The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from Idaho, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANL LINE

  1. AMERICAN FALLS - ANDERSON, JAMES BARTON (Army/SSG) 35E 029
  2. AMERICAN FALLS - MITCHELL, JOHN E S JR (Army/SP4) 09W 112
  3. AMERICAN FALLS - SANDOVAL, VICENTE DIAZ (Army/SGT) 17E 128
  4. ARBON - ANDERSEN, REESE MARK (Marine/2LT) 26W 006
  5. ATLANTA - STODDARD, CLARENCE W JR (Navy/CDR) 10E 095
  6. BANCROFT - MC LAIN, JAY DARWIN (Marine/LCPL) 21E 006
  7. BLACKFOOT - ADAKAI, LEO JOE (Army/CPL) 20W 105
  8. BLACKFOOT - BITTON, GARY W (Air Force/CPT) 01E 035
  9. BLACKFOOT - HOSKINS, SHELDON DALE (Marine/CPL) 41W 024
  10. BLACKFOOT - LARSON, JOHN GILBERT (Army/PFC) 13E 102
  11. BLACKFOOT - SMITH, JAMES ANDERSEN (Army/1LT) 44W 043
  12. BLACKFOOT - WALKER, JAMES LLOYD (Army/PFC) 11E 131
  13. BLISS - STEELE, GARY LYN (Army/CPT) 01E 105
  14. BOISE - BEASLEY, PHILIP ARTHUR (Navy/HN) 42W 045
  15. BOISE - BEASLEY, WILLIAM RONALD (Army/1LT) 11E 012
  16. BOISE - BELLAMY, ANTHONY RODNEY (Army/MAJ) 55E 003
  17. BOISE - BENNETT, BRUCE ROLLA (Marine/PFC) 10E 070
  18. BOISE - BODAHL, JON KEITH (Air Force/MAJ) 16W 061
  19. BOISE - BOWLES, BRUCE GREGORY (Army/CPT) 34W 004
  20. BOISE - CARSON, CHAD LEONARD (Army/SGT) 15W 045
  21. BOISE - CHAPMAN, JOHNNY HOWARD (Army/CPL) 03W 135
  22. BOISE - CROW, CLYDE A (Air Force/SSGT) 07E 105
  23. BOISE - ENDICOTT, FRANKLIN DAVID (Marine/PFC) 25E 097
  24. BOISE - ESTES, JERRY DUANE (Marine/LCPL) 05E 006
  25. BOISE - FOSTER, GARY JACK (Marine/CPL) 08E 006
  26. BOISE - GABRIEL, GARRY LEE (Marine/PFC) 32E 072
  27. BOISE - GORTON, RALPH SHOUP III (Marine/2LT) 65W 008
  28. BOISE - JENSEN, LLOYD BRUCE (Army/SP4) 13E 038
  29. BOISE - LISH, GILBERT RAY (Army/SP4) 36E 054
  30. BOISE - MC CASLIN, RAYMOND LOUIS (Marine/SSG) 15W 096
  31. BOISE - OLIVER, TROY ROBERT JR (Marine/CPT) 63E 015
  32. BOISE - PETERSEN, WILLIAM DONN (Army/PSGT) 29E 102
  33. BOISE - PHELPS, JESSE DONALD (Army/CWO) 04E 044
  34. BOISE - POWELL, ROBERT ALLAN (Marine/PFC) 10E 122
  35. BOISE - REED, CHRISTOPHER RAY (Marine/CPL) 22W 007
  36. BOISE - SAVELL, FLOYD GWEN (Army/SP4) 15E 030
  37. BOISE - SHIEFER, JOHN FREDERICK (Army/1LT) 07W 023
  38. BOISE - TANNER, DAVID ARLINGTON (Army/SGT) 31E 067
  39. BOISE - TURNER, RODNEY CARL (Army/SP4) 16W 048
  40. BOISE - VOLK, GEORGE FRANCIS (Army/CPT) 18E 065
  41. BOISE - WASSERMAN, MICHAEL LEON (Marine/PFC) 41W 055
  42. BOISE - WILLIAMS, MORRIS EDWARD (Army/SP4) 14W 110
  43. BONNERS FERRY - RICHARDS, MICHAEL HUGH (Army/SP4) 04W 051
  44. BRUNEAU - TURNER, KENNETH EUGENE (Army/1LT) 06E 133
  45. BUHL - FAIRCHILD, DAVID ACEL (Army/PFC) 04E 133
  46. BUHL - KEARSLEY, TOMMY L (Army/CWO) 11W 095
  47. BURLEY - LARSON, DALE K (Army/SGT) 39W 054
  48. BURLEY - LISTER, JAMES JOHN (Army/SP4) 29W 102
  49. CALDWELL - ATKINSON, GLEN LAWRENCE (Army/SP4) 33W 046
  50. CALDWELL - CLAYBAUGH, JAMES BRADLEY (Army/1LT) 28W 079
  51. CALDWELL - FOREMAN, THOMAS ALLEN (Army/CPL) 34W 041
  52. CALDWELL - HAILE, DONALD JACK (Army/SSG) 38E 050
  53. CALDWELL - HUSTON, TERRY FLOYD (Army/PFC) 08E 017
  54. CALDWELL - LAMB, COLIN EDWARD (Army/1LT) 53W 002
  55. CALDWELL - OLSON, BENNETT WALFRED (Marine/SSG) 33E 091
  56. CAMBRIDGE - WARD, JOHNNY LEE (Army/SGT) 18W 073
  57. CAREY - SPARKS, JON MICHAEL (Army/CWO) 04W 058
  58. CASCADE - CREASON, JESS WILLIAM JR (Army/SP4) 52E 016
  59. CATALDO - SCHAFFNER, MARSHALL GUST (Marine/PFC) 45E 029
  60. CHALLIS - PIVA, JAMES EDWARD (Army/CPL) 13W 064
  61. COEUR D ALENE - BLENKINSOP, WILLIAM DARWIN (Army/CPL) 07W 021
  62. COEUR D ALENE - FUNKE, THOMAS GEORGE (Navy/ETN2) 40W 072
  63. COEUR D ALENE - MC ARTHUR, STEVEN MICHAEL (Army/SP4) 52E 040
  64. COEUR D ALENE - MC NARY, FRANKLIN DELANO (Navy/ATCS) 21E 098
  65. COEUR D ALENE - WALDRON, HOWARD BERT (Marine/MSG) 43E 037
  66. COEUR D ALENE - WOLTERS, EUGENE EBEN (Marine/LCPL) 07W 025
  67. COTTONWOOD - TACKE, RAYMOND L (Air Force/MAJ) 30W 097
  68. DECLO - MILLSPAUGH, CECIL RAY (Army/SP4) 46E 039
  69. DONNELLY - GREEN, ROBERT CARRELL (Army/CPT) 04W 055
  70. DUBOIS - HURST, JOHN ALLEN (Army/SP4) 14W 008
  71. EMMETT - ELDRIDGE, DONALD LEE (Army/PFC) 42W 028
  72. EMMETT - MORLEDGE, WILLIAM RALPH (Army/PFC) 43W 048
  73. EMMETT - WHEELER, MICHEL T (Army/CPL) 45E 006
  74. FERNWOOD - JONES, DAVID SAMUEL (Marine/LCPL) 15W 125
  75. FILER - HARSHBARGER, ERIC THOMAS (Army/SP4) 16W 013
  76. FILER - SHAFF, RONALD DEAN (Marine/PFC) 32W 062
  77. FIRTH - JONES, BRENT R (Army/CPL) 64E 015
  78. GEORGETOWN - BEE, ROSS MICHAEL (Army/SP5) 14E 052
  79. GRACE - HOLLINGSWORTH, HAL T (Navy/ENS) 04E 074
  80. GRANGEVILLE - EARP, MICHAEL LEE (Army/SP4) 22W 075
  81. GRANGEVILLE - WILLEY, ROBERT LEON (Army/SP5) 25W 045
  82. HAGERMAN - CURTIS, JAMES MARVIN (Navy/BM1) 39W 070
  83. HAILEY - BOUSHELE, GARY RAY (Army/SP4) 17W 123
  84. HAILEY - WILLIAMS, BILL GENE (Army/SGT) 09W 006
  85. HAMER - WILLIAMS, DANIEL EUGENE (Army/SP4) 27W 061
  86. HAMMETT - THOMAS, TERENCE PIERCE (Army/PFC) 44E 022
  87. HANSEN - DE FORD, ELMO LEE (Army/PFC) 07E 017
  88. HARRISON - DAMIANO, LE ROY EDWARD (Army/SP4) 39E 004
  89. HAYDEN LAKE - GORDON, ROBERT JERRY (Marine/PFC) 27W 087
  90. HEYBURN - EVANS, GARY GENE (Army/SP4) 57W 008
  91. HOMEDALE - GRIFFIN, WILLIAM J (Air Force/MAJ) 29W 049
  92. HOMEDALE - PHILLIPS, SAMUEL C III (Army/SGT) 27E 041
  93. IDAHO FALLS - AHLBERG, THOMAS OLIVER (Army/SGT) 11W 094
  94. IDAHO FALLS - BOYLE, JOHN ALEX (Army/CPL) 34W 083
  95. IDAHO FALLS - BROWN, ARLO FRANK (Army/SP4) 14E 026
  96. IDAHO FALLS - CORDON, RALPH BRENT (Army/CPT) 03W 021
  97. IDAHO FALLS - DEFILIPPIS, LARRY DALE (Marine/LCPL) 12E 060
  98. IDAHO FALLS - MARTIN, CLAYTON ARTHUR (Army/SP4) 28E 016
  99. IDAHO FALLS - MOORE, DAN ROSS (Marine/LCPL) 41W 069
  100. IDAHO FALLS - PETERSON, BOBBY GENE (Army/SP4) 24E 009
  101. IDAHO FALLS - PRIEST, MICHAEL LLOYD (Army/PFC) 17E 128
  102. IDAHO FALLS - RIOS, ARTURO RECIO (Army/SP4) 51E 001
  103. IDAHO FALLS - THORNTON, LARRY C (Air Force/CMS) 04E 038
  104. IDAHO FALLS - WADE, DOUGLAS JOHN (Army/PFC) 05E 053
  105. JEROME - BENTON, JOHNNY WILLIAM (Army/1LT) 38W 054
  106. KELLOGG - MASSINE, RICHARD PETER (Army/PFC) 12E 096
  107. KELLOGG - REASONER, FRANK STANLEY (Marine/1LT) 02E 036
  108. KETCHUM - MCDONALD, STEVEN JAMES (Army/PFC) 02W 078
  109. KIMBERLY - DODSON, JACK LEROY (Army/1LT) 20E 113
  110. KIMBERLY - DROWN, LYLE EUGENE (Army/SP5) 27W 086
  111. KING HILL - MITCHELL, LONNIE RAY (Marine/PFC) 37W 052
  112. KOOTENAI - MAPES, EDDIE D (Army/SP4) 08W 012
  113. LEWISTON - AKKERMAN, DUANE CHARLES (Army/PFC) 28E 077
  114. LEWISTON - BOGGESS, EDWARD JAMES (Army/SGT) 35W 002
  115. LEWISTON - HEPBURN, WILLIAM BARTON (Marine/LCPL) 10E 031
  116. LEWISTON - MAYER, RODERICK LEWIS (Navy/LCDR) 02E 125
  117. LEWISTON - ROTTER, RALPH LEE (Army/PFC) 33E 022
  118. LEWISTON - SNYDER, MICHAEL ALLAN (Army/PFC) 48E 035
  119. MACKAY - POWERS, JOHN LYNN (Army/SP4) 05W 107
  120. MACKAY - WILSON, JERRY BARBER (Army/SP4) 13E 046
  121. MALTA - HODGES, TEDDY MERLIN JR (Marine/PFC) 23W 087
  122. MC CALL - GOLDEN, MERVIN DENNIS (Army/SSG) 58W 008
  123. MC CALL - WILLIS, THOMAS MURTEN (Air Force/A2C) 21E 059
  124. MERIDIAN - BRONSON, RANDY K (Army/SP4) 25W 104
  125. MERIDIAN - SMART, FRED STEVEN (Marine/PFC) 09W 070
  126. MIDDLETON - HURIANEK, JERRY ANTONE (Marine/PFC) 21W 023
  127. MONTPELIER - GREGORY, CHARLES CLARK (Navy/ATR3) 24E 026
  128. MONTPELIER - PUGMIRE, MAX WELKER (Army/SP4) 17W 113
  129. MOSCOW - BRENN, HARRY MILTON (Air Force/MAJ) 18E 021
  130. MOSCOW - BROENNEKE, LEONARD LEE (Army/SGT) 03W 075
  131. MOSCOW - KOEFOD, RODGER MAGNUS (Army/CPL) 26W 064
  132. MOSCOW - PAINTER, MICHAEL HARRIS (C Guard/EN1) 20W 115
  133. MOSCOW - RUEPPEL, RONALD BENTON (Army/1LT) 02W 028
  134. MOUNTAIN HOME - MC MASTER, MICHAEL LEE (Marine/CPL) 21W 026
  135. MOUNTAIN HOME - MC NAMAR, JIM CARL (Navy/HN) 50E 032
  136. MOUNTAIN HOME - YAGUES, ROBERT GENE (Marine/PFC) 19E 034
  137. MULLAN - TEDROW, DANIEL CLINE (Marine/CPL) 38W 079
  138. NAMPA - BALDWIN, GERALD LEE (Army/CPL) 15W 049
  139. NAMPA - BOICOURT, JESS BURTON JR (Marine/CPL) 44E 014
  140. NAMPA - GARCIA, ALBARO QUEZADA (Army/SP4) 09W 088
  141. NAMPA - KIMURA, KAY KAZU (Marine/1LT) 13W 092
  142. NAMPA - WARD, JIMMY LEE (Marine/PFC) 31E 018
  143. NAMPA - WEIDENBACH, EDWARD JOSEPH (Army/CWO) 19E 044
  144. NAPLES - HANSEN, ROBERT WARREN (Marine/LCPL) 25W 039
  145. NEW PLYMOUTH - BRUMET, ROBERT NEWTON (Air Force/CPT) 01E 048
  146. OROFINO - CARRICO, CLYDE ROBERT (Army/SGT) 15W 071
  147. OROFINO - HENDRICKSON, LONNIE HILTON (Army/SP4) 27W 005
  148. PARMA - EMERY, LOUIS CRAIG (Army/SGT) 12W 005
  149. PARMA - FLORES, FRANCISCO JOHN (Marine/CPL) 20E 073
  150. PARMA - MAGGARD, DANNY JOE (Marine/LCPL) 29W 070
  151. PARMA - TOOLEY, JAMES EDWARD (Army/SP4) 13E 062
  152. PAUL - HOLLINGER, GREGG NEYMAN (Army/CPT) 02W 088
  153. PAUL - STAPELMAN, RONALD LEE (Army/SP4) 21E 084
  154. PAYETTE - FLINT, WINFIELD SCOTT (Marine/LCPL) 19E 117
  155. PAYETTE - MEECHAN, RICHARD JOSEPH (Air Force/COL) 01W 043
  156. PAYETTE - NAILLON, DANNY L (Army/PFC) 10E 088
  157. PIERCE - VERMEESCH, WESLEY WILLIAM (Army/PFC) 16W 006
  158. PINGREE - SMITH, GARY CLARENCE (Army/SP4) 41W 043
  159. POCATELLO - ALLEY, GERALD WILLIAM (Air Force/COL) 01W 103
  160. POCATELLO - BOHLSCHEID, CURTIS RICHARD (Marine/CPT) 21E 091
  161. POCATELLO - CLARK, GRANT LEROY (Marine/CPL) 03E 005
  162. POCATELLO - CROUSON, MICHAEL LEE (Marine/PFC) 13E 026
  163. POCATELLO - ENGLAND, STEVEN GLENN (Army/SGT) 05W 106
  164. POCATELLO - FRAZIER, GARY VIRGIL (Army/PFC) 42E 031
  165. POCATELLO - GREEN, MICHAEL FRANK (Army/SP4) 44E 007
  166. POCATELLO - LARISON, ROBERT WILBUR (Army/CPL) 29E 004
  167. POCATELLO - LEMMONS, WILLIAM E (Army/MAJ) 22E 007
  168. POCATELLO - MERRELL, STEVEN DEE (Marine/CPL) 10W 046
  169. POCATELLO - MOTTISHAW, RONALD GRANT (Army/SGT) 15E 048
  170. POCATELLO - OLSEN, WILLIAM WHITBY (Army/SGT) 24W 088
  171. POCATELLO - POLETTI, MICHAEL LEE (Marine/LCPL) 44W 019
  172. POCATELLO - PROBART, LEWIS DEVERN (Army/CPT) 20W 011
  173. POCATELLO - ROWE, DOUGLAS NOEL (Army/CPL) 30W 095
  174. POST FALLS - CINKOSKY, DAVID EDWARD (Army/CPT) 03W 123
  175. POST FALLS - JONES, HOWARD LEMUEL JR (Marine/LCPL) 41E 010
  176. POST FALLS - NIPP, STEVEN HAROLD (Marine/CPL) 33W 087
  177. POST FALLS - WATSON, RUSSEL LEE (Army/SSG) 15E 003
  178. POTLATCH - CHAMBERS, ROBERT STANLEY (Army/PFC) 30E 075
  179. PRESTON - COBURN, CLYDE RALPH (Army/CPL) 31E 068
  180. REXBURG - HIRSCHI, CRAIG W (Marine/PFC) 07W 065
  181. RIGBY - CLARK, CONN KAY (Army/SGT) 20W 079
  182. RIGBY - NAKAYAMA, JIMMY D (Army/PFC) 03E 088
  183. RIGBY - NELSON, ROBERT WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 07W 100
  184. RUPERT - HERBERT, DAVID EDWIN (Army/CPL) 08E 119
  185. RUPERT - MC GINLEY, DONALD SMITH (Army/CPL) 50W 031
  186. SALMON - SMALL, KENNETH LLOYD (Marine/PFC) 23W 106
  187. SANDPOINT - HUNT, WILLIAM BALT (Army/MSG) 12E 022
  188. SANDPOINT - LOCKWOOD, JAMES ALTON (Army/SP4) 10E 108
  189. SANDPOINT - SHROPSHIRE, GLEN EMERY (Army/WO) 24E 057
  190. SHELLEY - PETERSON, JON DALE (Army/SGT) 28W 104
  191. SHELLEY - SMITH, ARIEL JAMES (Army/SP4) 16W 048
  192. SHOSHONE - TEWS, HENRY JAMES WILLIAM (Army/CWO) 35W 007
  193. SMELTERVILLE - DENNIS, RICHARD LESTER (Army/SFC) 31E 063
  194. SODA SPRINGS - BRAUBURGER, EVERETT W (Army/CPL) 20W 038
  195. SODA SPRINGS - HANSEN, CRAIG HAYES (Army/PFC) 22W 097
  196. ST ANTHONY - GREENHALGH, LARRY DEE (Army/PFC) 29W 061
  197. ST ANTHONY - YOUNG, KENNETH WILSON (Army/SP4) 24W 100
  198. ST MARIES - ANDERSON, WILLIAM EDWARD (Army/SGT) 09E 092
  199. ST MARIES - FINLEY, RAYMOND PATRICK (Marine/PFC) 27E 036
  200. STAR - IRELAND, ELMER GLENN (Army/PFC) 21W 042
  201. STERLING - MOON, DEAN LEROY (Army/SP4) 29W 081
  202. STONE - ANDERSON, VICTOR EDWARD (Army/SGT) 04E 122
  203. TERRETON - SKIDMORE, VERLE JENNINGS (Marine/LCPL) 58E 015
  204. TETONIA - O BRIEN, MARK JAMES (Marine/PFC) 36W 023
  205. THATCHER - GOODSELL, BRUCE LYNN (Army/SSG) 05W 029
  206. TWIN FALLS - ALLRED, JAMES HERBERT (Army/MAJ) 01E 038
  207. TWIN FALLS - ASLETT, ALLAN THEO (Marine/PFC) 17W 012
  208. TWIN FALLS - BAUMERT, BRENT JOHN (Army/SGT) 06E 135
  209. TWIN FALLS - CARLSON, RICHARD BUCK (Army/SGT) 12E 019
  210. TWIN FALLS - CHATTERTON, DAVID ROGER (Navy/AX2) 23E 085
  211. TWIN FALLS - COATS, LARRY DALE (Marine/LCPL) 45W 031
  212. TWIN FALLS - LOHMAN, HERMAN AUGUSTA JR (Marine/CPL) 48E 029
  213. TWIN FALLS - SMITH, BILLY GENE (Army/SP4) 29E 085
  214. VICTOR - MOULTON, LESTER NEAL (Army/1LT) 10W 099
  215. WEIPPE - CURTIS, DAVID LEE (Army/SP4) 03W 079
  216. WEISER - MACKAY, NEILE COOPER (Army/CPL) 14W 023
  217. WENDELL - RODRIQUEZ, SAMUEL HENRI (Navy/HN) 63E 017

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore