The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from Iowa, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V Y
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANL LINE

  1. ? - EDWARDSON, DAVID R (Army/PFC) 22E 077
  2. ACKLEY - SCHWEBKE, LARRY CHARLES (Army/SP4) 54E 017
  3. AFTON - STICKELS, MARK GALEN (Army/SGT) 48E 011
  4. AKRON - DOWLING, JOHN ROBERT (Marine/PFC) 56W 033
  5. AKRON - HENRICH, MYLLIN GERALD (Army/SSG) 09W 083
  6. AKRON - SMALL, VERNARD JAY (Marine/CWO) 02E 046
  7. ALBIA - ABRAHAMSON, GARY LEE (Army/CPL) 07W 075
  8. ALBIA - GORDON, MARVIN EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 26E 084
  9. ALBIA - GRETTEN, HENRY ARTHUR (Army/PFC) 05E 029
  10. ALGONA - FARNHAM, ROBERT DALE (Army/SGT) 14W 032
  11. ALGONA - HIGGINS, WILLIAM PATRICK (Marine/1LT) 15W 104
  12. ALGONA - KERN, WILLIAM FRANCIS (Army/SP4) 11E 061
  13. ALGONA - THOMASON, KENNETH ARTHUR (Army/SSG) 04W 103
  14. ALTON - DEHNER, GEORGE EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 40W 002
  15. ALTON - NEWENDORP, JAMES VERNON (Air Force/CPT) 02W 033
  16. ALTOONA - EVANS, VANCE MARTIN (Army/SGT) 17W 108
  17. ALVORD - JOHNSON, STEVEN CHARLES (Army/SGT) 07W 117
  18. AMES - BLEEKER, LARRY DEAN (Marine/2LT) 28E 072
  19. AMES - LASCHE, JAMES ALAN (Army/PFC) 14E 130
  20. AMES - MERRICK, JAMES LEE JR (Navy/LT) 42W 070
  21. AMES - MYERS, DAVID WENDELL (Marine/CPT) 38W 019
  22. AMES - RUSHING, STEPHEN ABRAM (Army/SGT) 08W 070
  23. ANAMOSA - REES, WILLIAM EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 27E 055
  24. ANITA - BURKE, KEVIN GAIL (Army/1LT) 38W 014
  25. ANITA - HOLLAND, DOUGLAS C (Army/SP4) 18E 004
  26. ANKENY - RITTER, DENNIS LEE (Army/CPL) 09W 092
  27. ANTHON - SANDERSON, GAIL GENE (Marine/PVT) 23W 003
  28. ASHTON - HATTING, WILLIAM THEODORE (Army/SP4) 15W 082
  29. ATLANTIC - OAKES, PAUL LAVERNE JR (Army/1LT) 56W 037
  30. AUDUBON - HASKINS, DONALD DEAN (Navy/BUL2) 03E 009
  31. AURELIA - BRUCE, DENNY LOWELL (Army/PFC) 12E 018
  32. AURELIA - ROGGOW, NORMAN LEE (Navy/LTJG) 27E 075
  33. AURORA - KREMER, DONALD PAUL (Marine/PFC) 37W 023
  34. AVOCA - ANDERSON, DAVID BRUCE (Marine/PFC) 47E 007
  35. AVOCA - CARROLL, ROGER EUGENE (Army/SP4) 16W 004
  36. BARNES CITY - HAMILTON, DENNIS CLARK (Army/CWO) 33E 049
  37. BARNUM - RIAL, JAMES ALPHONSE (Navy/DCC) 01E 067
  38. BATTLE CREEK - HIEBER, JACK JEAN (Army/SGT) 09E 082
  39. BEDFORD - COX, HOWARD MAX (Marine/LCPL) 40E 060
  40. BEDFORD - LOVITT, DAVID GLEN (Army/SP4) 30W 057
  41. BEDFORD - PARK, MARVIN EDWARD (Army/SP4) 25W 081
  42. BELMOND - DILLON, PATRICK MAURICE (Army/SSG) 15W 069
  43. BELMOND - HINMAN, DWIGHT EARL (Army/SP4) 55W 021
  44. BETTENDORF - ANDERSON, WAYNE RICHARD (Navy/HM3) 09W 087
  45. BETTENDORF - COOK, JAMES BLACK (Army/1LT) 49W 003
  46. BETTENDORF - FOSTER, JIMMIE LEE (Army/PFC) 05E 071
  47. BETTENDORF - NEAVOR, GARY ARNOLD (Army/SP4) 24W 097
  48. BETTENDORF - RANDOLPH, VERNON CHESTER (Marine/CPL) 38E 011
  49. BETTENDORF - ROGERS, GEORGE PATRICK (Army/1LT) 19E 054
  50. BETTENDORF - STOLTENBERG, REID WILLIAM (Marine/LCPL) 17E 038
  51. BLOOMFIELD - MARTIN, RUSSELL DEAN (Air Force/LTC) 08E 004
  52. BLOOMFIELD - MATTHEWS, GORDON BRUCE (Marine/1LT) 37E 062
  53. BLOOMFIELD - SPEER, JAMES WALTER (Army/CPL) 24W 090
  54. BLUFFS - FOGARTY, JOHN JOSEPH III (Marine/PFC) 34W 075
  55. BONAPARTE - STILL, JIMMIE DALE (Army/SP4) 15W 115
  56. BOONE - BROWN, GENE WESLEY (Air Force/MAJ) 23E 034
  57. BOONE - CROOKS, DOUGLAS EUGENE (Army/SP4) 04W 101
  58. BOONE - DEAVER, FREDERICK KENNETH (Marine/PVT) 10E 028
  59. BOONE - FERGUSON, DENNIS DEAN (Marine/CPT) 06E 024
  60. BOONE - WOLF, KENT CARTER (Army/SP5) 08W 081
  61. BOONEVILLE - FARLOW, RANDALL LEE (Army/PFC) 43W 014
  62. BREDA - KOCK, EUGENE JOHN GEORGE (Army/SGT) 28W 012
  63. BRIGHTON - RICH, CRAIG ARTHUR (Army/SGT) 46W 032
  64. BRITT - KAHLSTORF, KEITH ALAN (Marine/PFC) 24W 104
  65. BRITT - OLSON, ROBERT FRANKLIN (Army/CPT) 20W 109
  66. BURLINGTON - BROCKWAY, RANDALL LAWRENCE (Army/SGT) 32W 089
  67. BURLINGTON - HALL, RICKY GENE (Marine/PFC) 24E 067
  68. BURLINGTON - HARTSOCK, LONNIE D (Marine/LCPL) 09E 088
  69. BURLINGTON - HERIN, JAMES EDWARD (Army/SP4) 16W 005
  70. BURLINGTON - RISTINEN, ARMAND ERVIN (Army/SSG) 11W 053
  71. BURT - BATT, DARYLE WAYNE (Army/SFC) 26W 059
  72. BUSSEY - GLAZEBROOK, FRANCIS E JR (Army/SGT) 26E 035
  73. CANTRIL - JAMESON, LARRY DUANE (Marine/SGT) 01E 030
  74. CARROLL - FELTNER, GERALD LEE (Navy/HN) 03E 005
  75. CARROLL - GROSS, WAYNE WILLIAM (Marine/2LT) 48W 054
  76. CARROLL - HAGEDORN, LAWRENCE RAYMOND (Marine/LCPL) 17E 122
  77. CARROLL - SPARKS, DONALD LEE (Army/SFC) 22W 069
  78. CARTER LAKE - SISLEY, RUSSELL JAY (Air Force/SMS) 08E 054
  79. CASTANA - STRUBLE, STANLEY DEAN (Army/WO) 06W 072
  80. CEDAR FALLS - HIBBS, ROBERT JOHN (Army/2LT) 05E 118
  81. CEDAR FALLS - HILTON, DANIEL JEROME (Marine/LCPL) 42W 011
  82. CEDAR FALLS - LETSCH, ROBERT DONALD JR (Marine/LCPL) 52W 045
  83. CEDAR FALLS - WHITFORD, LAWRENCE W JR (Air Force/COL) 16W 021
  84. CEDAR RADIDS - RUPE, DONALD LEE (Army/SP4) 30W 081
  85. CEDAR RAPIDS - ALDRIDGE, HERBERT RAY (Marine/PFC) 43E 012
  86. CEDAR RAPIDS - BOUSQUET, JAMES ESTREM (Army/1LT) 26W 038
  87. CEDAR RAPIDS - COOPER, EDWARD THOMAS (Army/PFC) 29W 008
  88. CEDAR RAPIDS - DELL, GEORGE DOUGLAS (Army/SP5) 55W 033
  89. CEDAR RAPIDS - EILERS, DENNIS LEE (Air Force/CPT) 04E 037
  90. CEDAR RAPIDS - ENGLISH, MARK LEO (Army/SP4) 13E 058
  91. CEDAR RAPIDS - GARDNER, GERALD LEE (Marine/PFC) 14W 093
  92. CEDAR RAPIDS - GRADOVILLE, CHARLES EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 21E 112
  93. CEDAR RAPIDS - GUNDER, DENNIS ANTHONY (Army/CPL) 46W 002
  94. CEDAR RAPIDS - HANSON, HOWARD EMERSON JR (Army/SP4) 33E 086
  95. CEDAR RAPIDS - HINDMAN, TOMMY IVAN (Army/CPL) 11W 113
  96. CEDAR RAPIDS - HORSKY, ROBERT MILVOY (Air Force/MAJ) 04E 012
  97. CEDAR RAPIDS - HUK, PETER PAUL (Army/CPL) 08W 038
  98. CEDAR RAPIDS - JANISH, DAVID WILLIAM (Army/CPL) 13W 044
  99. CEDAR RAPIDS - KAPLAN, DANIEL JAMES (Marine/LCPL) 38E 004
  100. CEDAR RAPIDS - LA DAGE, DENNIS ALLEN (Army/SP4) 09W 076
  101. CEDAR RAPIDS - LOCKWOOD, RICHARD JON (Army/SSG) 04W 110
  102. CEDAR RAPIDS - LUSE, KENNETH ALAN (Army/WO) 15W 006
  103. CEDAR RAPIDS - MARTIN, DENNIS KEITH (Army/SGT) 08W 008
  104. CEDAR RAPIDS - PAXTON, DONALD ELMER (Air Force/COL) 32W 082
  105. CEDAR RAPIDS - PICKING, FRANKLIN WILLIAM (Air Force/MAJ) 20W 036
  106. CEDAR RAPIDS - REXROAT, TERRY LYNN (Marine/PFC) 16W 126
  107. CEDAR RAPIDS - SCHIMBERG, JAMES PHILIP (Army/SP4) 04E 060
  108. CEDAR RAPIDS - SMITH, CRAIG LEWIS (Marine/CPL) 53W 004
  109. CEDAR RAPIDS - SNITKER, CURTIS DEAN (Marine/CPL) 36E 061
  110. CEDAR RAPIDS - STEPHENSON, KURT PATRICK (Army/CPL) 49W 045
  111. CEDAR RAPIDS - WALL, JOHN WALTER (Marine/CPL) 18E 065
  112. CEDAR RAPIDS - WHITEMAN, WAYNE FRANK (Marine/LCPL) 28E 052
  113. CEDAR RAPIDS - WILDMAN, STEVEN EARL (Navy/HN) 49W 035
  114. CEDAR RAPIDS - WINGER, JON RICHARD (Army/SGT) 55W 003
  115. CENTER POINT - COOK, DWIGHT WILLIAM (Air Force/1LT) 01W 074
  116. CENTERVILLE - COHRON, JAMES DERWIN (Army/SFC) 34E 035
  117. CENTERVILLE - CRAVER, DENNIS MARTIN (Army/SSG) 03W 013
  118. CENTERVILLE - DONAHUE, RICHARD EARLE (Navy/CDR) 11E 108
  119. CENTRAL CITY - LUERKENS, MARVIN ALLEN (Army/CPL) 05W 134
  120. CENTRAL CITY - SELLS, ROBERT DEE JR (Army/PFC) 19E 066
  121. CHARITON - BINGHAM, DENNIS WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 20W 010
  122. CHARITON - LEVIS, DENNIS RICHARD (Army/SGT) 08W 036
  123. CHARLES CITY - CARLSON, DENNIS ALLEN (Marine/PFC) 27E 107
  124. CHARLES CITY - MEYER, DAVID LEE (Army/SSG) 05W 040
  125. CHARLES CITY - WHITE, STANLEY DEAN (Army/1LT) 35W 029
  126. CHARLOTTE - LUCKSTEAD, EDWIN JOSEF (Army/SP4) 11E 008
  127. CHARTER OAK - NIHSEN, DALLAS LEE (Army/SP5) 02W 137
  128. CHEROKEE - MEANS, RONALD LEROY (Army/SP4) 37E 040
  129. CHEROKEE - SIEGEL, DAVID DOUGLAS (Army/CPL) 45W 046
  130. CINCINNATI - LAWSON, MICHAEL CARTER (Army/CPL) 05W 093
  131. CLARE - YETMAR, DENNIS JAMES (Army/PFC) 49E 050
  132. CLARENCE - HOFFNER, WAYNE HENRY (Army/SFC) 52E 019
  133. CLARINDA - CAMPBELL, DAVID LAVERN (Marine/PFC) 60E 020
  134. CLARINDA - DICKERSON, BERNARD W JR (Marine/CPL) 58W 024
  135. CLARION - POUNDSTONE, THOMAS RICHARD (Army/CWO) 18W 094
  136. CLARION - SMITH, JACK RAE (Army/SGT) 12W 063
  137. CLARION - STUDER, LOREN FRANCIS (Navy/SWF2) 62W 018
  138. CLARKSVILLE - HITES, ROGER ALLEN (Army/SP4) 14E 035
  139. CLINTON - COUSINS, MERRITT THOMAS (Marine/LCPL) 23E 035
  140. CLINTON - DE WITT, DAVID CHARLES (Marine/PVT) 10E 063
  141. CLINTON - GERONZIN, ANSON THORNE JR (Army/SP4) 22W 119
  142. CLINTON - REISTROFFER, DANIEL PHILLIP (Army/CPL) 60E 001
  143. CLINTON - SCHULTZ, ROBERT WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 36E 034
  144. CLINTON - SHANNON, ROBERT JOSEPH (Army/SGT) 11W 077
  145. CLINTON - STANSBARGER, RICHARD LAURE (Army/PFC) 04W 093
  146. CLINTON - STOLTENBURG, MARK ERNEST (Marine/CPL) 09E 054
  147. CLINTON - STUBBLEFIELD, KENNETH R (Army/PSGT) 31E 089
  148. COGGON - SHACKELFORD, RANDALL LEE (Marine/LCPL) 29W 032
  149. COIN - HEERMAN, DENNIS RAY (Army/SGT) 13W 092
  150. COLUMBUS JUNCTION - MC CONAHAY, BRIAN DUAINE (Navy/AN) 24E 035
  151. COLUMBUS JUNCTION - WOLFORD, CRAIG BENTON (Army/SFC) 01E 019
  152. CONRAD - PENCE, JAMES HOWARD (Marine/LCPL) 15W 104
  153. COON RAPIDS - JEWELL, STEVEN THURLOW (Army/SP4) 04E 097
  154. CORNING - BUNTING, RONALD DELL (Army/PFC) 38E 068
  155. CORRECTIONVILLE - BAKER, PHILIP LOU (Army/SP4) 30W 018
  156. CORRECTIONVILLE - BRIESE, STEPHEN CRAIG (Army/CPL) 08W 092
  157. CORYDON - CESAR, RICHARD ALLEN (Marine/CPL) 03E 005
  158. CORYDON - HICKERSON, JERRY WARNER (Marine/PFC) 18W 046
  159. CORYDON - MC CLATCHEY, ROGER WAYNE (Army/SP4) 36W 065
  160. COULTER - GERTSEN, ROGER LEE (Marine/PFC) 06E 070
  161. COUNCIL BLUFFS - BAXTER, KENNETH CARL (Marine/LCPL) 53E 027
  162. COUNCIL BLUFFS - BILLS, LYLE PRESTON (Marine/PFC) 61E 023
  163. COUNCIL BLUFFS - BUTTZ, HAROLD WARREN (Marine/PVT) 41W 064
  164. COUNCIL BLUFFS - CAIN, DENNIS REED (Marine/PFC) 40W 018
  165. COUNCIL BLUFFS - COOLEY, LOUIS NEWTON JR (Marine/LCPL) 32E 009
  166. COUNCIL BLUFFS - FRIES, DANNY JOE (Army/CPL) 08W 042
  167. COUNCIL BLUFFS - GARRISON, LARRY ALLEN (Marine/PVT) 52W 043
  168. COUNCIL BLUFFS - GREGO, PHILLIP HARRY (Marine/PFC) 10E 029
  169. COUNCIL BLUFFS - IVES, WILLIAM ALLEN (Marine/PFC) 46E 007
  170. COUNCIL BLUFFS - JENSEN, DENNIS RAY (Army/PFC) 16E 021
  171. COUNCIL BLUFFS - JENSEN, HAROLD NORGAARD (Army/CPT) 27W 074
  172. COUNCIL BLUFFS - KILLIAN, MELVIN JOSEPH (Air Force/COL) 02E 099
  173. COUNCIL BLUFFS - KNIGHT, RAYMOND HENRY (Army/SP5) 17E 044
  174. COUNCIL BLUFFS - LARSON, MARK ALLAN (Army/PFC) 06W 077
  175. COUNCIL BLUFFS - LOGAN, WILLIAM LEON (Navy/UTC) 03W 128
  176. COUNCIL BLUFFS - MC QUINN, BYRON DEAN (Army/CPL) 31W 038
  177. COUNCIL BLUFFS - MC QUINN, LEONARD LLOYD JR (Marine/PFC) 10E 071
  178. COUNCIL BLUFFS - MILNER, MICHAEL WAYNE (Army/CPL) 24W 008
  179. COUNCIL BLUFFS - MUNCH, MICHAEL RAYMOND (Army/CPL) 25W 107
  180. COUNCIL BLUFFS - NELSON, CLIFFORD DALE (Army/MAJ) 23E 120
  181. COUNCIL BLUFFS - O SHEA, JAMES CHARLES (Army/PFC) 28W 099
  182. COUNCIL BLUFFS - OSBORN, EARL DOUGLAS (Army/SP4) 41W 049
  183. COUNCIL BLUFFS - RINDONE, MICHAEL GUSTAVE (Marine/PFC) 55W 009
  184. COUNCIL BLUFFS - STOKES, DAVID ALAN (Marine/CPL) 60W 022
  185. COUNCIL BLUFFS - VERGAMINI, DOUGLAS SILVIO (Army/CWO) 09W 097
  186. COUNCIL BLUFFS - WIDTFELDT, PAUL FRANK JR (Army/SP4) 11E 063
  187. CRESCENT - REED, WAYNE FRANCIS (Marine/PFC) 23E 081
  188. CRESCO - MATTHEIS, DENIS DUANE (Army/SP4) 25E 048
  189. CRESTON - STERLING, ROBERT ALLEN (Navy/BM3) 01W 001
  190. CUMBERLAND - CONNER, EUGENE JOSEPH (Army/MAJ) 36E 003
  191. DAKOTA CITY - ZINNEL, HERBERT OWEN JR (Marine/PFC) 32E 090
  192. DANBURY - MOHRHAUSER, WILLIAM RICHAR (Army/SP4) 34W 086
  193. DAVENPORT - BALL, MICHAEL ROGER (Marine/LCPL) 28W 042
  194. DAVENPORT - BOONE, ALAN RANSOM (Army/CPT) 02W 043
  195. DAVENPORT - CHEEK, PHILIP DUANE (Army/PFC) 03W 110
  196. DAVENPORT - CLARK, JERRY PROSPER (Army/CWO) 04E 016
  197. DAVENPORT - CRAWFORD, LOWELL LAVAIN (Navy/HM3) 28W 107
  198. DAVENPORT - CUTTING, JERRY WOODROW (Army/SGT) 05W 062
  199. DAVENPORT - DITCH, DAVID KENNETH (Army/SGT) 44E 035
  200. DAVENPORT - FLEETWOOD, DONALD LOUIS (Army/PFC) 31E 073
  201. DAVENPORT - FOSTER, CARL RICHARD (Army/SP4) 49W 047
  202. DAVENPORT - HAHN, MICHAEL DUANE (Marine/PFC) 48W 042
  203. DAVENPORT - HUBBARD, WAYNE GENE (Army/SP4) 16W 049
  204. DAVENPORT - JONES, DAVID WILLIAMS (Army/PFC) 15W 073
  205. DAVENPORT - LAIRD, JAMES BYRON (Marine/PFC) 05E 087
  206. DAVENPORT - LEAMON, WILLIAM EUGENE (Marine/PFC) 36E 054
  207. DAVENPORT - MALONEY, MICHAEL KEVIN (Army/CPT) 04W 004
  208. DAVENPORT - MORSE, CHARLES ALLEN (Marine/LCPL) 17E 058
  209. DAVENPORT - OLSON, CARL JOHN (Marine/LCPL) 24E 038
  210. DAVENPORT - PENA, JESSE JOSEPH (Navy/HN) 13W 003
  211. DAVENPORT - QUINLAN, FRANK JOSEPH JR (Army/SP5) 09W 035
  212. DAVENPORT - RATH, GARY KEITH (Marine/PFC) 25E 079
  213. DAVENPORT - SCHWERDTFEGER, JOSEPH ALLE (Army/SGT) 07E 022
  214. DAVENPORT - SIMMONS, NORBERT GENE (Marine/SGT) 08E 050
  215. DAVENPORT - SWANSON, JOHN EARNEST JR (Army/CPL) 54E 032
  216. DAVENPORT - UTTER, MICHAEL JOSEPH (Army/WO) 30E 060
  217. DAVENPORT - VOSS, ROBERT J (Army/CPT) 02E 032
  218. DAVENPORT - WILKERSON, DAVID HUNTER (Marine/PFC) 24W 063
  219. DAVENPORT - WILSON, JOHN JOSEPH (Army/CPT) 06W 126
  220. DAVENPORT - WISELY, DANIEL LEE (Army/SP4) 33E 062
  221. DE SOTO - EDWARDS, STEVEN FRANK (Army/SGT) 14W 042
  222. DECORAH - JOHNSON, LARRY HOWARD (Army/SGT) 21W 070
  223. DEEP RIVER - HUTTON, KENNETH KEITH (Air Force/TSGT) 41E 010
  224. DELHI - WHITE, ALLEN JOSEPH (Marine/LCPL) 24E 049
  225. DELMAR - PASSIG, DUANE RINEHARDT (Army/SP4) 44E 051
  226. DENISON - ARNOLD, ALLEN RAY (Army/SP4) 30W 062
  227. DENISON - BLACKMAN, LARRY PAUL (Army/SP4) 15E 053
  228. DENISON - HOLTORF, DENNIS WAYNE (Army/PFC) 15W 004
  229. DENISON - SPOTSWOOD, MICHAEL CARR (Army/PFC) 35W 006
  230. DES MOINES - ABOLINS, JANIS (Marine/PFC) 35W 032
  231. DES MOINES - ALSTED, STEPHEN PAUL (Marine/PFC) 05E 098
  232. DES MOINES - ASTLEY, JOHN MICHAEL (Army/PFC) 21E 057
  233. DES MOINES - AUSTIN, LARRY DEAN (Army/SP4) 04W 085
  234. DES MOINES - BARKER, WILLIAM GAYLAND (Army/SP4) 20W 054
  235. DES MOINES - BARTON, DENNIS MICHAEL (Navy/LT) 24E 014
  236. DES MOINES - BENDER, GARY DEAN (Army/CPL) 22W 056
  237. DES MOINES - BOOTS, STEPHEN ELDON (Army/SSG) 05W 030
  238. DES MOINES - CARRA, ANTHONY (Air Force/A1C) 58W 002
  239. DES MOINES - CARTER, JOHN E JR (Marine/LCPL) 13W 014
  240. DES MOINES - CASE, CHARLES CECIL (Army/SP4) 25W 063
  241. DES MOINES - CHANDLER, CONNIE LEROY (Army/SGT) 03E 102
  242. DES MOINES - CLARK, RONALD EMERY (Army/PFC) 60E 009
  243. DES MOINES - CORNWELL, HARRY JAY (Army/SP4) 41E 062
  244. DES MOINES - CROSS, ARIEL LINDLEY (Marine/MAJ) 52W 041
  245. DES MOINES - CRUMLEY, HARRY RICHARD (Air Force/CPT) 04E 087
  246. DES MOINES - CUNNINGHAM, JAMES LEON (Army/SP4) 15E 104
  247. DES MOINES - DART, LAWRENCE MICHAEL (Army/SP4) 16W 042
  248. DES MOINES - DREW, EDWARD JOSEPH II (Army/PFC) 33E 056
  249. DES MOINES - DUNTZ, RONALD DE VERE (Marine/PFC) 30W 053
  250. DES MOINES - EGBERT, DALE EDWARD (Navy/SN) 30E 076
  251. DES MOINES - FRAZIER, JERRY RAY (Marine/PFC) 31W 067
  252. DES MOINES - FREESTONE, WILLIAM FREDRIC (Marine/GSGT) 08E 133
  253. DES MOINES - FULLER, MICHAEL DAVID (Army/PVT) 32E 072
  254. DES MOINES - GARRETT, RICHARD B (Army/SFC) 33W 078
  255. DES MOINES - GEHRT, MICHAEL DAVID (Army/SP4) 06W 081
  256. DES MOINES - GOLLIDAY, WILLIAM FRANK (Army/CPL) 19W 107
  257. DES MOINES - GOODMAN, RICHARD LEE (Army/SGT) 37W 031
  258. DES MOINES - GRANT, DALE EUGENE (Marine/CPL) 68W 002
  259. DES MOINES - HAMILTON, PAUL GEORGE JR (Army/PFC) 31E 087
  260. DES MOINES - HENSLEY, RAYMOND ALBERT (Army/SGT) 62E 005
  261. DES MOINES - HISE, JAMES HAMILTON (Navy/LTJG) 17E 044
  262. DES MOINES - HODGSON, DOUGLAS RALPH (Army/PFC) 19E 050
  263. DES MOINES - HOLT, MARSHALL MYRON JR (Air Force/CPT) 05E 095
  264. DES MOINES - JOHNSON, JAMES GORDON (Army/SP4) 29W 079
  265. DES MOINES - JOHNSON, WALTER BOYCE (Army/PFC) 04E 091
  266. DES MOINES - JOHNSTON, CHARLES W JR (Marine/CPL) 20E 017
  267. DES MOINES - JONES, ROBERT TAYLOR JR (Army/PFC) 39W 067
  268. DES MOINES - KASTER, JERRY LEE (Marine/PFC) 23E 019
  269. DES MOINES - KILLEN, JOHN DEWEY III (Marine/LCPL) 22E 088
  270. DES MOINES - KNAPP, TOMMY DUANE (Army/SSG) 48E 006
  271. DES MOINES - LEDLIE, DONALD RALPH (Army/CPL) 11W 075
  272. DES MOINES - LEONARD, ROBERT BRUCE (Navy/FTM2) 17W 029
  273. DES MOINES - LEONARDI, JERRY LEE (Army/SFC) 09E 015
  274. DES MOINES - LIEWER, RICHARD GEORGE (Army/SP4) 52W 028
  275. DES MOINES - LINT, DONALD MICHAEL (Air Force/SMS) 11W 037
  276. DES MOINES - LIZOTTE, WARREN G H JR (Army/SP4) 31W 069
  277. DES MOINES - LOWE, JOHN CHRISTOPHER (Army/SP4) 21E 090
  278. DES MOINES - MADISON, JOHN B (Army/SSG) 40E 024
  279. DES MOINES - MAJOR, GERRY DEWAYNE (Marine/LCPL) 44E 049
  280. DES MOINES - MANSON, JOHN EDWARD (Army/PFC) 54E 027
  281. DES MOINES - MAY, DENNIS ARNOLD (Army/CPT) 07E 010
  282. DES MOINES - MC BETH, ROBERT STEVEN (Marine/LCPL) 26E 014
  283. DES MOINES - MC CARL, ROBERT JAMES (Marine/CPL) 35E 024
  284. DES MOINES - MC CLAIN, RICHARD AARON (Marine/LCPL) 65E 014
  285. DES MOINES - MC DONALD, ROBERT WILFRED (Army/SP4) 09W 058
  286. DES MOINES - MCCUTCHEON, FRANK STAN III (Army/CPL) 05W 074
  287. DES MOINES - MILES, LYNN LEROY (Army/SGT) 14E 095
  288. DES MOINES - MITCHELL, STEVEN MICHAEL (Army/SP5) 03W 047
  289. DES MOINES - MORRIS, MARSHALL KENNETH (Army/PFC) 19E 039
  290. DES MOINES - MORTICE, THOMAS E III (Army/SGT) 48W 002
  291. DES MOINES - NEHRING, LARRY JOSEPH (Marine/LCPL) 14E 002
  292. DES MOINES - NEWELL, TIM EDWIN (Army/SGT) 07W 049
  293. DES MOINES - NORRIS, GEORGE CLYDE (Marine/1LT) 53E 019
  294. DES MOINES - NORRIS, JAMES ALAN (Marine/LCPL) 19W 033
  295. DES MOINES - NUTT, WALTER LEE III (Army/PFC) 26W 072
  296. DES MOINES - PEDDICORD, DONALD GLENN (Navy/EN1) 14E 071
  297. DES MOINES - PETERSON, KERMIT C JR (Army/PFC) 48W 014
  298. DES MOINES - PICKERING, RUSSELL THOMAS (Army/2LT) 15W 019
  299. DES MOINES - RAFFENSPERGER, JAMES E JR (Army/SP4) 29E 091
  300. DES MOINES - REEVES, LOREN STEVEN (Army/SP4) 12E 056
  301. DES MOINES - SHANK, JOHN B (Army/SP4) 43E 034
  302. DES MOINES - SLOAN, TERRY PATRICK (Navy/HM1) 12E 048
  303. DES MOINES - SMITH, FRANK GEORGE (Marine/PFC) 20W 077
  304. DES MOINES - SMITH, HAROLD LEE (Army/PFC) 38E 060
  305. DES MOINES - STONE, OTTO JR (Army/PFC) 07W 025
  306. DES MOINES - SWAIM, RONALD GAIL (Navy/HN) 64E 008
  307. DES MOINES - SWEET, RONALD STEVEN (Marine/2LT) 26E 068
  308. DES MOINES - SWIFT, RICHARD C (Air Force/MAJ) 38W 039
  309. DES MOINES - TEDESCO, JAMES JOSEPH (Marine/CPL) 47E 037
  310. DES MOINES - VAN DALSEM, MARC GREGORY (Army/PFC) 51W 037
  311. DES MOINES - WADE, RICHARD ALLEN (Marine/PFC) 25W 044
  312. DES MOINES - WALKER, LESTER TIMOTHY (Army/SGT) 52E 001
  313. DES MOINES - WARREN, GRAY DAWSON (Air Force/CPT) 17W 122
  314. DES MOINES - WEBB, DONALD RAY (Army/SGT) 13W 102
  315. DES MOINES - WEHRHEIN, RICHARD JOSEPH (Army/PFC) 24E 010
  316. DES MOINES - WEIDNER, FREDERICK WILLIAM (Army/SGT) 64E 009
  317. DES MOINES - WOHLFORD, LLOYD CYRUS JR (Army/PFC) 22E 005
  318. DES MOINES - ZAPPIA, MICHAEL LEE (Marine/PFC) 31W 063
  319. DES MOINES - ZIMMERMAN, TERRY RAY (Army/SP4) 48W 031
  320. DEWITT - REID, JOHN LEE (Navy/HN) 35E 037
  321. DIAGONAL - YASHACK, RONALD ALLEN (Army/PFC) 24W 100
  322. DOLLIVER - WEBER, WILLIAM EUGENE (Army/PFC) 47W 035
  323. DONAHUE - GRONEWOLD, LARRY MARSHALL (Army/PFC) 46E 016
  324. DONNELLSON - FEDLER, BRUCE JEROME (Army/SGT) 43W 014
  325. DONNELLSON - GIBERSON, JERRY GUY (Army/SGT) 09W 072
  326. DORCHESTER - BRESNAHAN, ALAN RAY (Army/CPL) 22W 030
  327. DUBUQUE - ATKINSON, GERALD THOMAS (Army/SP4) 13W 115
  328. DUBUQUE - BLEWETT, ROY ROGER (Army/PFC) 12E 026
  329. DUBUQUE - CHATFIELD, DANIEL H (Army/SP4) 61E 007
  330. DUBUQUE - CLEMENS, MICHAEL JOSEPH (Navy/HN) 13E 130
  331. DUBUQUE - COOK, PETER EVERETT (Marine/PFC) 18E 068
  332. DUBUQUE - FITZGERALD, MICHAEL THOMAS (Navy/HN) 36E 008
  333. DUBUQUE - HILKIN, LAWRENCE ARCHIE (Army/PFC) 27W 025
  334. DUBUQUE - JUERGENS, WILLIAM OWEN (Marine/LCPL) 10E 076
  335. DUBUQUE - MELOY, JOHN PATRICK (Army/SP4) 37W 082
  336. DUBUQUE - MEYER, RONALD WILLIAM (Marine/2LT) 08E 053
  337. DUBUQUE - MIHALAKIS, ELLAS LOUIS (Army/SGT) 52W 007
  338. DUBUQUE - MYERS, CHARLES LOUIS JR (Army/SGT) 51W 027
  339. DUBUQUE - PALEN, CARL ANTHONY (Army/SP6) 05W 023
  340. DUBUQUE - POWERS, JAMES CONRAD (Army/CPT) 20E 123
  341. DUBUQUE - SCHMITT, JOHN KENNETH JR (Army/CPL) 49W 049
  342. DUBUQUE - SUTHERLAND, RICHARD EUGENE (Navy/HN) 26E 108
  343. DUMONT - BORNEMAN, DEAN ALLEN (Army/SP4) 14W 058
  344. DUNKERTON - MURPHY, THOMAS JOSEPH (Army/1LT) 17E 009
  345. DUNKERTON - WISSINK, STEVEN LEE (Marine/LCPL) 32W 030
  346. DUNLAP - DELEHANT, THOMAS FRANCIS (Army/SFC) 03W 044
  347. DUNLAP - HELLER, MICHAEL LEO (Army/PFC) 13W 035
  348. DUNLAP - MC CORD, ROGER CLAIR (Army/CPL) 36W 041
  349. DURANT - CHRISTIANSEN, JOHN E JR (Navy/HM3) 09E 077
  350. EAGLE GROVE - JOHNSON, DENNIS OGDEN (Marine/PFC) 39W 022
  351. EARLHAM - MC CLURG, JOHN LLOYD (Army/CPL) 08W 119
  352. EARLHAM - SMITH, ROBERT CARL (Army/SP4) 14W 113
  353. EARLY - PLATT, JOHN HERBERT (Army/PFC) 24W 097
  354. ELDORA - KOSANKE, PAUL JON (Army/SGT) 11W 068
  355. ELDORA - ROHLFSEN, LYLE ERVIN (Army/PFC) 21E 115
  356. ELDORADO - JOHNSON, DAVID HENRY (Army/SP4) 13W 015
  357. ELDRIDGE - KNAPPER, EDWARD WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 44W 010
  358. ELGIN - BILDEN, HARLAN TILPHER (Marine/CPL) 22E 091
  359. ELKADER - STROSCHEIN, RONALD ROBERT (Marine/CPL) 43W 058
  360. ELKHART - SCOTT, STEVEN CLAYTON (Army/SP4) 08W 109
  361. ELMA - FRIEDHOFF, DENNIS PATRICK (Army/PFC) 46W 041
  362. ELMA - HAVLIK, RICHARD ALLAN (Army/PFC) 20W 020
  363. EMMETSBURG - GRETHEN, GALEN DEAN (Army/PFC) 06E 117
  364. EMMETSBURG - WEIR, GARY WAYNE (Marine/PFC) 40W 047
  365. ESTHERVILLE - CLENDENIN, CHARLES FISHER (Army/SGT) 21W 031
  366. ESTHERVILLE - GLENN, DENNIS RAY (Marine/PFC) 21E 012
  367. ESTHERVILLE - MANN, DAVID LYLE (Army/CPL) 23W 076
  368. EVERLY - FOLLON, WILLIAM ELLYN (Air Force/SGT) 14W 093
  369. EVERLY - LOHSE, ARNOLD EDWIN HENRY (Navy/AQF3) 24E 032
  370. EXIRA - MC CLAIN, KENNETH ALLEN (Marine/LCPL) 50E 032
  371. FAIRBANK - CLAYTON, CECIL ROGER (Army/SP4) 09W 053
  372. FAIRBANK - MATTHEWS, DAVID BRUCE (Army/SP4) 14E 016
  373. FAIRFAX - REILLY, JOHN MICHEAL (Army/PFC) 15W 115
  374. FAIRFIELD - FRAKES, JERRY ALLEN (Army/SGT) 19W 049
  375. FAIRFIELD - HANEY, ROBERT BRUCE JR (Army/SGT) 11W 091
  376. FAIRFIELD - MILLER, JAMES LEROY (Army/CPL) 34W 051
  377. FAIRFIELD - ODELL, DENNIS LYNN (Marine/PFC) 29E 075
  378. FAIRFIELD - SKIRVIN, JOHN DARREL (Army/SP4) 09W 133
  379. FARRAGUT - LIMBACHER, DURWARD ALLAN (Army/PFC) 31E 049
  380. FAYETTE - LEE, JAMES MARVIN (Marine/PFC) 29W 054
  381. FONDA - THOMPSON, MELVIN EUGENE (Army/CPL) 38W 031
  382. FOREST CITY - LAMMERS, DONALD GARY (Marine/1LT) 46W 005
  383. FOREST CITY - SKOGERBOE, DENNIS MICHAEL (Army/2LT) 19W 110
  384. FORT DODGE - CROUSE, LESLIE DEWAYNE (Army/LTC) 45W 013
  385. FORT DODGE - FLATTERY, RICHARD T JR (Army/1LT) 64E 004
  386. FORT DODGE - FLESKES, DAVID ALLEN (Navy/CN) 47W 041
  387. FORT DODGE - GREEN, TIMOTHY LEE (Army/SGT) 11W 123
  388. FORT DODGE - GRIFFEY, TERRENCE HASTINGS (Air Force/1LT) 07E 110
  389. FORT DODGE - HOLM, DONALD HENRY (Army/SP4) 30E 016
  390. FORT DODGE - LAKEY, DONALD KAY (Army/SGT) 12E 006
  391. FORT DODGE - OLSON, ROGER LEWIS (Navy/HN) 46E 038
  392. FORT DODGE - PEASE, WILLIAM HARRISON (Army/SP4) 11W 024
  393. FORT DODGE - PETERS, WILLIAM LEE JR (Marine/1LT) 22W 107
  394. FORT DODGE - SHONKA, DARYL DAVID (Army/CPL) 08W 087
  395. FORT DODGE - TROTTER, PATRICK JOSEPH (Army/SP4) 05W 078
  396. FORT MADISON - BARR, MICHAEL MCKEE (Marine/LCPL) 46E 061
  397. FORT MADISON - BEACH, FLOYD IRVY (Army/SGT) 15W 089
  398. FORT MADISON - CUTHBERT, BRADLEY GENE (Air Force/MAJ) 38W 041
  399. FORT MADISON - FOREMAN, TERRY WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 10W 090
  400. FORT MADISON - LEWIS, GARY LEE (Army/PVT) 44W 050
  401. GARDEN GROVE - LOCKWOOD, JOHN LARRY (Army/SP4) 15E 006
  402. GARNAVILLO - MUELLER, DAVID HAROLD (Army/SP4) 11E 074
  403. GARNER - GOLL, DAVID ROBERT (Army/SP5) 10W 041
  404. GARNER - REVLAND, RICKEY DON (Marine/PFC) 19E 045
  405. GARWIN - DAHMS, LARRY ALBERT (Navy/CE3) 06W 066
  406. GILMAN - WILLIAMS, DENNIS NEIL (Navy/HA) 12E 110
  407. GLADBROOK - HASS, STEPHEN CRAIG (Army/PFC) 22E 030
  408. GLENWOOD - KRUSE, KENDAL ROBERT (Army/SGT) 47E 001
  409. GLENWOOD - WILLIAMS, GARY LYNN (Marine/PFC) 09E 110
  410. GRAFTON - BALDWIN, KENNETH MAYNARD (Marine/PFC) 48W 037
  411. GRAND JUNCTION - DAVIS, ROLLIN DUANE (Army/SP4) 54E 031
  412. GRAND JUNCTION - SWANEY, RICKEY EUGENE (Army/PFC) 19W 042
  413. GREENVILLE - BURGESON, THOMAS JON (Marine/LCPL) 31W 032
  414. GRINNELL - BOAT, MICHAEL TERRY (Army/SP5) 19W 091
  415. GRINNELL - REAVIS, BRETT GRANT (Army/PFC) 18W 043
  416. GRINNELL - TEW, JERRY EUGENE (Army/PFC) 02W 055
  417. GUTTENBERG - MCBEAIN, DUANE MARVIN (Army/PFC) 03W 096
  418. GUTTENBERG - MILLER, MERLIN EUGENE (Army/PFC) 42W 042
  419. GUTTENBERG - TORREY, STEVEN MICHAEL (Army/CPL) 12W 099
  420. HALBUR - EISCHEID, THOMAS JOHN (Navy/SWE3) 66E 008
  421. HAMBURG - BENNETT, MARTIN LEE (Air Force/SGT) 41E 059
  422. HAMPTON - OLTMAN, DEAN WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 39W 023
  423. HAMPTON - STOLTZ, STEVEN RAY (Army/SGT) 09W 066
  424. HAMPTON - VAN EVERY, EDWARD JR (Army/SP5) 10W 132
  425. HAMPTON - WAGNER, GREY H (Army/SGT) 34E 026
  426. HARLAN - SCULL, GARY BERNARD (Army/MAJ) 13W 120
  427. HARRIS - MC CLAIN, JAMES LOUIS (Army/CPL) 21E 095
  428. HARRIS - ZAHN, LELAND DALE (Marine/SSG) 17E 109
  429. HARRISON - SCHMIDT, DALE HOWARD (Army/PFC) 37E 014
  430. HASTINGS - PICKERING, DONALD WILLIAM (Army/PFC) 57E 008
  431. HAWARDEN - HENDRICKS, STEVEN WAYNE (Army/SP4) 03W 055
  432. HAWARDEN - SCOTT, LARRY ROBERT (Army/SGT) 15E 087
  433. HAZLETON - CLEFISCH, DUANE ALAN (Army/SP4) 18W 010
  434. HENDERSON - BERGANTZEL, ALBION JOE (Army/CPL) 04W 012
  435. HIGH VIEW - SEARS, STEVEN DWIGHT (Navy/HM3) 29E 006
  436. HOLSTEIN - STRIEPE, PAUL RAYMOND (Army/PFC) 33E 033
  437. HOLY CROSS - RUDEN, MATTHEW ALBERT (Marine/CPL) 39W 013
  438. HOMESTEAD - WETJEN, GORDON JOHN (Army/SP4) 38E 018
  439. HOPKINTON - JURGENS, KENNETH WILLIAM (Army/CPL) 16E 105
  440. HOSPERS - POPPEMA, LEROY WARREN (Navy/HN) 61E 017
  441. HULL - BONESTROO, KENNETH WAYNE (Army/CPL) 05W 080
  442. HUMBOLDT - HATCHER, JERRY DEAN (Marine/LCPL) 17E 123
  443. HUXLEY - ANTILL, MICHAEL EVAN (Army/PFC) 32E 084
  444. IDA GROVE - CASON, WILLIAM ARNOLD (Army/PFC) 32E 070
  445. IDA GROVE - CRUM, STEVEN VINCENT (Army/SGT) 19W 029
  446. IDA GROVE - JACOBSEN, DONALD LEROY (Air Force/CPT) 12E 037
  447. INDEPENDENCE - CONE, JOHN MILTON (Army/SGT) 16W 087
  448. INDEPENDENCE - EWING, MICHAEL LEE (Marine/PVT) 58W 024
  449. INDEPENDENCE - PALMER, ARNOLD RALPH (Army/PFC) 23E 006
  450. INDEPENDENCE - REIDY, MARTIN JOHN (Marine/PFC) 49E 015
  451. INDIANOLA - ADAMS, GLENN ARTHUR (Army/CWO) 10W 021
  452. INDIANOLA - LEWIS, MERRILL RAYMOND JR (Air Force/COL) 09E 048
  453. INDIANOLA - WRIGHT, VERNON ARTHUR (Army/SP4) 07W 041
  454. INWOOD - HOLLAND, DOUGLAS DEAN (Marine/PFC) 34E 058
  455. IONIA - DEUTSCH, BERNARD FRANCIS (Army/PFC) 20W 018
  456. IONIA - KUEHN, DUANE JOSEPH (Army/PFC) 44W 065
  457. IOWA CITY - ADAMS, WILLIAM JAMES (Army/PFC) 24W 035
  458. IOWA CITY - BIXBY, VIRGIL MARTIN (Army/CPL) 08W 041
  459. IOWA CITY - DOSTAL, THOMAS JEROME (Army/2LT) 19W 111
  460. IOWA CITY - GAULOCHER, FRANCIS LEROY (Army/1LT) 46E 005
  461. IOWA CITY - HAMLIN, DARRELL L (Air Force/SGT) 01W 126
  462. IOWA CITY - HAMMEL, KENNETH DALE (Army/CPT) 08W 049
  463. IOWA CITY - SHAIN, ELWIN ROY (Air Force/MAJ) 50W 027
  464. IOWA FALLS - BORSCHEL, LARRY DEAN (Marine/LCPL) 04E 003
  465. IRETON - VAN BALLEGOOYEN, ROBERT A (Army/PFC) 28E 003
  466. IRETON - WESTERGARD, TERRY MICHAEL (Marine/LCPL) 39W 057
  467. IRWIN - OLSON, DUANE ELMER (Army/SP4) 22W 025
  468. JANESVILLE - WOLFF, WARREN KENNETH (Army/PFC) 02W 069
  469. JESUP - FETTKETHER, GERALD THOMAS (Army/SP4) 15E 008
  470. JESUP - SCHARES, ROBERT JOHN (Army/PFC) 16W 093
  471. JESUP - THORPE, WILLIAM DAVID (Army/SP4) 07W 014
  472. KELLERTON - SISSEL, CHARLES EDWARD (Army/PFC) 04E 046
  473. KEOKUK - CONCANNON, RICHARD NEIL (Army/CWO) 05W 105
  474. KEOKUK - HASPER, CHARLES MARTIN (Army/1LT) 01E 040
  475. KEOKUK - MARLIN, EARL WILLIAM JR (Army/SP4) 14W 005
  476. KEOKUK - MCDOWELL, STEVEN DOUGLAS (Army/CPL) 05W 091
  477. KEOKUK - RUDD, RICHARD JOHN JR (Marine/PFC) 51E 025
  478. KEOKUK - TEATSWORTH, GARREL LEE (Army/SSG) 18E 055
  479. KEOTA - EKLOFE, SAMUEL ALVIN (Marine/CPL) 31W 046
  480. KEOTA - NEBEL, THOMAS ALLEN (Army/PFC) 23W 010
  481. KEYSTONE - JOHNSON, CHARLES A III (Army/SP4) 06W 092
  482. KNIERIM - HOLST, FREDERICK AUGUST (Army/PFC) 07W 120
  483. KNOXVILLE - BLUBAUGH, THOMAS EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 02E 035
  484. KNOXVILLE - KLOOTWYK, ROBERT IVAN (Marine/LCPL) 24E 091
  485. KNOXVILLE - MONEYSMITH, HAROLD DEAN (Air Force/SSGT) 24E 008
  486. KNOXVILLE - SAMS, JOHN WILBUR JR (Army/PFC) 12W 034
  487. LA PORTE CITY - BALLHEIM, RICHARD ALAN (Army/CPL) 35E 052
  488. LA PORTE CITY - MULLEN, MICHAEL EUGENE (Army/SGT) 13W 029
  489. LACONA - SCHUMACHER, DONALD EUGENE (Marine/LCPL) 09E 076
  490. LADORA - BERSTLER, BILL LAVERN (Marine/CPL) 22W 063
  491. LAKE CITY - BULL, BILLY BRUCE (Army/CPL) 08W 048
  492. LAKE CITY - LEWIS, MICHAEL KEITH (Army/SSG) 22W 041
  493. LAKE MILLS - OKLAND, VERNON LEO (Army/SGT) 11W 105
  494. LAMONI - BALDWIN, JOHN FRANK (Army/SP4) 35W 080
  495. LAMONI - SEARLES, JEFFREY PAUL (Army/PFC) 11W 025
  496. LAMONI - SNETHEN, ROBERT CARL (Army/PFC) 21W 015
  497. LANGDON - BORCHARD, LEONARD E JR (Army/PFC) 46E 014
  498. LAURENS - JOHNSON, ERIC BERNARD (Army/SP4) 25W 102
  499. LE CLAIRE - FARRELL, WILLIAM DOUGLAS (Marine/PFC) 34W 057
  500. LE CLAIRE - FRICKE, PATRICK LOYAL (Army/SGT) 04W 031
  501. LE CLAIRE - MAAG, JOSEPH ANTHONY JR (Army/PFC) 53E 003
  502. LE MARS - KOERNER, RODNEY LEE (Army/CPL) 09W 096
  503. LE MARS - SCHWARZ, ROGER LEE (Marine/PFC) 47W 004
  504. LE MARS - TINDALL, CORBIN CLARK (Army/1LT) 27W 064
  505. LEHIGH - JOHNSON, DANNY WAYNE (Army/SGT) 11W 031
  506. LELAND - CARSON, PAUL DAVID (Army/SGT) 13W 130
  507. LENOX - NORTHUP, EDWIN GILBERT (Army/CPT) 01W 047
  508. LEON - GRAY, NEWTON MORGAN JR (Army/CPL) 64E 005
  509. LETTS - JOHNSON, JAMES DEAN (Army/PFC) 13W 078
  510. LINEVILLE - GOSCH, LARRY GENE (Army/SGT) 23W 086
  511. LINEVILLE - MOORE, GARY LEE (Marine/LCPL) 26E 028
  512. LOGAN - MEIER, CARROLL RODNEY (Army/CPL) 64W 012
  513. LOGAN - WATERMAN, DENNIS WALTER (Army/SP5) 11E 073
  514. LOST NATION - O HARA, ROBERT CHARLES (Army/SFC) 33W 072
  515. LOST NATION - STRAUDOVSKIS, JOHN (Marine/PFC) 19E 101
  516. LOVILIA - COMSTOCK, ROBERT JAMES (Army/SSG) 43E 066
  517. LUCUS - COOPER, LEONARD DEAN (Marine/PFC) 17W 087
  518. MADRID - HARRISON, HARRY TODD (Army/1LT) 30W 023
  519. MAGNOLIA - DUNEMAN, ALLEN EUGENE (Army/WO) 38W 073
  520. MANCHESTER - MANTERNACH, MARVIN GEORGE (Army/PFC) 13E 075
  521. MANCHESTER - POTTER, WILLIAM DON (Army/WO) 28W 063
  522. MANLY - WESTLY, CYRIL JEFFREY (Navy/HN) 17E 055
  523. MANSON - DESPARD, JEROLD VIRGIL (Navy/AE3) 24E 019
  524. MAPLETON - FERRIS, DELMER LEE (Army/PFC) 01E 089
  525. MAPLETON - JOHNSON, CHARLES EVERETT (Army/PFC) 15W 036
  526. MAQUOKETA - COLLISTER, JERRY LEE (Army/PFC) 41E 019
  527. MAQUOKETA - POWLISTHA, GERALD STEPHEN (Army/SGT) 23W 078
  528. MAQUOKETA - SAGERS, RONALD RAY (Army/SSG) 10W 083
  529. MARATHON - WILSON, KEITH LESLIE (Army/SGT) 45W 017
  530. MARCUS - KIRCHOFF, WILBUR GLEN (Marine/SGT) 05E 106
  531. MARENGO - KLEIN, RUSSELL LEO (Air Force/MSGT) 12W 093
  532. MARION - FOGARTY, GEORGE ALLEN (Army/PFC) 12E 061
  533. MARION - MEIER, ROY ALAN (Marine/PFC) 42E 036
  534. MARION - MOORE, LARRY A (Air Force/CPT) 31E 050
  535. MARION - WILCOX, THOMAS DEWEY (Army/CPL) 60W 013
  536. MARSHALLTOWN - BITTNER, DARREL GENE (Army/SGT) 25W 020
  537. MARSHALLTOWN - GILBERT, HARVEY WOODFORD (Army/PFC) 09E 133
  538. MARSHALLTOWN - JUDGE, DARWIN LEE (Marine/LCPL) 01W 124
  539. MARSHALLTOWN - KING, ROBERT DOUGLAS (Army/WO) 31E 036
  540. MARSHALLTOWN - MAST, RANDY LEE (Army/SGT) 09W 015
  541. MARSHALLTOWN - MC KIBBEN, WILLIAM RUSSELL (Army/CPT) 11W 051
  542. MARSHALLTOWN - RUTGERS, DAVID LYNN (Marine/PFC) 31W 057
  543. MARSHALLTOWN - SLATER, JOHN EDWARD (Marine/2LT) 36W 027
  544. MARSHALLTOWN - SMITH, STANLEY RICHARD (Marine/MAJ) 58E 026
  545. MARSHALLTOWN - TUCKER, KENNETH WAYNE (Army/CPL) 05W 110
  546. MARSHALLTOWN - WESTBERG, RICHARD CHARLES (Army/PFC) 44E 012
  547. MARSHALLTOWN - WEYKER, DONALD DENNIS (Army/SP4) 37W 048
  548. MASON CITY - CULLEN, RICHARD LEE (Army/1LT) 36E 068
  549. MASON CITY - DAVIS, ROBERT ROY (Army/SGT) 14W 128
  550. MASON CITY - GLASPEY, RICKY MAURICE (Marine/PFC) 15W 093
  551. MASON CITY - GUNDERSON, DAVID CRAIG (Army/SP5) 11W 101
  552. MASON CITY - HARMS, LLOYD (Marine/PFC) 48W 042
  553. MASON CITY - JAMES, JACK LLEWELLYN (Army/PFC) 05E 051
  554. MASON CITY - JOHNSON, GEORGE (Army/CPL) 46W 016
  555. MASON CITY - KOEHLER, NICKOLAS RAY (Marine/LCPL) 01E 112
  556. MASON CITY - MORRISON, GLENN RAYMOND JR (Air Force/LTC) 11E 114
  557. MASON CITY - PETERSON, ANTHONY EARL (Army/PFC) 21W 055
  558. MASON CITY - QUAM, JOHN ELLSWORTH (Army/PFC) 15E 050
  559. MASON CITY - RISH, RICHARD LEE (Army/SP4) 10W 106
  560. MASON CITY - SCHROEDER, MICHAEL ALLEN (Army/PFC) 25W 054
  561. MASON CITY - UPTON, DANIEL CARL (Army/SP5) 08W 112
  562. MASON CITY - WEST, JAMES WILLIAM (Army/PFC) 32E 014
  563. MASON CITY - WILSON, DONALD WAYNE (Navy/ADR1) 12W 011
  564. MASON CITY - WRISBERG, JOHN HOLGER III (Army/SP4) 34E 061
  565. MAXWELL - CUFF, DICK E (Army/SP4) 45E 039
  566. MAXWELL - PEARSON, DAVID L (Army/SP4) 13E 117
  567. MAXWELL - WELCH, RICHARD M (Air Force/1LT) 42W 065
  568. MC GREGOR - HOUG, DOUGLAS DUANE (Army/CPL) 13E 091
  569. MECHANICSVILLE - WEBER, DENNIS LEE (Marine/PFC) 04E 006
  570. MEDIAPOLIS - HESSE, CHARLES THOMAS (Army/SGT) 51W 040
  571. MELBOURNE - COLLINS, JACK LARELL (Army/SP4) 14E 055
  572. MILES - BEECK, RONALD MARVIN (Army/SP4) 48E 023
  573. MILTON - CLENDENEN, RICHARD DEAN (Navy/AN) 24E 017
  574. MONDAMIN - EARLYWINE, GARY JAMES (Army/SGT) 13W 027
  575. MONONA - ZITTERGRUEN, LOUIS LLOYD (Army/PFC) 08W 026
  576. MONROE - MC MATH, DAVID LEE (Marine/LCPL) 24E 104
  577. MONTEZUMA - HURLEY, AILEY BERDEAN (Army/PFC) 19E 082
  578. MONTEZUMA - THOMPSON, DONALD WAYNE (Army/CPL) 31E 026
  579. MONTROSE - DAVIS, FRANCIS JOHN (Navy/LCDR) 01W 042
  580. MOORHEAD - BEALL, ROGER CLOYCE (Army/SGT) 34W 090
  581. MORNING SUN - JACKSON, DEAN ALFRED (Army/SP4) 03E 081
  582. MOULTON - BARBER, HARRY ADELBERT (Army/SGT) 52W 008
  583. MOULTON - MC COY, EUGENE TAYLOR (Army/PFC) 04E 124
  584. MOULTON - NORTON, GERALD OWEN (Navy/HM2) 01E 012
  585. MOULTON - WOOD, REX STEWART (Navy/LCDR) 21E 040
  586. MOUNT PLEASANT - FORD, MANZELLE ALAN (Marine/PFC) 37E 082
  587. MOUNT PLEASANT - MILLER, CHARLES CLAUDE (Marine/LCPL) 48E 007
  588. MOUNT PLEASANT - O CONNOR, MICHAEL DONALD (Army/SP4) 22E 046
  589. MOUNT PLEASANT - ROSS, STANLEY DENNIS (Army/SP4) 17W 098
  590. MUSCATINE - BRENDEL, LARRY WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 15E 077
  591. MUSCATINE - BROOKHART, GARY LEE (Army/PFC) 25W 027
  592. MUSCATINE - BUNN, JERRY ARTHUR (Army/1LT) 20W 005
  593. MUSCATINE - COZAD, WILLIAM MORRIS (Army/CPL) 10W 031
  594. MUSCATINE - FOSTER, ALBERT DEAN (Army/SFC) 25W 038
  595. MUSCATINE - KING, CHARLES DOUGLAS (Air Force/CMS) 36W 076
  596. MUSCATINE - YORK, LANNY ALLEN (Air Force/1LT) 01W 079
  597. MYSTIC - JONES, LLOYD WESLEY (Army/SP4) 27W 109
  598. NASHUA - FRITZE, TIM LAVERN (Marine/PVT) 56W 033
  599. NEMAHA - ROCHE, KENNETH WAYNE (Army/SGT) 40E 064
  600. NEVADA - BARTMESS, GARY WAYNE (Army/SP5) 06W 015
  601. NEW ALBIN - LAMPERT, ARLYN LORANZ (Army/CPL) 15W 051
  602. NEW HAMPTON - HEISELMAN, JOHN GERALD (Army/SP4) 43E 020
  603. NEW LIBERTY - MAURER, JEFFREY ALAN (Army/SP4) 01W 039
  604. NEW LONDON - WARTH, WOODROE WARREN (Army/1LT) 57E 010
  605. NEW SHARON - CRAVER, DENNIS LINN (Army/PFC) 04W 009
  606. NEWELL - MILLER, MELVIN DALE (Army/SP4) 08W 018
  607. NEWTON - BRUE, EDWARD JAMES (Army/SFC) 01W 063
  608. NEWTON - SCHRADER, FRANKLIN DANIEL (Marine/LCPL) 14W 047
  609. NEWTON - WEARMOUTH, RONALD VERNON (Army/SGT) 57W 021
  610. NORTHWOOD - MC NAMARA, DONALD WOODWARD (Marine/CPL) 23E 102
  611. NORWAY - BARTA, ROBERT CHARLES (Marine/PFC) 22E 095
  612. NORWAY - PICKART, DWAYNE ROBERT (Army/CPL) 25W 024
  613. NUMA - CROUCH, ALBERT B (Army/WO) 10W 060
  614. OAKVILLE - SIVERLY, DAVID LEE (Army/1LT) 12E 127
  615. ODEBOLT - REX, ROBERT F (Air Force/CPT) 30W 095
  616. OELWEIN - MICHAEL, DAVID WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 03E 111
  617. OELWEIN - TAFOLLA, NABOR RICHARD (Marine/CPL) 37E 071
  618. OELWEIN - WARD, EUGENE AMBROSE (Army/PFC) 20E 070
  619. OGDEN - KOUHNS, DENNIS BEN (Army/SP5) 35E 074
  620. OLIN - AHRENDSEN, DENNIS LYNN (Army/SP4) 45W 047
  621. OLLIE - BROOKS, WHEELER DAVID (Army/SSG) 03W 083
  622. ONEIDA - ANTRIM, TOMMY EDWARD (Marine/SGT) 38E 020
  623. OSCEOLA - BETTIS, NORMAN RADEAN (Army/PFC) 33W 028
  624. OSKALOOSA - BARTLOW, RICHARD LEE (Marine/SSG) 54E 001
  625. OSKALOOSA - LYTLE, MICHAEL LINN (Army/PFC) 17W 122
  626. OSKALOOSA - MC COMBS, DAVID LEROY (Army/SSG) 17W 068
  627. OSKALOOSA - PHILLIPS, WARREN EVERETT (Army/SGT) 04E 113
  628. OTTUMWA - BEAVER, MICHAEL HUGH (Army/SP4) 15W 106
  629. OTTUMWA - BLEYTHING, LARRY DEAN (Army/SP4) 27W 105
  630. OTTUMWA - COTTRELL, DUANE ALLAN (Army/SP4) 02W 024
  631. OTTUMWA - EKART, PAUL DAVID (Navy/HM3) 35E 038
  632. OTTUMWA - LINK, JOHN FRANCIS (Army/SGT) 47E 013
  633. OTTUMWA - MALLONEE, KENNETH A (Army/SP5) 11E 040
  634. OTTUMWA - MILLER, TERRY VERNON (Army/CPL) 23W 016
  635. OTTUMWA - PARISH, DAVID LEROY (Army/SP4) 16E 083
  636. OTTUMWA - ROBERTS, TERRY (Marine/PFC) 32E 033
  637. OTTUMWA - SCULLY, RUSSELL CRAIG (Army/PFC) 07W 032
  638. PACIFIC JUNCTION - JOHNSON, BEN JR (Army/SFC) 02E 108
  639. PALMER - CLAUSSEN, HENRY ROBERT (Army/PFC) 63W 004
  640. PANAMA - STINN, JOHN RICHARD (Army/SP4) 10W 047
  641. PANORA - HERRICK, JAMES WAYNE JR (Air Force/CPT) 17W 124
  642. PELLA - JOOSTEN, CURTIS CHARLES (Marine/PFC) 17E 044
  643. PELLA - WILSON, PAUL JOSIAH (Army/1LT) 34W 030
  644. PERCIVAL - HARRIS, ROBERT DUANE (Army/SP4) 16W 029
  645. PETERSON - MC GUIRE, WAYNE THOMAS (Army/SP4) 42W 071
  646. PIERSON - PETERSEN, MARK CARSON (Marine/CPL) 30E 031
  647. PLAINFIELD - HOLMES, LESTER EVAN (Air Force/COL) 20E 081
  648. PLANO - RAMSEY, ERNEST LEROY (Army/SFC) 09W 045
  649. PLEASANTVILLE - BENDER, IVYL RAY (Marine/LCPL) 37E 048
  650. PLEASANTVILLE - BOWERS, RICHARD SAULERS (Army/SP4) 04W 013
  651. PLYMOUTH - FOELL, GERALD LLOYD (Marine/PFC) 21E 047
  652. PORTSMOUTH - KLEFFMAN, WILLIAM WALTER (Army/PFC) 12W 103
  653. POSTVILLE - DREIER, MARK STEVEN (Army/CPL) 23W 043
  654. PRESTON - BUDDE, LARRY JOHN (Army/SP5) 24W 036
  655. PRIMGHAR - MILLER, JOEL LE ROY (Army/SGT) 29W 039
  656. QUASQUETON - PAYNE, RICHARD JOSEPH (Marine/PFC) 32E 032
  657. QUIMBY - JOHNSON, RONALD JOHN (Army/SGT) 38E 003
  658. RAKE - PEREZ, ERNESTO (Marine/PFC) 32E 004
  659. RED OAK - POLLARD, THOMAS LEROY (Army/MAJ) 47W 003
  660. RED OAK - POWLES, DONALD EUGENE (Marine/SGT) 44W 052
  661. REINBECK - PODNAR, ROBERT JOHN (Army/SP4) 09W 016
  662. REMBRANDT - BINDER, CALVIN WILLIAM II (Army/CPT) 09W 101
  663. REMSEN - FISCH, DAVID ALAN (Marine/LCPL) 20E 007
  664. REMSEN - FRANK, THOMAS PAUL (Navy/CDR) 02W 058
  665. REMSEN - MONFORE, WILLIAM DAVID (Marine/PFC) 12E 015
  666. REMSEN - ROGERS, CORDELL BRUCE (Army/CPT) 23W 001
  667. RENWICK - HEGGEN, KEITH RUSSELL (Air Force/COL) 01W 100
  668. RICEVILLE - SETKA, STANTON JAMES (Marine/LCPL) 25E 065
  669. RICEVILLE - SMITH, JEROME JOSEPH (Air Force/CPT) 11E 041
  670. RICHLAND - WILSON, BRYAN LEE (Army/SSG) 39W 014
  671. RIVERSIDE - DAUTREMONT, DENNIS DALE (Army/PFC) 33E 027
  672. RIVERTON - DRISKELL, LARRY RAY (Army/PFC) 09E 127
  673. ROCK RAPIDS - BERG, HAROLD PETER (Air Force/SGT) 29W 059
  674. ROCK RAPIDS - HAYNES, VERNON LEE (Air Force/CPT) 01E 118
  675. ROCK RAPIDS - SMIDSTRA, CHARLES RICHARD (Army/SP4) 42W 064
  676. ROCKFORD - WARD, TIMMIE JOE (Air Force/CPT) 01W 065
  677. ROCKWELL - MATHERS, STEVEN ALLEN (Army/SGT) 40W 038
  678. ROCKWELL CITY - WATERMAN, CRAIG THOMAS (Army/CPL) 07W 037
  679. ROCKWELL CITY - WILLIAMS, WALDO ALVA (Army/SSG) 15W 127
  680. ROSE HILL - ROBINS, JAMES MILTON (Marine/CPL) 49W 026
  681. ROWLEY - OLSEN, CECIL CHANCEY (Army/PFC) 05W 034
  682. ROYAL - ABLER, JAMES LYNN (Army/SP4) 10W 077
  683. RUNNELLS - CLARK, RONALD BLAIR (Army/PFC) 44W 001
  684. RUNNELLS - CLARK, WILLIAM MARTIN (Marine/LCPL) 08W 081
  685. RUNNELLS - MERRITT, CHARLES EVERETT (Army/CPL) 15W 104
  686. RYAN - KEENAN, LAWRENCE JOHN (Army/SP4) 19E 015
  687. SAC CITY - BUCKLEY, JIMMY LEE (Navy/LCDR) 25E 022
  688. SAC CITY - FREEMAN, RANDALL GAYLORD (Army/WO) 06W 120
  689. SAC CITY - MC KEEN, GERALD CLAUDE (Navy/HN) 11E 009
  690. SANBORN - SCHULTZ, MICHAEL DOUGLAS (Army/PFC) 17E 032
  691. SCRANTON - SMITS, HERMAN JR (Air Force/MAJ) 53W 023
  692. SELMA - STEELE, ROBERT FRANKLIN (Army/SGT) 09W 070
  693. SERGEANT BLUFF - GRAY, PAUL HOUSTON (Marine/PFC) 15E 084
  694. SERGEANT BLUFF - WOODS, CLAYTON LEON (Army/SP4) 05W 122
  695. SEYMOUR - LEAZER, TERRY FRANKLIN (Navy/FN) 20E 096
  696. SHANNON CITY - REECE, HOWARD WAYNE (Marine/LCPL) 15E 050
  697. SHELBY - PIITTMANN, ALAN DALE (Air Force/CMS) 12E 080
  698. SHELDON - BRANDTS, HARLAN RAY (Army/PFC) 42E 028
  699. SHELDON - BRINKMAN, ROBERT JAY (Army/SP4) 27W 070
  700. SHELDON - TIMMER, AKKE JANS JR (Army/SP4) 20W 105
  701. SHELDON - VAN RIESEN, ALVIN CHRIS (Army/SGT) 65W 002
  702. SHENANDOAH - HOUSTON, J H (Army/SSG) 15E 105
  703. SHENANDOAH - MCCONKEY, WAYNE ALLEN (Army/CPT) 07W 066
  704. SIBLEY - KADOUS, DARYL LEE (Army/PFC) 07E 009
  705. SIBLEY - KLAAHSEN, LAWRENCE JON (Army/SP4) 42E 018
  706. SIBLEY - ULFERS, JOHN BURDETTE (Army/SGT) 38W 080
  707. SIDNEY - BENSON, ALBERT DU WARD (Marine/2LT) 21W 068
  708. SIDNEY - HEIN, CHARLES JOHN JR (Army/SSG) 11W 131
  709. SIGOURNEY - WEHR, MARVIN FRANCIS (Army/SP4) 34W 012
  710. SILVER CITY - JEDLICKA, DONALD WILLIAM (Navy/ATR3) 24E 029
  711. SIOUX CENTER - FRANKEN, ARLIN DALE (Army/CPL) 20W 010
  712. SIOUX CENTER - SCHUTT, RANDALL KARL (Army/CPL) 36E 034
  713. SIOUX CITY - BOESHART, RICHARD JOSEPH (Army/SGT) 31E 096
  714. SIOUX CITY - BOYER, WILLIAM KLINE (Army/PFC) 08W 010
  715. SIOUX CITY - BROWN, DENNIS EDWARD (Army/PFC) 08E 034
  716. SIOUX CITY - BROWN, WARREN KEITH (Air Force/1LT) 52W 026
  717. SIOUX CITY - BUCHANAN, RONALD IVAN (Army/1LT) 20W 021
  718. SIOUX CITY - BUDDI, THOMAS LOUIS (Army/1LT) 13W 095
  719. SIOUX CITY - CAIN, DOUGLAS MICHAEL (Army/CPL) 52W 027
  720. SIOUX CITY - CHASE, VERNON GLENN (Army/PFC) 05E 058
  721. SIOUX CITY - COOK, KELLY FRANCIS (Air Force/COL) 29E 065
  722. SIOUX CITY - COONS, GREGORY MAC (Army/SGT) 13W 014
  723. SIOUX CITY - DOWNS, WILLIAM GEORGE JR (Marine/LCPL) 44E 045
  724. SIOUX CITY - HAINES, DENNIS ALLEN (Army/SP4) 14W 097
  725. SIOUX CITY - HARRIS, ROBERT ERNEST (Marine/LTC) 12E 047
  726. SIOUX CITY - HOFFMAN, DOUGLAS ELMER (Army/SGT) 33W 040
  727. SIOUX CITY - IVENER, TERRY LEE (Army/PFC) 58W 026
  728. SIOUX CITY - KAISER, RONALD HARRY (Army/PFC) 09E 093
  729. SIOUX CITY - KROMMENHOEK, JEFFREY MARTIN (Navy/LCDR) 28E 068
  730. SIOUX CITY - LAKE, RONALD ROY (Navy/GMG3) 46E 008
  731. SIOUX CITY - LEFLER, DAVID ALLEN (Army/SP5) 25W 074
  732. SIOUX CITY - LENNON, FREDERICK WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 11E 083
  733. SIOUX CITY - MYCKA, TONEY FRANCIS JR (Army/CPL) 22W 099
  734. SIOUX CITY - NELSON, DUANE MICHAEL (Army/PFC) 02E 116
  735. SIOUX CITY - O NEILL, CARROLL PAUL (Army/SP4) 32W 001
  736. SIOUX CITY - SCOTT, KENNETT KEITH (Marine/LCPL) 11E 091
  737. SIOUX CITY - SMITH, GREGORY ALLAN (Army/WO) 03W 043
  738. SIOUX CITY - VILLARREAL, MICHAEL (Army/SP4) 39W 076
  739. SIOUX CITY - WALTERS, JIM JAMES (Marine/PFC) 24W 108
  740. SIOUX CITY - ZIMMERMAN, GORDON F (Army/SFC) 13W 039
  741. SLATER - JONES, PHILIP BOYD (Marine/2LT) 33W 007
  742. SMITHLAND - WOOD, DONALD FRED (Army/1LT) 19W 076
  743. SOUTH ENGLISH - BIRKY, HAROLD EDWIN (Navy/FN) 05W 068
  744. SPENCER - ADAMS, STEVEN HAROLD (Air Force/MSGT) 11E 085
  745. SPENCER - ANDERSON, LARRY MICHAEL (Army/PFC) 28E 018
  746. SPENCER - BERGQUIST, VERNON GAIL (Army/SP4) 09W 042
  747. SPENCER - KRUKOW, ARDEN LEE (Navy/MM2) 34W 059
  748. SPENCER - SCOTT, DONALD EUGENE (Army/PFC) 17W 005
  749. SPIRIT LAKE - REED, TERRY JOE (Army/PFC) 05E 037
  750. STACYVILLE - BISSEN, HOWARD MATTHEW (Army/PFC) 33E 079
  751. STACYVILLE - HALBACH, BRUCE CHARLES (Army/SGT) 06W 071
  752. STACYVILLE - PITZEN, JOHN RUSSELL (Navy/CDR) 01W 067
  753. STANLEY - CHASE, TERRY ALLEN (Marine/PFC) 03E 076
  754. STORM LAKE - CARRINGTON, THOMAS WILLIAM (Army/SGT) 19W 013
  755. STORM LAKE - SAMPERS, JAMES WILLIAM (Navy/IC1) 18W 056
  756. STORY CITY - OSHEIM, JON OWEN (Army/PFC) 34W 017
  757. STORY CITY - STRAIN, EDWARD W (Air Force/SSGT) 12W 120
  758. STRAWBERRY POINT - DUART, BILLIE D (Army/PFC) 02W 001
  759. STUART - LONSDALE, JOHN DAVID (Army/PFC) 11W 132
  760. SUMNER - AVERY, ALLEN JAMES (Marine/PFC) 05E 031
  761. SUMNER - MEIGHAN, RICHARD JAMES (Army/SP4) 45E 013
  762. SUMNER - POOCK, MYRON JEROME (Army/CPT) 51W 035
  763. SWALEDALE - TRACY, JOHN LEO (Marine/PFC) 45W 010
  764. SWAN - RANEY, STEVEN LEON (Army/SP4) 36E 083
  765. SWISHER - RANDALL, TERRELL LYNN (Marine/PFC) 42E 070
  766. TABOR - SMITH, CHARLES WENDLE (Army/PFC) 09E 050
  767. TAMA - BENSON, DALE EARL (Army/PFC) 14E 031
  768. TAMA - COOK, CHARLES WILLIAM (Army/SP5) 03W 091
  769. TAMA - YOUNGBEAR, RICHARD CLIVE (Army/SGT) 04E 134
  770. THURMAN - EMBREE, RONALD EUGENE (Army/SP4) 14W 017
  771. THURMAN - VANATTA, RANDALL ALLEN (Marine/PFC) 13E 046
  772. TIPTON - HEIN, GARY LLOYD (Army/SP5) 15W 032
  773. TIPTON - MURRAY, RICHARD LEMOYNE (Marine/CPL) 49E 014
  774. TIPTON - SCHMIDT, ALLAN LEE (Army/PFC) 39W 029
  775. TOLEDO - BALFOUR, WILLIAM JAY (Marine/CPL) 26E 109
  776. TOLEDO - KINNY, GERALD CARL (Marine/PFC) 36E 019
  777. TOLEDO - PODHAJSKY, NORBERT ALBERT (Air Force/CPT) 06W 094
  778. TOLEDO - SQUIERS, GARY LADD (Marine/PFC) 33W 010
  779. TRAER - KOPRIVA, JOHN GAYLORD (Army/SGT) 22W 112
  780. TRURO - BARTHOLOMEW, CHARLES RICKY (Navy/DT3) 45E 045
  781. TRURO - HARGER, DON R (Army/WO) 25E 006
  782. VAN HORNE - HIPKINS, COLIN KEITH (Marine/LCPL) 26E 011
  783. VICTOR - HEITMANN, KENNETH HARRY (Army/SGT) 12W 042
  784. VILLISCA - GOURLEY, LAURENT LEE (Air Force/MAJ) 20W 118
  785. VINTON - FOWLER, JOE LYNN (Army/SP4) 24W 025
  786. VINTON - JOHNSON, RONALD EUGENE (Marine/CPL) 23E 036
  787. VINTON - WUTZKE, WAYNE GARY (Army/PFC) 10W 059
  788. VOLGA - KEEHNER, CARROL GENE (Marine/LCPL) 32E 036
  789. WADENA - EVERETT, LAUREN RAY (Navy/CDR) 02W 041
  790. WALL LAKE - ROTH, LA ROY FREDERICH (Army/SP4) 14W 009
  791. WAPELLO - SMALL, BURTON EUGENE (Army/CPL) 17W 078
  792. WASHBURN - RENDON, RAPHAEL JOHNNY (Marine/LCPL) 50W 026
  793. WASHINGTON - FRIESE, WILLARD JOHN (Marine/PFC) 06E 029
  794. WASHINGTON - HARVEY, ROBERT GEORGE (Marine/PFC) 49W 040
  795. WASHINGTON - SMITH, LARRY EUGENE (Army/PFC) 26W 057
  796. WATERLOO - ANDERSON, JOHN STEVEN (Army/CWO) 16W 026
  797. WATERLOO - AYERS, RICHARD LEE (Air Force/COL) 11W 012
  798. WATERLOO - BARRAGY, WILLIAM JOSEPH (Army/MAJ) 07E 022
  799. WATERLOO - DAVIS, DAVID LEE (Marine/PFC) 29W 087
  800. WATERLOO - DEYO, ROBERT WILBUR JR (Army/PFC) 30E 007
  801. WATERLOO - DINES, JEFFERY THOMAS (Marine/PVT) 14E 020
  802. WATERLOO - ELLSWORTH, MARK ALLEN (Army/SGT) 42W 011
  803. WATERLOO - FAGERLIND, MERLE KEITH JR (Marine/CPL) 31E 034
  804. WATERLOO - GILBERT, JAMES MICHAEL (Army/WO) 25W 047
  805. WATERLOO - GREEN, JAMES EDWARD (Marine/SGT) 17E 072
  806. WATERLOO - HALLEY, RUSSELL LOUIS (Army/PFC) 12E 100
  807. WATERLOO - HARTOGH, DAVID MICHAEL (Marine/LCPL) 18W 054
  808. WATERLOO - JURGENSEN, DANIEL LEE (Marine/PFC) 16W 074
  809. WATERLOO - LAMPHIER, LARRY GENE (Marine/PFC) 36W 022
  810. WATERLOO - LUNDBY, LORENCE MARION (Army/SP4) 42E 072
  811. WATERLOO - MUSCH, DAVID IRA (Marine/PFC) 11E 031
  812. WATERLOO - O CONNOR, MICHAEL MAURICE (Marine/1LT) 23W 066
  813. WATERLOO - PAULSEN, DAVID HENRY (Marine/PFC) 12E 063
  814. WATERLOO - ROGERS, CRAIG RAY (Army/SP4) 14W 009
  815. WATERLOO - RULE, TED JAMES (Army/1LT) 37W 007
  816. WATERLOO - STEIN, RONALD MARVIN (Marine/CPL) 19E 075
  817. WATERLOO - WALTHOUR, SAMUEL W JR (Army/SP4) 20W 078
  818. WATERLOO - WILSON, JEFFREY LYNN (Marine/LCPL) 13W 090
  819. WATERLOO - WOODARD, STEPHEN LEE (Army/PFC) 61E 021
  820. WAUCOMA - ROSENBAUM, GERALD GEORGE (Army/SP4) 42E 023
  821. WAUKON - RILEY, JAMES FRANCIS (Army/PFC) 06W 064
  822. WAVERLY - BRUNS, VERLYN CARL (Army/CPL) 14W 025
  823. WAVERLY - MC GRANE, DONALD PAUL (Navy/AX2) 23E 092
  824. WAVERLY - MILIUS, PAUL LLOYD (Navy/CAPT) 41E 051
  825. WAVERLY - PORTER, THOMAS ALAN (Army/CPL) 13W 038
  826. WEBB - KOEPP, DENNIS EDWARD (Army/SP5) 41W 018
  827. WEBSTER - COBB, ROBERT JAN (Army/PFC) 45W 036
  828. WEBSTER CITY - FISHER, RANDY LEE (Marine/PFC) 07W 103
  829. WEBSTER CITY - WEST, GRAYSON JERALD (Army/SFC) 04E 019
  830. WELDON - KEELER, BERT AUSTIN (Army/SGT) 47E 012
  831. WELLMAN - KARR, ROBERT EUGENE (Army/SP4) 15E 091
  832. WESLEY - ALEXANDER, NICHOLAS RICHARD (Army/CWO) 38W 070
  833. WEST BRANCH - FANKHAUSER, CARROLL E (Marine/LCPL) 02E 082
  834. WEST BURLINGTON - MC NETT, JOE BILLY (Army/SP4) 06W 054
  835. WEST DES MOINES - FELL, DANIEL BOONE (Army/SP4) 08W 031
  836. WEST DES MOINES - WRIGHT, BRUCE WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 07W 032
  837. WEST UNION - KRUSE, JAMES ARTHUR (Army/PFC) 22W 014
  838. WEST UNION - THOMPSON, DONALD ARTHUR (Army/SP4) 39W 068
  839. WHAT CHEER - BEHRENS, THOMAS MARTIN (Army/SP5) 40W 061
  840. WHITTEMORE - EWOLDT, ROBERT EDWIN (Marine/SGT) 37E 055
  841. WILLIAMSBURG - WERNER, JOHN FREDRICK (Army/SP5) 08W 134
  842. WINTERSET - BASS, CHARLES WILLIAM (Army/MSG) 03E 069
  843. WINTERSET - CAMP, JAMES DALE (Army/SSG) 33W 054
  844. WINTERSET - HARRELL, DON CLAIR (Army/PFC) 28E 067
  845. WINTHROP - GERKEN, RALPH BERNARD (Army/SP4) 23E 011
  846. WINTHROP - STATON, FRANK LYNN (Army/CPL) 13W 065
  847. WODEN - LIMBERG, DUANE EDWARD (Army/PVT) 01E 035
  848. WOODWARD - DEFENBAUGH, KENNETH LEROY (Army/CPL) 11W 085
  849. WORTHINGTON - FRASHER, GARY DEAN (Army/1LT) 11W 131
  850. WORTHINGTON - SHERLOCK, DAVID HENRY (Army/1LT) 20W 092
  851. WYOMING - RICKELS, JAMES BURNELL (Navy/SN) 44E 061
  852. YALE - OLSON, DENNIS GALE (Marine/PFC) 11E 127

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore