The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from Mississippi, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME, FIRSTNAME ( SVC /RANK) PANL LINE

  1. ABBEVILLE - DE PRIEST, DARRELL JAMES (Army/SP4) 61E 008
  2. ABERDEEN - GARTH, CLYDE JR (Army/PFC) 40W 037
  3. ABERDEEN - GUEST, ROGER THOMAS (Army/SGT) 19W 119
  4. ABERDEEN - JONES, GEORGE EMERSON (Air Force/1LT) 23E 029
  5. ABERDEEN - WOODRUFF, JAMES AMMONS (Army/PFC) 23W 041
  6. AMORY - HARLOW, DAVID HUGH (Army/SGT) 12W 062
  7. AMORY - TARTT, CARLOS LEROY (Army/SP4) 29W 015
  8. ASHLAND - COLEMAN, LYNN BAILEY (Marine/PFC) 63E 006
  9. ASHLAND - GRESHAM, WILLIAM THOMAS JR (Army/SP4) 20W 086
  10. BALDWYN - DUNCAN, PHILLIP ALLEN (Army/SP4) 16W 116
  11. BALDWYN - MAUNEY, GERALD CLINTON (Army/SGT) 10W 049
  12. BALDWYN - MC CARTHY, EDWARD POLK III (Army/SP4) 07W 100
  13. BALDWYN - YOUNG, JOHN CURTIS (Marine/LCPL) 64W 004
  14. BASSFIELD - HARRINGTON, PAUL VINCENT (Marine/PFC) 17E 098
  15. BASSFIELD - REESE, DANIEL JR (Army/PFC) 33E 092
  16. BATESVILLE - HINTON, JIMMIE DAVID (Army/SP5) 02W 011
  17. BATESVILLE - JONES, CLARENCE (Army/SP4) 63W 017
  18. BATESVILLE - KUYKENDALL, WILLIE CLYDE (Army/PFC) 03W 133
  19. BATESVILLE - ROBINSON, JOHNNY LEE (Marine/CPL) 32E 089
  20. BATESVILLE - TURNER, HAYZELL CALVIN (Army/SP4) 17E 015
  21. BATESVILLE - WILLINGHAM, CHARLES WATSON (Army/SP4) 41W 017
  22. BAY SPRINGS - THORNTON, JOHN THOMAS (Marine/SGT) 09W 030
  23. BAY SPRINGS - WARE, RICHARD ALEXANDRA (Army/SP5) 46W 010
  24. BAY ST LOUIS - ALLEN, JOE EBERT (Marine/2LT) 67E 003
  25. BAY ST LOUIS - DEPREO, WALLACE JOSEPH (Army/SP5) 02W 041
  26. BAY ST LOUIS - WILLIAMS, THOMAS JOSEPH (Army/CPL) 23W 081
  27. BEAUMONT - BYRD, ALTON DOYLE (Army/SP7) 07W 068
  28. BELDEN - SALTERS, LEE EARNEST (Army/SP4) 07W 014
  29. BELEN - JOHNSON, VICTOR JR (Army/PFC) 30W 065
  30. BELZONI - WILSON, LOUIS HENRY (Army/PFC) 11W 011
  31. BENOIT - WILLIAMSON, EDWARD LARUE (Army/1LT) 21W 049
  32. BEULAH - SEALS, WALTER (Army/SGT) 48W 035
  33. BILOXI - BAILEY, BOBBY LEE (Army/SGT) 08W 019
  34. BILOXI - FELSHER, JOHN ALFRED (Army/PFC) 22W 064
  35. BILOXI - GILES, BARNEY MCKINLEY JR (Army/PFC) 06E 084
  36. BILOXI - HUDSON, JAMES WILLIAM (Army/SGT) 08W 059
  37. BILOXI - MC ALLISTER, ANGUS W JR (Army/WO) 31W 038
  38. BILOXI - MC CARTHY, TIMOTHY CLAY (Army/SP4) 09W 089
  39. BILOXI - MILLER, LAWRENCE SCOTT (Army/CPL) 12W 017
  40. BILOXI - NETTER, DANNIEL JR (Army/CPL) 27E 075
  41. BILOXI - O DELL, TIMOTHY LEE (Marine/PFC) 52E 031
  42. BILOXI - PAPALE, ARTHUR LAWRENCE (Army/WO) 32W 045
  43. BILOXI - RICHARDSON, LOUIS DOUGLAS (Army/PFC) 03E 090
  44. BILOXI - YOUNG, CALVIN EDWARD (Army/SSG) 37W 015
  45. BILOXI - ZHE, ARDEN DALE (Army/SP4) 16W 097
  46. BLUE MOUNTAIN - MENEES, RICHARD ALLEN (Marine/SGT) 17E 080
  47. BLUE SPRINGS - MC WHORTER, JAMES DAVID (Army/SP4) 20E 076
  48. BOGUE CHITTO - FULLER, JOEL (Army/PFC) 12E 013
  49. BOGUE CHITTO - SHANNON, JAMES HERVEY JR (Army/SMAJ) 12E 035
  50. BOGUE CHITTO - WILSON, BILLY JOE (Army/SP4) 03E 105
  51. BOLTON - POWELL, WALTER MERRILL (Army/CPL) 64W 012
  52. BOONEVILLE - CARPENTER, KENNETH BRAXTON (Army/SGT) 33E 017
  53. BOONEVILLE - DODDS, LARRY FLOYD (Army/SP4) 24W 058
  54. BOONEVILLE - STRINGER, WILLIAM FRANKLIN (Army/PFC) 21W 016
  55. BOYLE - BREWER, JESSIE SEYMORE (Army/SSG) 27E 038
  56. BRANDON - JENNINGS, JAMES DALE (Army/SGT) 11W 113
  57. BRANDON - MCCOY, LARRY (Army/PFC) 03W 129
  58. BRANDON - RUSHING, EDWARD FRANKLIN (Army/SSG) 15E 027
  59. BROOKHAVEN - EASLEY, DAVID ROY (Marine/LCPL) 12W 112
  60. BROOKHAVEN - ENTRICAN, DANNY DAY (Army/CPT) 03W 039
  61. BROOKLYN - WOOLBRIGHT, DONALD EUGENE (Army/SP4) 09E 021
  62. BRUCE - BROWN, JOHN WAYNE (Marine/LCPL) 09W 068
  63. BUCKATUNNA - BRITTON, WILLIAM DAVID (Army/1LT) 26W 112
  64. BUDE - BARFIELD, JOHN R (Army/SP4) 38E 044
  65. BURNSVILLE - MARLAR, DONNIE JOE (Army/SGT) 39E 008
  66. CALHOUN CITY - JONES, CHARLES RAY (Army/SP4) 24W 095
  67. CANTON - COLE, MOZIE LEE (Army/PFC) 12E 066
  68. CANTON - HARRIS, RICHARD FLAMOND (Army/PFC) 37W 056
  69. CANTON - PETERSON, ROBERT VERNON (Marine/LCPL) 35E 077
  70. CANTON - PRESLEY, DONNIE DWIGHT (Marine/LCPL) 32E 039
  71. CANTON - ROLAND, HULAN DUANE (Marine/LCPL) 26E 051
  72. CANTON - SMITH, JAMES EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 31W 059
  73. CARRIERE - FISCHER, ADAM (Army/SSG) 14E 111
  74. CARRIERE - FLEMING, WILLIAM ELGIN JR (Army/PFC) 06W 073
  75. CARTHAGE - JACKSON, CHARLES EDWARD (Army/PFC) 63W 016
  76. CARTHAGE - JOHNSON, JOHN FOSTER (Army/SP4) 44E 008
  77. CARTHAGE - LURIE, ROBERT MICHAEL (Marine/1LT) 51W 024
  78. CARTHAGE - MALONE, HERBERT LEE (Army/SGT) 26W 072
  79. CARTHAGE - SWAIN, MILTON TRUMAN (Army/SP4) 12W 076
  80. CARTHAGE - WILDER, FRANK (Army/CPL) 30W 005
  81. CARY - POWERS, SPENCER BYRD JR (Army/2LT) 38E 037
  82. CENTREVILLE - RAY, WILLIE JAMES (Army/PFC) 07W 114
  83. CHARLESTON - DRANE, WILBERT RAY (Army/PFC) 08W 011
  84. CHARLESTON - ROBINSON, HORRIS GENE (Navy/SFC) 41E 002
  85. CHARLESTON - SMITH, SPENCER (Army/PFC) 13W 016
  86. CLARKSDALE - BEASLEY, LUZON (Marine/CPL) 47E 008
  87. CLARKSDALE - BROWN, CHARLES (Army/SP4) 31W 088
  88. CLARKSDALE - CAUTHEN, HENRY CLAY SR (Army/CWO) 24E 054
  89. CLARKSDALE - ERBY, LESTER (Marine/LCPL) 66W 005
  90. CLARKSDALE - MELTON, CHARLES EARL (Army/PVT) 13W 015
  91. CLARKSDALE - ROSS, HARVEY TURNER JR (Army/1LT) 09W 045
  92. CLARKSDALE - SANFORD, HOLLIS COLEMAN JR (Army/CPL) 08W 083
  93. CLARKSDALE - TURNER, VAN SYLVESTER JR (Army/CPL) 14W 048
  94. CLARKSDALE - WILLIAMS, ROBERT LEE (Army/PFC) 51W 015
  95. CLEVELAND - HARPER, BILLY FRANK (Army/CPL) 32W 020
  96. CLEVELAND - THARP, TERRY EDWARD (Navy/HM3) 29W 049
  97. CLEVELAND - THORNELL, LESTER JEFFERSON (Army/SP4) 06E 078
  98. COAHOMA - BRYANT, MAURICE HERBERT (Army/CPL) 03W 069
  99. COFFEEVILLE - HELM, HERSCHEL PITTMAN JR (Marine/PFC) 10E 113
  100. COLDWATER - DANDRIDGE, ALBERT (Marine/PFC) 40E 019
  101. COLLINS - POPE, JAMES RUSSELL (Army/PFC) 24E 010
  102. COLLINSVILLE - KING, JAMES ROY (Army/CPL) 36W 052
  103. COLLINSVILLE - MAY, RICHARD EARL (Army/SGT) 24W 032
  104. COLUMBIA - CHAPMAN, RONALD (Navy/FN) 33W 028
  105. COLUMBIA - EXPOSE, HENRY RAY (Army/PFC) 07W 010
  106. COLUMBIA - HADDOX, GEORGE HENRY (Army/SP4) 14E 022
  107. COLUMBIA - HUX, THOMAS MICHAEL (Army/SP5) 18W 059
  108. COLUMBIA - JORDAN, JACK JOSEPH JR (Army/PFC) 42E 034
  109. COLUMBIA - MC CRAY, MELVIN (Army/PFC) 08E 088
  110. COLUMBIA - SPIERS, FRANK (Army/CPT) 28W 014
  111. COLUMBIA - WILKS, JOHNNY LEE (Army/CPL) 44W 055
  112. COLUMBUS - BOLEN, FREEMAN (Army/SP4) 47E 019
  113. COLUMBUS - CLARK, ROBERT SAMUEL JR (Army/SSG) 49E 029
  114. COLUMBUS - CLOPTON, KENNETH RAY (Marine/SGT) 22E 098
  115. COLUMBUS - DAVIS, JERRY REED (Army/SP4) 33W 045
  116. COLUMBUS - ELLIS, SYLVESTER (Army/CPL) 11W 111
  117. COLUMBUS - EVERETT, ROCKFORD GREY (Army/PFC) 49E 031
  118. COLUMBUS - GILBERT, TRUMAN JAMES W (Army/SGT) 15W 086
  119. COLUMBUS - HENLEY, ROY LEE (Army/CPL) 43W 062
  120. COLUMBUS - HUMPHREY, JERRY DALE (Army/PFC) 14E 048
  121. COLUMBUS - LIDDELL, BENJAMIN F III (Army/PFC) 08E 072
  122. COLUMBUS - MC CRARY, RONALD SMITH (Army/WO) 35W 028
  123. COLUMBUS - MOORE, GEORGE WASHINGTON (Army/SGT) 49E 023
  124. COLUMBUS - SMITH, DENNIS GERALD (Marine/LCPL) 13W 107
  125. COLUMBUS - WALDEN, LARRY HUSTON (Army/PFC) 42E 044
  126. COLUMBUS - WHITFIELD, WILLIE JR (Army/PFC) 48W 004
  127. COLUMBUS - WILLIAMS, JAMES EARL (Army/CPL) 42E 059
  128. COMO - DAVIS, WILLIAM JEWEL JR (Army/PFC) 37W 031
  129. COMO - KING, ROBERT SHELTON JR (Marine/LCPL) 17W 057
  130. CORINTH - BYRD, DOUGLAS EVERETT (Army/SP4) 07W 119
  131. CORINTH - COOK, WEYMAN TERRY (Army/SP4) 30W 052
  132. CORINTH - HUDSON, BOBBY (Army/SP4) 13E 030
  133. CORINTH - JOHNSON, PRINCE ARTHUR JR (Marine/PFC) 35E 072
  134. CORINTH - LANNOM, GARY KENNETH (Army/PFC) 41E 039
  135. CORINTH - MORROW, HERSHEL EUGENE (Army/PFC) 45W 055
  136. CORINTH - NEWCOMB, LARRY FRANKLIN (Army/SP4) 36E 028
  137. CORINTH - PHILLIPS, CLYDE RAYMOND (Army/SSG) 33E 091
  138. CORINTH - TALLEY, JERRY WAYNE (Army/PFC) 34W 080
  139. CORINTH - VANDERFORD, GERHARD W C (Army/SP4) 35W 030
  140. CORINTH - WALKER, TROY LEE (Marine/PFC) 18W 030
  141. CRYSTAL SPRINGS - NICHOLSON, GERMAN LEE (Army/SP5) 17E 010
  142. CRYSTAL SPRINGS - SMITH, JAMES EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 28W 004
  143. CRYSTAL SPRINGS - THIGPEN, WILLIE LEE (Army/SSG) 22E 003
  144. CRYSTAL SPRINGS - TRAXLER, TOMMY JR (Army/PFC) 10E 073
  145. DALEVILLE - RAWSON, JAMES HILTON (Army/SP4) 10W 028
  146. DE KALB - BOURRAGE, I V (Marine/SGT) 15E 068
  147. DE KALB - CLARK, JAMES GENIUS (Army/SGT) 20E 101
  148. DE KALB - HOUSTON, LATHAN (Army/PFC) 37W 081
  149. DE LISLE - DEDEAUX, ALDON JAMES (Army/PFC) 29E 081
  150. DECATUR - GRAHAM, BENNIE JOE (Army/PFC) 29W 008
  151. DECATUR - SMITH, WILLIS WILSON JR (Army/WO) 51E 003
  152. DENMARK - JONES, WILLIE MORRIS (Marine/LCPL) 17W 088
  153. DUMAS - CHAPMAN, DAVID THOMAS (Army/SP4) 24W 092
  154. DURANT - BOYD, CHARLES (Army/SP4) 32W 036
  155. DURANT - COCHRAN, CHARLIE LYNN (Army/PFC) 18W 014
  156. DURANT - FERGUSON, SAMUEL (Army/PFC) 16E 084
  157. DURANT - STINGLEY, JAMES (Marine/PFC) 19W 116
  158. DURANT - STUDWAY, DEWITT JR (Army/SP5) 35W 085
  159. EDWARDS - SMITH, CLEO (Army/CPL) 03E 112
  160. EGYPT - GILLISPIE, LUCION JR (Marine/LCPL) 25E 023
  161. ELLIOTT - DENLEY, BILLY WAYNE (Army/SP4) 17W 127
  162. ELLISVILLE - GRAY, JOHN TERRY (Army/SP4) 27W 030
  163. ELLISVILLE - MC NAIR, WILLIE CHARLES (Army/SSG) 32E 025
  164. ELLISVILLE - POORE, ROBERT EARL (Army/SP4) 33W 009
  165. ELLISVILLE - STEVERSON, SIM SMEDDLEY (Army/PSGT) 31E 089
  166. ELLISVILLE - WALLACE, CHARLES FRANKLIN (Marine/MAJ) 25E 060
  167. ENTERPRISE - HAMBURG, MC ARTHUR (Marine/LCPL) 45E 023
  168. FLORA - ROBERSON, JIMMY DARRELL (Army/CPL) 13W 128
  169. FLORENCE - BOATWRIGHT, GEORGE OLIVER (Army/SP4) 13W 018
  170. FLORENCE - BUTLER, ALBERT CHARLES (Army/LTC) 28W 009
  171. FLORENCE - HARPER, WILLIE JR (Army/PFC) 09E 011
  172. FLORENCE - WARD, EARNEST SHELBY (Army/PFC) 42E 058
  173. FLORENCE - WEEMS, RONALD CLIFTON (Army/SGT) 32W 085
  174. FOREST - IDOM, MAX RALPH (Marine/PFC) 29E 059
  175. FOXWORTH - FORTENBERRY, EDWARD EUGENE (Army/SP4) 15E 037
  176. FULTON - IZARD, PHILLIPS H JR (Army/CPT) 49W 030
  177. FULTON - WEST, MELFORD WAYNE (Army/CPL) 33E 033
  178. FULTON - YIELDING, LARRY THOMAS (Army/SGT) 03W 021
  179. GATTMAN - IRVIN, THOMAS FRANKLIN (Army/SP4) 05W 040
  180. GAUTIER - SMITH, WILLIAM EUGENE (Army/SSG) 10W 106
  181. GLOSTER - BATEMAN, JAMES RONALD (Army/PFC) 43E 065
  182. GLOSTER - HOLLINGSWORTH, JOSEPH K (Army/PFC) 26W 008
  183. GREENVILLE - ADAMS, DAVEY MARLIN (Army/WO) 36W 009
  184. GREENVILLE - ALLEN, THOMAS BARRY (Army/SP4) 30E 061
  185. GREENVILLE - BELL, ARTHUR FREDERICK (Army/CPL) 25W 061
  186. GREENVILLE - CLEMONS, JAMES NOEL (Army/SSG) 32E 050
  187. GREENVILLE - CROSBY, ROBERT BARRY (Army/SP4) 13W 056
  188. GREENVILLE - DAVIS, RANDOLPH (Army/SGT) 12E 012
  189. GREENVILLE - ELLIOTT, JERRY W (Army/SSG) 35E 005
  190. GREENVILLE - FRANKLIN, JEROLD (Army/PFC) 08W 069
  191. GREENVILLE - HAYES, WILLIE JAMES (Army/SSG) 15W 119
  192. GREENVILLE - JAGGERS, THOMAS MURL (Marine/CPL) 19E 037
  193. GREENVILLE - LAWS, ISAIAH JR (Army/PFC) 36E 054
  194. GREENVILLE - LAYTON, CALVIN JEROME (Army/CPL) 12W 097
  195. GREENVILLE - MC CLOUD, LAWRENCE BEVERLY (Army/PFC) 05E 083
  196. GREENVILLE - MILTON, CHARLES (Army/SP4) 26E 093
  197. GREENVILLE - ORNSBEY, CHARLES RAY (Army/CPL) 31W 014
  198. GREENVILLE - PETTIEGREW, JAMES PAUL (Army/SP4) 02W 010
  199. GREENVILLE - QUINN, ROBERT FRANK (Army/SP4) 19E 007
  200. GREENVILLE - SMITH, WILLIE JAMES (Army/PFC) 47E 056
  201. GREENVILLE - SUMMERVILLE, WILLIE JR (Army/SP4) 33W 069
  202. GREENVILLE - THOMAS, ANTHONY (Army/SP4) 15E 012
  203. GREENVILLE - WILLIAMS, LEROY (Army/SSG) 27E 013
  204. GREENWOOD - CHILDRESS, CALVIN BUSTER (Army/SFC) 02W 044
  205. GREENWOOD - DELANEY, ALBERT LEE (Army/PFC) 21W 044
  206. GREENWOOD - HARLEY, ROBERT LEE (Army/SP4) 01W 072
  207. GREENWOOD - RHODES, JOSEPH LEE (Marine/LCPL) 23W 011
  208. GREENWOOD - SMITH, WILLIE JAMES (Army/SGT) 17W 008
  209. GREENWOOD - WILSON, CHARLES E JR (Army/SP4) 25W 091
  210. GREENWOOD - WRIGHT, BOOKER T (Army/PFC) 44W 055
  211. GRENADA - AMOS, JAMES ALBERT (Army/PFC) 20W 053
  212. GRENADA - GANT, EDDIE DEAN (Marine/LCPL) 45E 021
  213. GRENADA - KENT, LLOYD HENRY (Army/SP4) 34E 037
  214. GRENADA - SARGENT, STANTON GERALD (Army/CPL) 03W 001
  215. GRENADA - SELDON, JAMES LENVER (Army/PFC) 18W 098
  216. GRENADA - WATT, SAMMIE LEE (Army/PFC) 17E 089
  217. GULFPORT - ADAMS, AUGUSTUS (Army/PVT) 03W 060
  218. GULFPORT - ALLEN, DANNY RAY (Army/SGT) 12W 002
  219. GULFPORT - CASEY, LEO CARL JR (Army/SP4) 14W 012
  220. GULFPORT - CODY, HOWARD RUDOLPH (Air Force/CPT) 01E 035
  221. GULFPORT - DAVIS, SAMUEL M (Army/SP4) 27E 089
  222. GULFPORT - DRAKES, CLARENCE EARL (Army/CPL) 25E 097
  223. GULFPORT - EDWARDS, ROBERT JAMES (Marine/LCPL) 28E 008
  224. GULFPORT - FOREMAN, TAYLOR W JR (Army/SSG) 39E 059
  225. GULFPORT - GREENE, RAYMOND MILLER (Army/1LT) 12W 097
  226. GULFPORT - HUNTER, MELVIN TYRONE (Army/SP4) 14E 067
  227. GULFPORT - JOHNSON, JOE LOUIS (Army/PSGT) 32E 094
  228. GULFPORT - SMITH, RICHARD TERRY (Navy/SN) 24E 043
  229. GULFPORT - THOMPSON, TERRY NEIL (Navy/FN) 26W 080
  230. GULFPORT - WILKINSON, WILLIAM GILBERT (Air Force/CWO) 32E 014
  231. GULFPORT - WRIGHT, CHARLES HENRY (Army/PFC) 14W 099
  232. HANDSBORO - JERMYN, BOBBY RAY (Army/CPT) 20E 090
  233. HARRISON - FARR, JACK GRAHAM (Air Force/MAJ) 02E 044
  234. HARRISVILLE - WELCH, E J JR (Air Force/TSGT) 15W 095
  235. HATTIESBURG - BRELAND, CECIL DOUGLAS (Army/PFC) 07E 032
  236. HATTIESBURG - BURKETT, ELIJAH WALLACE (Army/SP4) 21W 091
  237. HATTIESBURG - BURTON, JOHNNY RAY (Army/SP4) 43E 065
  238. HATTIESBURG - DOUGLAS, PAUL MELVYN (Army/SSG) 40E 052
  239. HATTIESBURG - LAMAR, MELVIN STETTINIUS (Army/CPL) 51W 011
  240. HATTIESBURG - MC BRIDE, EDWARD ERNEST (Air Force/MAJ) 38W 077
  241. HATTIESBURG - MYERS, OLIVER WENDELL (Army/PFC) 18E 016
  242. HATTIESBURG - OTT, THOMAS DEVECMON II (Navy/AN) 24E 038
  243. HATTIESBURG - ROADS, DENNIS LEE (Army/SP4) 27W 037
  244. HATTIESBURG - SANTEE, HENRY EDWARD (Army/SP4) 05W 007
  245. HATTIESBURG - SIZEMORE, JAMES WILLIAM (Army/WO) 03E 020
  246. HATTIESBURG - STUART, LEE DAVIS JR (Army/PFC) 05W 051
  247. HATTIESBURG - SUMRALL, ROGER DALE (Army/SGT) 09W 113
  248. HAZLEHURST - BEACHAM, EDWARD EARL (Army/PFC) 66W 001
  249. HAZLEHURST - BEASLEY, EDGAR HUNTER (Army/CPL) 12E 012
  250. HAZLEHURST - LUNA, CARTER PURVIS (Air Force/COL) 30W 102
  251. HAZLEHURST - SPIKES, A V (Army/SP4) 07E 099
  252. HEIDELBERG - DANTZLER, WILL ROY (Army/SP6) 02W 076
  253. HEIDELBERG - GILLIARD, EDWARD LEE (Army/SP4) 30W 011
  254. HERNANDO - CARTER, JOE EDDIE (Army/SP4) 32E 050
  255. HERNANDO - HASSELL, ULYSSES C (Army/SP4) 24W 075
  256. HERNANDO - JONES, MOSES EDWARD (Marine/PVT) 08W 118
  257. HERNANDO - MERRIWEATHER, T Z (Marine/PFC) 17W 008
  258. HICKMAN MILLS - FRYE, ALFRED ALLEN (Marine/SGT) 01E 084
  259. HOLLANDALE - HOLT, JAMES (Army/CPL) 59W 005
  260. HOLLY SPRINGS - CURRY, M L (Army/PFC) 37E 034
  261. HOLLY SPRINGS - DAVIS, FRANK EDWARD (Army/PFC) 42W 039
  262. HOLLY SPRINGS - JEFFRIES, MACK SIMPSON (Army/SGT) 56E 025
  263. HOLLY SPRINGS - SMITH, BENNY LEON (Army/PFC) 09E 084
  264. HORTON - WILLIAMS, WILLIAM CHARLES (Army/SSG) 37W 044
  265. HOULKA - HAMPTON, FRED LEE (Marine/PFC) 62W 010
  266. HOUSTON - FOX, LEON VINCENT (Army/PFC) 13E 058
  267. HOUSTON - GORE, HAROLD DOUGLAS (Marine/CPL) 62W 009
  268. HOUSTON - GRIFFIN, ALLEN AVERY (Army/SP4) 46W 041
  269. HOUSTON - WALL, GEORGE MICHAEL (Air Force/1LT) 11W 039
  270. INDIANOLA - HAMPTON, DELL GENE (Army/PFC) 08E 080
  271. INDIANOLA - MC CLAIN, CECIL EVERETT (Army/PFC) 12W 049
  272. INDIANOLA - PINION, DOCK JEFFERSON (Army/SP4) 12E 109
  273. INDIANOLA - TYNER, JAMES DANIEL (Army/SGT) 12E 069
  274. ITTA BENA - WINFIELD, LUCIUS (Army/CPL) 26E 054
  275. IUKA - DILWORTH, ARTHUR WILLIAM (Marine/LCPL) 53W 018
  276. JACKSON - BARRAS, GREGORY INMAN (Air Force/COL) 36W 041
  277. JACKSON - BRANTLEY, WILLIAM OSLER JR (Army/CPT) 16W 127
  278. JACKSON - BROWN, JOE HENRY (Army/SP4) 41E 017
  279. JACKSON - BURNLEY, EARL ROSEMOND JR (Navy/HN) 61E 006
  280. JACKSON - BUSH, ELBERT WAYNE (Army/SSG) 01W 109
  281. JACKSON - CROTWELL, BYRON HUGH (Air Force/SSGT) 04E 068
  282. JACKSON - CROW, DAVID REID IV (Army/WO) 27W 044
  283. JACKSON - CUMMINGS, HAROLD VAN JR (Marine/LCPL) 11W 003
  284. JACKSON - DANIELS, PAUL FREEMAN JR (Army/SGT) 63E 007
  285. JACKSON - DOOLEY, ROBERT ELLIS (Marine/PFC) 40E 061
  286. JACKSON - FINCH, MICHAEL THOMAS (Army/PFC) 26E 055
  287. JACKSON - FRAZIER, GARY LEE (Army/SP4) 08W 130
  288. JACKSON - GARDNER, EDDIE AUGUSTUS (Army/CPL) 53E 013
  289. JACKSON - GRAYSON, SAMUEL A III (Army/SP4) 06W 091
  290. JACKSON - GROOVER, JAMES COMPTON (Army/PFC) 32E 010
  291. JACKSON - HARPER, EDWARD BENJAMIN (Army/SSG) 29E 072
  292. JACKSON - HENRY, ANDREW L (Army/PFC) 04E 072
  293. JACKSON - HORST, PHILLIP METZ (Army/CPL) 09W 105
  294. JACKSON - JOHNSON, JAMES CARL (Marine/LCPL) 27W 100
  295. JACKSON - KENNEBREW, JOHN C (Army/SP4) 47W 028
  296. JACKSON - MANGUM, WILLIAM THOMAS JR (Marine/PFC) 39E 074
  297. JACKSON - MARTIN, DONAIL (Navy/HM3) 12E 127
  298. JACKSON - MATTHEWS, DAVID EARL (Marine/CPL) 18E 049
  299. JACKSON - MILLER, ALVIN EDWARD (Army/CPL) 35W 035
  300. JACKSON - MOONEY, TOMMIE LEE (Army/PFC) 13E 034
  301. JACKSON - MYERS, R C (Army/SGT) 25W 051
  302. JACKSON - NARD, JAMES PETER III (Marine/LCPL) 10E 114
  303. JACKSON - OVERBEY, MARION DEWAINE (Army/SP4) 09W 061
  304. JACKSON - PERKINS, WILLIAM DEWITT JR (Army/CWO) 10E 050
  305. JACKSON - REED, SHELLIE JEAN (Marine/LCPL) 32E 080
  306. JACKSON - ROECKL, JOHN DANIEL (Army/PFC) 09E 102
  307. JACKSON - SANDERS, JOHNNY CRAWFORD (Army/MSG) 01E 039
  308. JACKSON - SHARBER, JOHN JR (Army/SP4) 22E 049
  309. JACKSON - SLAUGHTER, FREDDIE L JR (Air Force/A1C) 01W 061
  310. JACKSON - SMITH, LARRY HAYS (Army/CPL) 54W 020
  311. JACKSON - SMITH, ROBERT EUGENE (Marine/PFC) 37E 044
  312. JACKSON - TANNEHILL, CHARLES DEVEAUX (Marine/SGT) 26W 036
  313. JACKSON - THORNTON, JOSEPH RAY (Army/PVT) 37W 048
  314. JACKSON - WALTMAN, RICHARD A (Army/PFC) 10E 012
  315. JACKSON - WALTON, JOSEPH (Army/SSG) 35W 045
  316. JACKSON - WHITE, ROOSEVELT (Army/PFC) 57E 012
  317. JACKSON - WILLIAMS, HENRY BRAXTON JR (Army/PFC) 44E 023
  318. JACKSON - WILLIAMS, RICHARD OLIVER (Navy/LT) 33E 054
  319. JACKSON - WILLIAMS, WILLIE LEE (Army/SFC) 31W 030
  320. JACKSON - WILSON, WILLIAM REED JR (Marine/PFC) 20W 082
  321. JACKSON - WOOD, JAMES ALBERT (Marine/CPL) 06E 049
  322. JAYESS - GARNER, IRA L (Army/SP4) 29E 030
  323. JONESTOWN - HORNBURGER, WILLIE ROGERS (Marine/PFC) 25W 049
  324. KOSCIUSKO - BROCK, PERCY GUY JR (Army/SFC) 01W 051
  325. KOSCIUSKO - HODGES, DWIGHT (Marine/PFC) 36W 069
  326. KOSCIUSKO - MC KINNON, BOBBY RAY (Marine/PFC) 33E 073
  327. KOSCIUSKO - ZOLLICOFFER, FRANKLIN (Army/SP4) 01W 009
  328. LAKE CORMORANT - HARRIS, CHARLES RICKEY (Army/SGT) 03W 113
  329. LAKE CORMORANT - SMITH, ROBERT WALTER (Army/SGT) 34W 045
  330. LAUDERDALE - LUNSFORD, HERBERT LAMAR (Air Force/COL) 23E 119
  331. LAUREL - BUCHANAN, JAMES ELSON (Army/SSG) 16W 022
  332. LAUREL - DAVIS, PORTER THAD (Army/SFC) 03E 114
  333. LAUREL - EDMONSON, BOBBY (Army/CPL) 18W 019
  334. LAUREL - GRAFTON, JAMES CALVIN (Army/SP4) 14W 057
  335. LAUREL - HARMON, ARTHUR (Army/PFC) 53W 026
  336. LAUREL - HATHORN, CHARLES LEE JR (Army/SGT) 27W 031
  337. LAUREL - HILL, ELMER DEAN (Army/SP5) 52E 038
  338. LAUREL - JACKS, GLENN GATES (Marine/MAJ) 28E 040
  339. LAUREL - JACKSON, ROBERT BUFORD (Army/SSG) 10E 128
  340. LAUREL - MC CARTY, FREDERICK DONALD (Army/SFC) 46E 057
  341. LAUREL - MC DONALD, LARRY JAMES (Army/PFC) 25E 044
  342. LAUREL - PORTIS, ANTHONY JEROME (Army/CPL) 48W 019
  343. LAUREL - ROBINSON, JOEQUIN (Army/PFC) 18W 043
  344. LAUREL - STOKES, COLBEN BENJAMIN JR (Marine/PFC) 35E 082
  345. LAUREL - WALTERS, THOMAS JERRY (Marine/CPL) 64W 002
  346. LEAKESVILLE - FULMER, RONNIE DALE (Army/PFC) 14W 078
  347. LEARNED - FLANAGAN, TOM (Army/SGT) 13E 130
  348. LELAND - HAMBY, JIMMY WAYNE (Army/SP4) 64E 014
  349. LELAND - TYLER, WILLIE (Army/SGT) 15E 130
  350. LENA - SMITH, RONNY (Marine/PFC) 25W 043
  351. LEXINGTON - FULLER, FLOYD EDWARD JR (Army/CPL) 10W 064
  352. LEXINGTON - THOMAS, HENRY EARL (Army/SP4) 44E 002
  353. LIBERTY - BLALOCK, JOHN HILTON (Army/CPT) 47E 029
  354. LIBERTY - CATLING, WILLIE B (Army/SP4) 54W 035
  355. LIBERTY - SULLIVAN, DANIEL (Army/SP5) 21W 087
  356. LONG BEACH - BLAKE, EDWARD ALOYSIUS (Air Force/CPT) 01E 069
  357. LONG BEACH - BRELAND, LEO MEYERS (Army/SP4) 26W 052
  358. LONG BEACH - CREEL, DAVID DE WITT (Army/SP5) 38W 072
  359. LORMAN - JONES, DAVIES LEE (Army/PFC) 26E 056
  360. LOUISVILLE - CUNNINGHAM, LARRY LA MONT (Army/SSG) 37W 030
  361. LOUISVILLE - GREER, HARRY CHARLES (Army/CPL) 11W 040
  362. LOUISVILLE - HARE, JOHN HENRY (Army/PFC) 02W 075
  363. LOUISVILLE - HUDSON, JOSEPH WILLIAM (Army/CPT) 29W 061
  364. LOUISVILLE - HUNT, SAMUEL L (Army/WO) 28E 074
  365. LOUISVILLE - STEELE, WILLIE LEE (Marine/LCPL) 09W 030
  366. LOUISVILLE - WALKER, JERRY DOYLE (Army/SP5) 06W 105
  367. LOWNDES - KERNS, DONALD RAY (Army/SFC) 47W 046
  368. LUCEDALE - EUBANKS, CARL MARCUS (Army/MSG) 16E 077
  369. LUCEDALE - HOWELL, ADRIAN EALON (Navy/FN) 31E 035
  370. LUCEDALE - HOWELL, WILLIAM ERAY (Army/SGT) 11W 124
  371. LUCEDALE - MALLETTE, AVON NORRIS (Army/WO) 06W 132
  372. LUCEDALE - WOZENCRAFT, WARREN LYNN (Army/CPT) 10W 073
  373. LUMBERTON - NOBLES, LAVELLE MILLARD (Marine/SGT) 02E 050
  374. MACON - COCKRELL, JAMES WARREN JR (Marine/1LT) 66W 004
  375. MACON - LEHECKA, JOHN ARTHUR (Air Force/1LT) 14W 023
  376. MAGEE - CRAFT, GRAYSON (Army/PFC) 36W 036
  377. MAGEE - GRANTHAM, ELY JR (Army/MSG) 11W 035
  378. MAGEE - MARTIN, WILLIAM DAVIS (Marine/PFC) 19W 088
  379. MAGNOLIA - TAYLOR, BERNELL (Army/SP4) 64W 017
  380. MANTEE - LOFTON, JOE EDDIE (Army/SP4) 48W 057
  381. MARIETTA - ISBELL, JIMMIE RAY (Army/SP4) 04E 034
  382. MARIETTA - PALMER, SAMMY RAY (Army/CPL) 36W 019
  383. MARKS - COLEMAN, ARTHUR JR (Army/CPL) 51W 017
  384. MARKS - MC GEE, CHARLES EDWARD (Army/SGT) 45E 047
  385. MARKS - METCALF, CLAUDIE (Army/PFC) 23W 076
  386. MASHULAVILLE - LEE, JOHNNIE GENE (Army/SGT) 01E 014
  387. MATHISTON - FULGHAM, JOE HUGH (Army/SP4) 08W 076
  388. MC COMB - ANDREWS, WILLIAM LARRY (Marine/LCPL) 12W 045
  389. MC COMB - COLEMAN, LOUIS WILSON JR (Army/PFC) 20E 023
  390. MC COMB - MC KENNEY, PATRICK MICKAEL (Marine/PFC) 15E 121
  391. MC COMB - TRANTHAM, VAN VERNON III (Army/PFC) 24E 089
  392. MEADVILLE - MC GEHEE, NOBLE DOUGLAS (Army/SSG) 04E 065
  393. MENDENHALL - GRUBBS, JERRY ROE (Army/PFC) 51E 007
  394. MENDENHALL - KENNEDY, GLENN ALEXANDER (Army/PSGT) 07E 034
  395. MENDENHALL - ROBERTSON, PAUL ALLEN (Army/SGT) 03E 136
  396. MERIDIAN - BARRITT, WILLIAM EMMETT (Army/SP4) 08W 110
  397. MERIDIAN - DANNER, JESSIE JAMES (Army/PFC) 66W 005
  398. MERIDIAN - DAVIS, WILLIAM R (Army/WO) 11E 097
  399. MERIDIAN - DONALD, HARMON ODELL JR (Army/CPT) 14W 115
  400. MERIDIAN - DOZIER, DEBROW (Army/PFC) 08E 002
  401. MERIDIAN - FOSTER, FRANK (Marine/LCPL) 27E 108
  402. MERIDIAN - GOLDEN, DONALD LEWIS (Army/SSG) 06W 098
  403. MERIDIAN - HAMMOND, JULIAN DICKIE JR (Navy/LT) 11E 110
  404. MERIDIAN - HARPER, JOHN CURTIS (Army/PFC) 43W 046
  405. MERIDIAN - HOLLIDAY, CRIS (Army/CPL) 23W 015
  406. MERIDIAN - JENKINS, JERRY WAYNE (Army/PFC) 39E 034
  407. MERIDIAN - KENEDY, WILLIAM MICHAEL (Army/SP4) 03W 046
  408. MERIDIAN - MC CLELLAN, M L (Army/PFC) 05E 023
  409. MERIDIAN - MC GEE, WILLIAM ROYAL (Army/SMAJ) 48E 045
  410. MERIDIAN - MC INNIS, HENRY DAVID (Army/SP4) 20E 078
  411. MERIDIAN - NEELY, BILLY JOE (Army/PFC) 15W 067
  412. MERIDIAN - PALMER, JAMES HESTER (Army/SMAJ) 11W 060
  413. MERIDIAN - SAVELL, MYLES CLAYTON (Army/SSG) 10E 076
  414. MERIDIAN - SIMMONS, WILLIAM PRESTWOOD (Air Force/CPT) 10E 067
  415. MERIDIAN - SMITH, GARY WILLIAM (Marine/LCPL) 13E 022
  416. MERIDIAN - STODARD, WILLIAM TERRY (Army/PFC) 05W 024
  417. MERIDIAN - ULMER, DAVID JOSEPH (Marine/SSG) 39W 024
  418. MERIDIAN - WILK, CHARLES LEE (Army/SSG) 30E 082
  419. MERIDIAN - WILSON, RICHARD LEWIS (Army/PFC) 02W 097
  420. MONTICELLO - GILLASPY, THOMAS DAVID (Army/1LT) 09W 127
  421. MONTICELLO - SISTRUNK, CREIGHTON WAYNE (Army/PVT) 09W 029
  422. MOORHEAD - CANOY, ERVIN PRESTON JR (Army/PFC) 37W 016
  423. MOORHEAD - LA GRONE, WILLIAM NAPOLEON (Army/SFC) 19W 050
  424. MOORHEAD - TALL, WARREN LEE (Army/SP4) 42E 043
  425. MORTON - FICKLIN, ERIC (Army/PFC) 52E 005
  426. MORTON - FICKLIN, EXCELL (Army/SSG) 61E 009
  427. MOSELLE - WHEAT, ROY MITCHELL (Marine/LCPL) 24E 101
  428. MOSS - WALTERS, CHARLES ALLEN (Army/CPL) 12W 015
  429. MOSS POINT - LANGHAM, HENRY JR (Army/PFC) 24E 003
  430. MOSS POINT - MC MILLAN, EDDIE LEE JR (Marine/PFC) 47W 050
  431. MOSS POINT - SIMMONS, BENNIE LEE (Army/PFC) 05E 075
  432. MOSS POINT - TAYLOR, WALTER JOSEPH JR (Army/PFC) 06W 111
  433. MOUNT OLIVE - LANKFORD, EVELYN FRANKLIN (Army/SFC) 05W 111
  434. MOUNT OLIVE - WASHINGTON, EDWARD W JR (Army/SP4) 52W 003
  435. MYRTLE - COWART, JOHN WAYNE (Army/SGT) 33W 006
  436. NATCHEZ - BENNETT, THOMAS WARING JR (Air Force/MAJ) 01W 103
  437. NATCHEZ - BROWN, JOHNNIE LEE (Army/PFC) 04E 087
  438. NATCHEZ - HALFORD, CALVIN DOUGLAS (Army/PFC) 10E 064
  439. NATCHEZ - JOHNSON, DAVID E (Army/SGT) 22E 042
  440. NATCHEZ - JOHNSON, JAMES JR (Army/SP4) 64E 014
  441. NATCHEZ - LOFTON, JERRY WAYNE (Army/SP4) 11W 003
  442. NATCHEZ - NELSON, EARNEST GLYNN (Army/SSG) 23E 013
  443. NATCHEZ - RANDALL, RICHARD DENNIS (Army/SP4) 37W 035
  444. NATCHEZ - WASHINGTON, CLARENCE EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 19E 088
  445. NATCHEZ - WICKLIFFE, ROBERT LOGAN (Navy/HM3) 35E 013
  446. NESBIT - CHALMERS, DEMPSEY JR (Marine/LCPL) 50E 037
  447. NESBIT - MAXWELL, JAMES EDWARD (Army/SP4) 02W 105
  448. NETTLETON - WORTHEY, OWEN WAYNE (Army/PFC) 07E 038
  449. NEW ALBANY - ADAMS, LARRY EARL (Marine/LCPL) 54W 014
  450. NEW ALBANY - HOWELL, ROLAND HAYES (Army/PFC) 17E 087
  451. NEW ALBANY - PAGE, LARRY LEE (Marine/PFC) 08E 076
  452. NEW ALBANY - ROBERTS, JOE RAYMOND JR (Army/SGT) 06W 002
  453. NEW ALBANY - SHUMPERT, CHARLES MC CLAME (Army/SGT) 14W 128
  454. NEW AUGUSTA - MC KINNEY, HOLLIS RAY JR (Army/SP4) 25E 088
  455. NEWTON - CHAPMAN, CLINTON (Marine/CPL) 67E 006
  456. NEWTON - FELTON, THOMAS MOODY (Army/MAJ) 21W 116
  457. NEWTON - GAINES, CHARLES JERRY (Marine/2LT) 12E 095
  458. NORTH CARROLLTON - BALL, MICHAEL HENRY (Army/SP5) 07E 006
  459. NOXAPATER - GREGORY, DAVID CLARK (Army/SP5) 14E 073
  460. OCEAN SPRINGS - LINT, DARRELL CLIFFORD (Navy/HM3) 34E 059
  461. OCEAN SPRINGS - PEARSON, FRANCIS LAURY (Army/1LT) 27W 007
  462. OCEAN SPRINGS - TERRY, CHESTER H JR (Army/SGT) 28W 094
  463. OCEAN SPRINGS - WOODS, SAMUEL LEE (Army/PFC) 04E 029
  464. OKOLONA - HILL, JAMES EDWARD (Army/PFC) 08E 036
  465. OKOLONA - HOLLOWAY, JOHNNY RAY (Marine/CPL) 05E 104
  466. OKOLONA - HUNT, EUGENE (Marine/CPL) 18W 015
  467. OLIVE BRANCH - MC NEIL, WILLIE DAVIS (Army/CPL) 16W 089
  468. OLIVE BRANCH - WYLEY, NATHANIEL (Army/SP4) 12E 045
  469. OSYKA - CUTRER, FRED CLAY JR (Air Force/CPT) 01E 060
  470. OXFORD - WILLIAMS, JAMES ELLIS (Air Force/SMS) 07E 063
  471. PASCAGOULA - BURTON, JAMES ALLEN (Army/SP4) 58W 022
  472. PASCAGOULA - HARDY, THOMAS DOUGLAS (Marine/PVT) 40W 019
  473. PASCAGOULA - HOWARD, GEORGE DOUGLAS (Marine/PFC) 17W 056
  474. PASCAGOULA - MAGEE, HERMAN PAUL (Marine/PFC) 51W 034
  475. PASCAGOULA - MAJURE, EUGENE JEHLEN (Army/1LT) 10E 017
  476. PASCAGOULA - SIGALAS, GEORGE CURTIS (Marine/LCPL) 32E 047
  477. PASCAGOULA - TUMMINIA, GIOVANNINO (Army/SP5) 06E 069
  478. PASCAGOULA - WARBINGTON, HOWARD OTTO (Army/SSG) 04W 104
  479. PASCAGOULA - WELLS, JOHN ELMORE (Army/SGT) 09W 011
  480. PASS CHRISTIAN - SHOWS, JAMES JERRY (Marine/PFC) 41W 049
  481. PELAHATCHIE - CARLISLE, BILLY PAT (Army/CPL) 12W 066
  482. PELAHATCHIE - HILL, CHARLIE III (Army/CPL) 28W 097
  483. PERKINSTON - HICKMAN, STEVEN MURDOCK (Army/SP4) 30W 024
  484. PETAL - SANDERSON, JOHN DANIEL (Army/PFC) 10E 032
  485. PHILADELPHIA - SHARP, DERRELL KEITH (Army/SGT) 10E 010
  486. PHILADELPHIA - TINGLE, TOM KERMIT (Army/SSG) 06E 096
  487. PICAYUNE - BOUDREAUX, JIMMY DALE (Marine/PFC) 17W 119
  488. PICAYUNE - HENDRIX, KENNETH LEVON (Army/SP4) 24E 007
  489. PICAYUNE - MC LAURIN, WILLIE JAMES (Army/SSG) 07W 121
  490. PICKENS - BLANDEN, JAMES D (Army/SP5) 32E 016
  491. PICKENS - MOORE, HERMAN JR (Army/SP4) 09W 079
  492. PLANTERSVILLE - BOOZER, DON ALLEN (Army/SGT) 43E 003
  493. POLKVILLE - PHILLIPS, WILEY LAVELL (Army/PSGT) 09E 100
  494. PONTOTOC - SANDLIN, RONALD LEE (Army/CPL) 34E 092
  495. PONTOTOC - WITT, DANNY KEITH (Army/CPL) 13W 047
  496. POPE - SMITH, JOHNNIE EARL (Marine/SSG) 09E 060
  497. POPLARVILLE - COCHRAN, ROBERT FISHEL JR (Marine/2LT) 02E 055
  498. POPLARVILLE - SMITH, AUDRON L (Army/PFC) 61W 017
  499. POPLARVILLE - SMITH, KENNETH LAVELLE (Army/SP4) 24W 079
  500. PORTERVILLE - COTTON, MOSES M (Army/PFC) 05E 025
  501. PORTERVILLE - HAMNER, LEON (Army/SP4) 37E 008
  502. POTTS CAMP - BECKLEY, GEORGE EDWARD (Army/SP4) 09W 017
  503. POTTS CAMP - SWINFORD, SYLVESTER JR (Army/PFC) 07E 123
  504. PRAIRIE - TOWNSEND, JONATHAN (Army/SSG) 15W 020
  505. PRAIRIE POINT - MACK, JOSEPH DEAN (Marine/LCPL) 68E 005
  506. PRENTISS - ALLEN, BILLIE ALVIN (Marine/LCPL) 12E 009
  507. PRENTISS - HALL, MARVIN LOUIS (Army/SP4) 02W 110
  508. PRENTISS - MORRIS, JAMES ALBERT JR (Army/CWO) 42W 031
  509. PRENTISS - PEOPLES, ALEXANDER A S (Army/SGT) 33W 088
  510. PRENTISS - WEATHERSBY, JAMES EARL (Army/PFC) 05W 066
  511. PRESTON - RUSH, JAMES EDWARD JR (Army/PFC) 47W 022
  512. PURVIS - GREEN, ROBERT EARL (Army/CPL) 10W 024
  513. PURVIS - ROBERTS, MICHAEL LAND (Navy/AO2) 34E 031
  514. PURVIS - SZEKELY, JOSEPH CHARLES (Army/SGT) 02W 135
  515. PURVIS - TERRELL, LEMUEL EBB (Army/SGT) 26W 109
  516. QUINCY - PUGLIESI, DAVID JAMES (Army/SP4) 30W 024
  517. RAYMOND - BURKS, JAMES CARL (Marine/LCPL) 30W 022
  518. RAYMOND - DUNNING, DENNIS GYMAN (Army/SP4) 01W 017
  519. REDWOOD - SCOTT, ROBERT LEE (Army/PFC) 44W 029
  520. RICHTON - BOLTON, WILLIE EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 29W 095
  521. RICHTON - TUCKER, THOMAS EDWIN (Army/SP4) 03E 063
  522. RIDGELAND - PHILLIPS, HARRY V JR (Army/MAJ) 10E 001
  523. RIENZI - DILWORTH, HENSLEY MCFADDEN (Marine/LCPL) 17E 071
  524. RIENZI - STUTTS, THOMAS RICHARD (Army/PFC) 37W 019
  525. RIPLEY - BIZZELL, RAYMOND ALBERT (Army/SP4) 14E 019
  526. RIPLEY - BLYTHE, TERRY LEE (Army/SP4) 03E 112
  527. ROLLING FORK - BOSTON, JOHNNY B (Army/PFC) 06E 079
  528. ROLLING FORK - HOFFMAN, JAMES MICHAEL (Marine/LCPL) 61W 014
  529. ROLLING FORK - PERKINS, CLYDE J (Army/1LT) 12E 015
  530. ROLLING FORK - WALLACE, GEORGE F JR (Marine/PFC) 39W 025
  531. ROUNDLAKE - WALKER, JAMES EDWARD (Army/SP4) 07E 077
  532. ROXIE - WRIGHT, ROGER DALE (Army/PFC) 19W 084
  533. SALTILLO - HAND, LARRY EDWARD (Army/SSG) 13W 035
  534. SALTVILLE - FINNEY, CHARLES ELBERT (Marine/MAJ) 29W 060
  535. SANATORIUM - LEACH, JAMES WILLIS (Army/CWO) 12E 085
  536. SARDIS - SPANN, LYNN (Army/PFC) 09E 026
  537. SARDIS - TAYLOR, LEE CURTIS (Army/SP4) 07W 104
  538. SATARTIA - SUTTON, GARRETT GARLAND JR (Army/SGT) 11E 024
  539. SCOOBA - CHERRY, JAMES EDWARD (Army/PFC) 37W 010
  540. SCOTT - BAKER, WILLIE JAMES (Army/PFC) 16E 056
  541. SEBASTOPOL - SISTRUNK, CANOY LEWIS (Army/CPL) 21W 103
  542. SEMINARY - BLACKWELL, JOSEPH CARLTON (Army/SGT) 06W 090
  543. SENATOBIA - ANDERSON, LEON JR (Army/PFC) 37E 003
  544. SHANNON - PETTIT, HUGH MICHAEL (Army/WO) 04W 117
  545. SHAW - BOLAND, MELVIN LYNN (Marine/PFC) 37W 044
  546. SHELBY - SMITH, LEONARD DALE JR (Marine/PFC) 33W 044
  547. SHERMAN - ARMSTRONG, TERRY LEE (Army/PFC) 39W 007
  548. SHUBUTA - SUMLIN, THOMAS EARL (Army/PFC) 15W 044
  549. SILVER CITY - CUMMINGS, JAMES LONEL (Marine/PVT) 65W 006
  550. SONTAG - WHITE, GARSON FRANKLIN (Marine/SGT) 32W 030
  551. SOUTHAVEN - TRIM, JACK RILEY (Army/PFC) 15E 101
  552. STARKVILLE - BENNETT, ROBERT HORACE (Army/CPT) 06W 038
  553. STARKVILLE - COLLIER, GEORGE EDWARD (Army/SGT) 01E 009
  554. STARKVILLE - HILL, ROBERT MORRIS (Army/SP4) 03E 058
  555. STARKVILLE - HUNTER, CHARLES LOUIS (Army/SP4) 22W 078
  556. STARKVILLE - JOHNSON, WILLIAM NEWTON (Army/2LT) 35E 047
  557. STARKVILLE - LICHTE, JACK ROWLEY JR (Army/1LT) 16E 124
  558. STARKVILLE - STRIBLING, VICTOR MICHAEL (Army/PFC) 39E 013
  559. STARKVILLE - VAUGHN, CLIFTON FLOYD (Army/PFC) 10E 047
  560. STARKVILLE - WARD, GEORGE HOWARD (Army/PFC) 06E 105
  561. STARKVILLE - WARD, THOMAS LESLIE (Marine/PFC) 33E 077
  562. STATE COLLEGE - CARTER, L C (Army/SGT) 24W 063
  563. STONEVILLE - POWERS, ROGER STEVEN (Army/SGT) 16W 102
  564. STONEWALL - WILLIAMS, BOBBY RAY (Army/SSG) 13E 101
  565. STONEWALL - WILLIS, HOWARD DANIEL (Army/PFC) 43E 050
  566. STOVALL - WALKER, WINSTON CHARLES (Army/PFC) 12W 099
  567. STRINGER - HOSEY, TOMMY BRYAN (Army/PFC) 61W 002
  568. STURGIS - MC GINNIS, STEVEN LAVELLE (Army/PFC) 21W 029
  569. SUMMIT - COODY, GEORGE LA FAYETTE (Army/SSG) 25W 010
  570. SUMMIT - SHAW, JOHN DILLINGER (Army/PVT) 02E 030
  571. SUNFLOWER - EARNEST, WILLIE LEE (Army/PSGT) 13E 051
  572. TAYLORSVILLE - EATON, MARK HASKIN (Army/SSG) 03W 131
  573. TERRY - CRAIN, JOSEPH DEWEY JR (Army/SGT) 15E 023
  574. TERRY - QUICK, ROBERT GLYNN (Army/SP4) 47E 042
  575. TERRY - SMITH, GEORGE W JR (Army/SP4) 46W 009
  576. TIPLERSVILLE - HINES, LOUIS CLARK (Army/SGT) 10E 128
  577. TREMONT - HUMPHRES, JIMMY DARREL (Army/CPL) 03W 053
  578. TUNICA - HILL, JOHN KENNY (Marine/PFC) 46W 039
  579. TUPELO - ARD, BOBBY JOE (Marine/CPL) 18E 118
  580. TUPELO - BLANKS, CLARENCE (Army/SP4) 19E 035
  581. TUPELO - CLARK, DENNIS EUGENE (Marine/LCPL) 08W 019
  582. TUPELO - ROBINSON, PAUL WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 34E 081
  583. TUPELO - STEVENSON, JAMES RALPH (Army/PFC) 25W 086
  584. TUPELO - TUCKER, JAMES TAYLOR (Army/SFC) 18W 126
  585. TUPELO - WALLACE, JIMMIE CARL (Army/SP5) 29E 069
  586. TUTWILER - GANCI, SAMUEL JOSEPH (Air Force/MAJ) 02E 008
  587. TUTWILER - MUSE, EDWARD GRADY (Air Force/A1C) 36E 027
  588. TUTWILER - WILSON, BILLIE JOE (Army/CWO) 04W 112
  589. TYLERTOWN - BRYANT, NELTON RAYMOND (Marine/SGT) 02E 103
  590. TYLERTOWN - GIBSON, WILLIAM ARTHUR (Army/PFC) 41E 020
  591. TYLERTOWN - GOODWIN, FORREST (Marine/1LT) 16E 002
  592. TYLERTOWN - HOLMES, JAMES MICHAEL (Army/PFC) 40W 020
  593. TYLERTOWN - HOLMES, JOHN HARRIS (Army/PFC) 32E 030
  594. UNION CHURCH - SHORT, ANDREW JONAH III (Army/SP4) 20E 018
  595. VAUGHAN - WASHINGTON, SYLVESTER (Army/SP4) 60E 005
  596. VERONA - DOUGLAS, LESLIE FORREST JR (Army/1LT) 09W 104
  597. VICKSBURG - BATCHELOR, JOHN ELSEY JR (Marine/LCPL) 27W 028
  598. VICKSBURG - BEARD, ASBERRY JR (Army/CPL) 18W 036
  599. VICKSBURG - BRADY, SHERMAN C (Army/PFC) 59E 017
  600. VICKSBURG - BURNSIDE, DONALD RAY (Army/PFC) 40W 027
  601. VICKSBURG - BURRISS, JOHNNY LEE (Army/SGT) 16W 092
  602. VICKSBURG - DAVIS, ELLSWORTH I JR (Marine/PFC) 13E 024
  603. VICKSBURG - DIXON, JAMES C (Army/MSG) 18E 101
  604. VICKSBURG - GARRETT, HOWARD (Army/SSG) 10E 100
  605. VICKSBURG - GILMORE, EUGENE THOMAS (Army/SGT) 05W 055
  606. VICKSBURG - GORDON, ARTHUR MELVIN (Army/PFC) 03E 113
  607. VICKSBURG - HAYNES, FREDDIE NEIL (Army/SP4) 16W 064
  608. VICKSBURG - O'BRIEN, TERENCE DALE (Army/1LT) 12E 068
  609. VICKSBURG - PORTER, THOMAS LAMAR (Army/SP4) 08W 103
  610. VICKSBURG - ROBINSON, CHARLES WAYNE (Army/SP4) 06W 057
  611. VICKSBURG - SHINGLER, ROY DELL (Army/SGT) 05W 108
  612. VICKSBURG - TUCKER, EUGENE (Army/SP4) 19W 052
  613. WALLS - MC GUIRE, JOHN EDDIE (Army/SP4) 08W 115
  614. WATER VALLEY - AVANT, JOE LYNN (Army/SP5) 04W 045
  615. WATER VALLEY - COFER, EVERETTE EARL (Army/SSG) 12W 087
  616. WATER VALLEY - WILSON, EUGENE (Marine/PFC) 59W 018
  617. WAVELAND - RAY, DENNIS MICHAEL (Marine/CPL) 26W 079
  618. WAYNESBORO - DAVIS, JAMES WOODROW (Air Force/SSGT) 44E 014
  619. WEST POINT - BLAIR, IVY LOUIS (Army/SGT) 58E 030
  620. WEST POINT - DANIEL, OLLIE JAMES (Army/PFC) 27W 024
  621. WEST POINT - PARMLEY, DONALD WAYNE (Navy/HN) 19W 114
  622. WEST POINT - RANDLE, GEORGE JR (Army/PFC) 56E 031
  623. WEST POINT - SMITH, HUGH EDWIN (Army/PFC) 25E 003
  624. WEST POINT - TERRY, CORNELIUS (Army/CPL) 13W 066
  625. WIGGINS - MARTIN, DAVID WAYNE (Army/PVT) 13W 123
  626. WIGGINS - YOUNG, EUGENE (Army/PFC) 43E 050
  627. WINONA - CROOM, HUBERT (Army/PFC) 29E 081
  628. WINONA - CROWDER, HYLAN LYNN (Marine/LCPL) 47W 038
  629. WINONA - FORREST, JIMMIE LEE (Marine/LCPL) 27W 017
  630. WINONA - HESTER, GUY WILSON JR (Army/1LT) 07W 119
  631. WINONA - HOWARD, CHESTER THEO JR (Army/PFC) 14W 049
  632. WINONA - WILLIAMS, CARTER LEE JR (Army/PFC) 05E 092
  633. WOODVILLE - REED, CHARLIE JR (Army/SP4) 06E 086
  634. WOODVILLE - ROSS, JIMMIE CALVIN (Marine/PFC) 15E 129
  635. YAZOO CITY - COOK, PETER BROWN JR (Army/CPL) 27E 058
  636. YAZOO CITY - GULLEDGE, ERNEST PEPPER JR (Army/CPT) 09E 122
  637. YAZOO CITY - NELSON, HOWARD HAMILTON (Army/SP4) 03W 082

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore