The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from Alaska, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B C D E F H J K M P S V W
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANL LINE

  1. ANCHORAGE - BARR, THOMAS M (Army/ SP5) 25W 060
  2. ANCHORAGE - BAUER, RICHARD GENE (Army/ SP5) 16W 026
  3. ANCHORAGE - BULLOCK, GARY EDWIN (Army/ SP4) 14E 099
  4. ANCHORAGE - DUNCAN, WILLIAM BRADLEY (Army/ WO) 36E 007
  5. ANCHORAGE - ELLIOTT, ROBERT THOMAS III (Army/ 1LT) 44W 009
  6. ANCHORAGE - GRIFFIN, DALE ANTHONY (Marine/ LCPL) 44E 046
  7. ANCHORAGE - HIBPSHMAN, WILLIAM EARL (Army/ SP5) 21W 013
  8. ANCHORAGE - KOSLOSKY, HOWARD MARK (Navy/ AN) 17W 030
  9. ANCHORAGE - LANG, MICKEY DANIEL (Army/ PFC) 03W 041
  10. ANCHORAGE - PIASKOWSKI, WILLIAM FRANCIS (Army/ SP4) 44E 052
  11. ANCHORAGE - PLETT, LARRY JOE (Army/ PFC) 08W 036
  12. ANCHORAGE - PRENTICE, DAVID SHELTON (Marine/ GSGT 24E 040
  13. ANCHORAGE - RAINEY, LLOYD STEVEN (Army/ CWO) 02W 087
  14. ANCHORAGE - RICHARDSON, FLOYD WHITLEY (Air Force/ COL) 16E 012
  15. ANCHORAGE - VANDERPOOL, JOE WAYNE (Marine/ PFC) 42E 026
  16. ANCHORAGE - WALTERS, WILLIAM FRANCIS (Army/ CWO) 09W 049
  17. BETHEL - KILBUCK, GEORGE GREGORY (Army/ PFC) 02E 068
  18. BREVIG MISSION - BARR, EDWARD NASUESAK (Navy/ SN) 26W 105
  19. CHUGIAK - CHMIEL, DONALD GEORGE (Army/ SSG) 07W 003
  20. COLLEGE - ROBISON, DONALD ROBERT (Army/ CPT) 44E 030
  21. CORDOVA - BANTA, MICHAEL DEAN (Army/ PFC) 07W 105
  22. CORDOVA - ELISOVSKY, DAVID HENRY (Army/ SGT) 04E 083
  23. CORDOVA - LAPE, DAVID ALEN (Army/ WO) 30E 097
  24. DOUGLAS - LINGLEY, NORMAN LEWIS (Army/ PFC) 12E 034
  25. EAGLE RIVER - BETTS, LARRY LE ROY (Army/ 2LT) 16W 104
  26. ELMENDORF AFB - COX, DANIEL FRANKLIN (Army/ SP5) 05W 045
  27. ELMENDORF AFB - HOKE, MICHAEL THOMAS (Marine/ PFC) 32E 041
  28. ELMENDORF AFB - SANDERS, DONALD RAY (Army/ PFC) 17E 047
  29. FAIRBANKS - CHILDERS, WILLIAM STEVEN (Army/ WO) 35W 025
  30. FAIRBANKS - FERRY, DAVID LYNN (Army/ SP5) 47W 027
  31. FAIRBANKS - JONES, WAYNE ELMER (Army/ CWO) 25E 007
  32. FAIRBANKS - KETZLER, GILBERT JR (Army/ PFC) 17W 062
  33. FAIRBANKS - LA BELLE, KERMIT HAROLD JR (Marine/ PFC) 24E 012
  34. FAIRBANKS - LEE, ROBERT EDWARD (Army/ SP4) 05E 042
  35. FAIRBANKS - MC INERNEY, PATRICK M (Army/ PFC) 29W 021
  36. FAIRBANKS - YOUNG, DAVID REESE JR (Army/ 2LT) 44E 064
  37. FORT RICHARDSON - RICE, ANDREW WILLIAM JR (Navy/ GMG3) 24W 089
  38. HYDABURG - COOK, CLINTON ARTHUR (Army/ SGT) 11W 063
  39. JUNEAU - GAMBLE, CHARLES F JR (Army/ SP4) 17W 127
  40. JUNEAU - SPERL, DONALD WALTER (Army/ CPL) 57E 011
  41. KETCHIKAN - THOMPSON, WILLIAM ARTHUR (Army/ CPL) 52W 020
  42. KETCHIKAN - WHITNEY, ARTHUR JOSEPH JR (Army/ PFC) 19E 047
  43. KODIAK - HARMON, DANIEL LEE (Army/ SP4) 21E 034
  44. KODIAK - INT-HOUT, KURT (Army/ SP4) 02W 102
  45. MC GRATH - IVEY, SAM (Army/ PFC) 02E 084
  46. METLAKATLA - RIDLEY, NORMAN FRANKLIN (Navy/ AA) 35W 054
  47. PETERSBURG - KITO, DONALD HARRY (Marine/ LCPL) 23E 037
  48. SEWARD - GULLIKSEN, HOWARD WAYNE (Army/ SSG) 35E 072
  49. SOLDOTNA - EATON, WILLIAM ALBERT (Army/ PFC) 11W 021
  50. SOLDOTNA - HORN, JERRY VERNE (Army/ SP4) 26E 079
  51. SPENARD - ANDERSON, THOMAS EDWARD (Marine/ CPL) 01E 012
  52. SPENARD - FLEENER, NICK ULYSSES (Army/ SP5) 08W 065
  53. SPENARD - MILLHOUSE, KENNETH BRUCE (Army/ SP4) 36W 041
  54. SPENARD - SIMEONOFF, FREDERICK M (Army/ WO) 11W 019
  55. THORNE BAY - BROWN, CHARLES EDWARD (Army/ PFC) 31E 043
  56. VALDES - PAULSEN, WARREN (Navy/ BM3) 21W 001
  57. WRANGELL - BROWN, DAVID DEE JR (Marine/ PFC) 50E 012

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore