The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from Guam, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B D I M P S T U Y
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANL LINE

  1. AGANA - BORJA, JUAN SANTOS (Army/SSG) 03W 015
  2. AGANA - CRUZ, PEDRO AFLAGUE (Army/SSG) 20E 082
  3. AGANA - DAMIAN, ALLAN JAMES (Marine/LCPL) 22E 069
  4. AGANA - DE LEON, HERMAN BORJA (Army/PFC) 53E 030
  5. AGANA - DELA-CRUZ, FREDERICO V (Army/CPL) 19W 077
  6. AGANA - ESCANO, JUANITO MAIQUEZ (Army/SGT) 10W 074
  7. AGANA - FLORES, DAVID CRUZ (Army/SP4) 01W 017
  8. AGANA - MENDIOLA, ROBERT L G (Army/SP4) 52E 038
  9. AGANA - PANGELINAN, PEDRO CABRERA (Army/SSG) 05W 135
  10. AGANA - PEREDA, HENRY PANGELINAN (Army/SGT) 06E 132
  11. AGANA - REYES, TOMAS GARCIA (Army/SSG) 29E 061
  12. AGANA - SABLAN, JOHN TENERIO (Army/PFC) 01W 021
  13. AGANA - SANTOS, RAFAEL SALAS (Army/SSG) 12W 129
  14. AGANA - TORRES, PRISHARDO JOSE T (Army/SP4) 08E 078
  15. AGANA HEIGHTS - CRUZ, JOSEPH WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 24E 106
  16. AGAT - HERRERA, JOSE BABAUTA (Army/PFC) 40E 041
  17. AGAT - MESA, TOMAS REYES (Army/SP4) 40W 066
  18. AGAT - NEDEDOG, EMILIO NINAISEN (Army/SGT) 04W 010
  19. AGAT - QUENGA, JOHNNY CRUZ (Army/PSGT) 22E 063
  20. AGAT - RIVERA, THOMAS SALAS (Army/SP4) 05E 014
  21. AGAT - RODRIGUEZ, LUCAS HERRERA (Army/PFC) 41W 031
  22. ASAN - FINNEY, HAROLD JAMES JR (Army/SP4) 22W 102
  23. BARRIGADA - FUNES, DAVID JOHN (Army/SGT) 02W 036
  24. BARRIGADA - GUERRERO, PEDRO ROSARIO (Army/SSG) 10E 047
  25. DEDEDO - BENAVENTE, DAVID GUERRERO (Marine/SSG) 03E 110
  26. DEDEDO - BLAZ, JAMES LUJAN (Marine/LCPL) 21E 065
  27. DEDEDO - CARTER, DONALD SUMINGUIT (Army/PFC) 35W 063
  28. DEDEDO - CEPEDA, JUAN DUENAS (Army/SGT) 09E 085
  29. DEDEDO - PEREZ, JOHN ANTHONY (Army/SP4) 25W 109
  30. DEDEDO - RIPPEL, EUGENE RAYMOND (Army/SP4) 20W 031
  31. DEDEDO - SANTOS, JAMES EDWARD ANDER (Army/SP4) 16E 098
  32. INARAJAN - ASANOMA, FRANCISCO M (Army/SGT) 06W 030
  33. INARAJAN - CRUZ, EDWARD CRUZ (Navy/EN2) 56W 002
  34. INARAJAN - MENO, JESUS QUINENE (Army/PFC) 37W 006
  35. INARAJAN - SAN NICOLAS, VICTOR P (Army/SP4) 14W 067
  36. MANGILAO - BIAGINI, MARK FREDERICK (Army/SGT) 01W 042
  37. MANGILAO - MARIANO, JESUS ROSA (Army/SP4) 02E 096
  38. MANGILAO - TORRE, FRANCIS SAN NICOLAS (Marine/SGT) 40E 033
  39. MERICO - CRUZ, JOSEPH AGUIGUI (Marine/PFC) 07E 008
  40. MERIZO - DOYLE, ALBERT BARCINAS (Army/SGT) 14E 060
  41. MERIZO - ESPINOSA, VICENTE T (Marine/SGT) 28W 059
  42. MERIZO - ESTEVES, FERNANDO BARCINAS (Army/SGT) 13W 014
  43. MERIZO - FLORES, BENNY SAN NICOLAS (Army/SGT) 07E 070
  44. MONGMONG - CASTRO, JUAN PASCUAL R (Army/SSG) 29W 096
  45. MONGMONG - PANGELINAN, GREGORIO L (Army/CPL) 30W 094
  46. MONGMONG - PEREZ, VICENTE DUENAS (Army/SFC) 48W 008
  47. MONGMONG - YOKOI, RALPHAEL SGAMBELLUR (Marine/PFC) 21W 104
  48. PIQUA MERIZO - CABRERA, JOAQUIN PALACIOS (Army/SSG) 29E 028
  49. PITI - DIAZ, EDWARD REYES (Army/SP5) 08W 020
  50. SANTA RITA - CRUZ, ENRIQUE SALAS (Army/SSG) 31W 078
  51. SANTA RITA - SABLAN, IGNACIO ESPINOSA (Marine/LCPL) 24E 075
  52. SINAJANA - GUERRERO, VINCENT FEJA (Army/CPL) 30W 075
  53. SINAJANA - MOREHAM, VINCENT PINAULA (Army/CPL) 08W 070
  54. SINAJANA - SAN NICOLAS, RUFO SANTOS (Marine/LCPL) 07W 035
  55. SINAJANA - SANTOS, ENRIQUE ROSARIO (Army/SGT) 04W 054
  56. TALOFOFO - GORTON, DAVID ATOIGUE (Army/SP4) 02W 067
  57. TALOFOFO - SANTOS, ERNEST PABLO (Army/PFC) 22E 033
  58. TALOFOFO - TAITAGUE, JOHNNY SALAS (Army/SP4) 51E 034
  59. TAMUNING - CAMACHO, DAVID BITANGA (Army/SSG) 65E 006
  60. TAMUNING - EAY, RUDY EDEJER (Army/CPL) 42W 061
  61. TAMVNING - CUASITO, RONALD PEREZ (Marine/PFC) 18W 038
  62. TOTO - DUENAS, JOSE BAMBA (Army/SSG) 04E 018
  63. UMATAC - AGUON, JOSE QUINATA (Army/PSGT) 61W 009
  64. UMATAC - QUIDACHAY, JESUS AQUININGO (Army/SP4) 47E 026
  65. UMATAC - SANCHEZ, GEORGE SANTIAGO (Army/CPL) 33W 034
  66. YIGO - SABLAN, ANTONIO QUICHOCHO (Army/SFC) 06E 047
  67. YIGO - SABLAN, THOMAS QUICHOCHO (Army/SSG) 14E 088
  68. YONA - BLAS, ANTHONY MARTIN M (Army/SP5) 13W 117
  69. YONA - EUSTAQUIO, JOSEPH MARTIN (Army/SGT) 29W 098
  70. YONA - VIOLETT, JAMES EDWARD (Marine/CPL) 37E 073

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore