The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from Montana, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B C D E F G H I J K L M P R S T V W
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANL LINE

  1. ABSAROKEE - ROBBINS , WILLIAM JAY (Army/ WO ) 14E 131
  2. ALDER - MAGEE , PATRICK JOSEPH (Army/ SP6 ) 05W 022
  3. ANACONDA - ANDERSON , DAVID ANTHONY (Army/ SP4 ) 39W 006
  4. ANACONDA - FLEMING , PATRICK JAY (Marine/ LCPL ) 24E 113
  5. ANACONDA - MC NALLY , EUGENE FLOYD (Navy/ LCDR ) 10W 053
  6. ANACONDA - MOE , RONALD JOHN (Army/ 1LT ) 38W 067
  7. ANACONDA - STEMBRIDGE , WAYLAND DAN (Army/ SGT ) 20W 023
  8. ANACONDA - THOMAS , ROBERT JOSEPH (Army/ LTC ) 12W 015
  9. ANTELOPE - SCHMIDT , EDMUND JOSEPH (Army/ SP5 ) 35W 017
  10. ARLEE - FISHER , WILLIAM JOHN (Marine/ LCPL ) 10E 132
  11. AVON - EDDEN , GEORGE EDWARD (Army/ SP4 ) 48E 016
  12. BAINVILLE - PICARD , MICHAEL W (Army/ SGT ) 40E 047
  13. BELT - SMITH , MILTON WARREN (Army/ WO ) 32E 097
  14. BIG SANDY - HAAKENSEN , DAVID ARNOLD (Army/ WO ) 11E 130
  15. BIG TIMBER - WESTERVELT , JOHNNIE BOWEN (Navy/ FN ) 24W 073
  16. BILLINGS - ANDERSON , DAVID GEORGE (Marine/ PFC ) 43E 024
  17. BILLINGS - ASHALL , ALAN FREDERICK (Navy/ LCDR ) 46W 056
  18. BILLINGS - BOYER , CHARLES GOODHUE (Marine/ PFC ) 43E 014
  19. BILLINGS - BURKHARDT , LARRY JAMES (Army/ PFC ) 65W 005
  20. BILLINGS - BURNS , JAMES LYNN (Army/ 1LT ) 32E 035
  21. BILLINGS - DERHEIM , KENNETH LEE (Army/ SSG ) 04E 028
  22. BILLINGS - GARCIA , FRANK JR (Marine/ CPL ) 24E 077
  23. BILLINGS - GIFFORD , GREGORY ALLEN (Navy/ HM3 ) 38E 028
  24. BILLINGS - GREENO , GERALD THOMAS JR (Army/ SP5 ) 16W 001
  25. BILLINGS - GRIFFIN , GARY O NEAL (Army/ SP4 ) 24W 084
  26. BILLINGS - KERN , DOUGLAS DUANE (Army/ SGT ) 12E 079
  27. BILLINGS - MARGRAVE , DANIEL W II (Marine/ PFC ) 32W 080
  28. BILLINGS - MELNICK , STEVEN BERNARD (Air Force/ CPT ) 08W 119
  29. BILLINGS - PADILLA , MICHAEL DAVID (Marine/ LCPL ) 51E 011
  30. BILLINGS - SNIDER , CHARLES CALVIN JR (Army/ SSG ) 02W 013
  31. BILLINGS - TAYLOR , WILLIAM EUGENE (Marine/ PFC ) 12W 037
  32. BILLINGS - UHREN , BERNARD JEFFERY (Army/ CPL ) 42W 060
  33. BILLINGS - ULSTAD , DENNIS ELMER (Marine/ SGT ) 34W 089
  34. BILLINGS - VOLK , BARCLAY LEONARD (Army/ SSG ) 11W 019
  35. BILLINGS - WEAR , DENNIS WILLIAM (Army/ PFC ) 44W 020
  36. BILLINGS - WIEST , JOHN ROBIN (Army/ CPT ) 41W 055
  37. BILLINGS - WILLIAMS , RALPH LEROY (Army/ 1LT ) 39E 056
  38. BLUE EARTH - HOOPER , BILLY DEAN (Navy/ FN ) 04E 006
  39. BOZEMAN - CLARK , RICHARD DEWYATT (Army/ MAJ ) 10E 037
  40. BOZEMAN - DUDLEY , CHARLES GLENDON (Air Force/ CPT ) 02E 022
  41. BOZEMAN - GALLAGHER , RAYMOND LEROY (Army/ PFC ) 42E 032
  42. BOZEMAN - HENDERSON , HAL KENT (Air Force/ 1LT ) 20W 086
  43. BOZEMAN - OVIATT , STEPHEN STANFORD (Army/ 1LT ) 15W 029
  44. BOZEMAN - SNYDER , JERRY WAYNE (Army/ PFC ) 40W 008
  45. BROCKTON - CHOPPER , FRANKLIN DELANO (Army/ PFC ) 21E 096
  46. BROWNING - DOANE , MICHAEL LEO (Marine/ CPL ) 46E 045
  47. BUSBY - ROWLAND , ZACK OSCAR (Army/ PFC ) 37E 013
  48. BUTTE - BABICH , RONALD GREGORY (Marine/ CPT ) 21E 031
  49. BUTTE - BERCIER , KENNETH SANDFORD (Army/ SP4 ) 14W 074
  50. BUTTE - CAWLEY , ROBERT WILLIAM (Navy/ SN ) 44E 044
  51. BUTTE - DOAN , LESTER ALLAN (Army/ SP4 ) 40W 011
  52. BUTTE - HELSLEY , GREGORY PHILLIP (Navy/ BUL2 ) 51W 039
  53. BUTTE - HENDERSON , GREG NEAL (Army/ CPL ) 04W 115
  54. BUTTE - HEVERN , RUSSELL JAMES E (Marine/ LCPL ) 35W 048
  55. BUTTE - HOERNER , RAYMOND DALE (Army/ SP4 ) 14E 005
  56. BUTTE - HOLTON , ROBERT EDWIN (Air Force/ CPT ) 33W 014
  57. BUTTE - JANHUNEN , DANIEL JOHN (Army/ PFC ) 10E 061
  58. BUTTE - KRISKOVICH , RAYMOND GEORGE (Army/ SP4 ) 49W 042
  59. BUTTE - MURPHY , STEVEN PATRICK (Army/ SP4 ) 47W 020
  60. BUTTE - O NEILL , DANIEL JOHN (Army/ 1LT ) 30W 093
  61. BUTTE - PARKER , JOSEPH E JR (Army/ MAJ ) 02E 026
  62. BUTTE - REECE , WESTON HENRY (Army/ CPL ) 14E 024
  63. BUTTE - ROBERTSON , RAYMOND L JR (Army/ PFC ) 10W 118
  64. BUTTE - ROBERTSON , MARVIN KENT (Marine/ PFC ) 55W 037
  65. BUTTE - SATTERTHWAITE , RICHARD D (Army/ CPL ) 29W 084
  66. BUTTE - SONSTENG , DENNIS WAYNE (Marine/ PFC ) 36E 037
  67. BUTTE - WEST , KENNETH PETER (Navy/ RD2 ) 22W 114
  68. BUTTE - ZAHN , FLORIAN J (Army/ SSG ) 65E 003
  69. CHARLO - MATTHEISEN , JOHN CHARLES (Army/ SP4 ) 53E 018
  70. CHINOOK - EWING , RONALD ARTHUR (Army/ SP5 ) 54W 010
  71. CHOTEAU - DELLWO , THOMAS ALBERT (Army/ 1LT ) 04W 048
  72. CHOTEAU - HOOD , ROGER WILLIAM (Army/ CPL ) 27W 073
  73. CHOTEAU - NORDAHL , LEE EDWARD (Navy/ LCDR ) 04E 029
  74. CHOTEAU - UNDERWOOD , JAMES EDWARD (Air Force/ MAJ ) 01E 120
  75. CLYDE PARK - SCHNOBRICH , ANTON JOHN (Army/ SP4 ) 02W 048
  76. COFFEE CREEK - PETERSON , DUANE KENNETH (Army/ SGT ) 16W 089
  77. CONRAD - VANDENACRE , HOWARD DANIEL (Army/ PFC ) 18E 027
  78. CORAM - BENSON , JOSEPH HENNING (Army/ PFC ) 17W 049
  79. CUSTER - ROGERS , JACK (Army/ CPL ) 31E 016
  80. CUT BANK - KULTGEN , ALAN JOSEPH (Army/ SGT ) 11W 036
  81. CUT BANK - PETRIE , JOHN JAMES (Army/ SP4 ) 30W 094
  82. DEER LODGE - HARRIS , LEWIS CRAIG (Navy/ HM3 ) 29W 009
  83. DENTON - BARBER , DAVID LYNN (Army/ 2LT ) 52E 033
  84. DODSON - APPELHANS , RICHARD DUANE (Air Force/ MAJ ) 28E 015
  85. DODSON - HEALY , LOUIS GLENN (Marine/ PVT ) 53W 019
  86. DODSON - WALSH , TRUMAN J (Army/ SP4 ) 31W 061
  87. DODSON - WEIGAND , PAUL GARY (Army/ PFC ) 10E 085
  88. EUREKA - TALLON , DOUGLAS WAYNE (Army/ SP4 ) 19E 018
  89. EUREKA - UTTER , KEITH EDWARD (Army/ CPL ) 08W 019
  90. FAIRVIEW - JOHNSON , CALVIN LEE (Army/ SP4 ) 14W 081
  91. FLAXVILLE - MEHLS , LELAND MC GEE (Army/ SGT ) 07W 073
  92. FLORENCE - RUMMEL , JAMES DOUGLAS (Army/ SGT ) 09W 050
  93. FORSYTH - CHILDERS , JOHN KENNETH (Army/ SP5 ) 34W 047
  94. FORSYTH - HOWARD , WALTER JOHN JR (Marine/ CPL ) 42W 046
  95. FORSYTH - PISENO , RAYMOND RICHARD JR (Army/ 2LT ) 15W 049
  96. FORT BENTON - SWENSGARD , WILLIAM ELLING (Army/ SP4 ) 26E 109
  97. FORT PECK - BROWN , ROBERT RAYMOND (Army/ SSG ) 15W 012
  98. FROMBERG - KILWINE , RICHARD JAMES (Army/ SGT ) 19W 039
  99. GLASGOW - WHETHAM , VERNON E (Army/ SP4 ) 31E 019
  100. GLASGOW AFB - MILLER , GEORGE DANIEL (Navy/ AN ) 24E 033
  101. GLEN - GRASSER , ARTHUR (Air Force/ SSGT ) 20W 101
  102. GREAT FALLS - BARTON , JIM ALBERT (Marine/ PFC ) 25W 020
  103. GREAT FALLS - BIBERDORF , DENNIS FLOYD (Army/ CPL ) 23W 050
  104. GREAT FALLS - CHRISTENSEN , WILLIAM MURRE (Navy/ LCDR ) 05E 093
  105. GREAT FALLS - COLE , RAYMOND ALLEN (Marine/ CPL ) 32W 093
  106. GREAT FALLS - CURL , FRANKLIN NEWTON (Air Force/ SSGT ) 39W 040
  107. GREAT FALLS - EHNES , RICHARD LEE (Army/ SSG ) 12W 029
  108. GREAT FALLS - ELMORE , KENNETH GLENN (Marine/ PFC ) 16W 073
  109. GREAT FALLS - FERGUSON , RONALD BRUCE (Army/ PFC ) 27W 073
  110. GREAT FALLS - FISH , GLENN CHARLES (Army/ SGT ) 46W 040
  111. GREAT FALLS - FLANAGAN , RUSSELL DAVID (Navy/ HM3 ) 31W 091
  112. GREAT FALLS - HENDRICKSON , MICHAEL FRANC (Marine/ 1LT ) 50W 006
  113. GREAT FALLS - HENSLEY , MARK ALAN (Army/ CPL ) 07W 073
  114. GREAT FALLS - JOHNSON , WILLIAM MICHAEL (Marine/ PFC ) 52W 023
  115. GREAT FALLS - JOHNSON , LYLE ALBERT (Marine/ CPT ) 27E 054
  116. GREAT FALLS - KEGLEY , JOE DAVID (Army/ PFC ) 09E 080
  117. GREAT FALLS - KLEMENCIC , JOSEPH GORDON (Marine/ PFC ) 19E 072
  118. GREAT FALLS - KOJETIN , ROGER JOHN (Army/ SP4 ) 02W 095
  119. GREAT FALLS - MC CARVEL , STEPHEN LEWIS (Army/ SGT ) 24W 098
  120. GREAT FALLS - NELSON , STEPHEN CARL (Marine/ PFC ) 18E 087
  121. GREAT FALLS - POMEROY , ALEXANDER P (Army/ PFC ) 20W 088
  122. GREAT FALLS - RICHARDSON , ROGER PAUL (Air Force/ CPT ) 16E 048
  123. GREAT FALLS - SRB , ERVIN RYNOLT JR (Marine/ PFC ) 20W 067
  124. GREAT FALLS - WEBSTER , CHRISTOPHER C (Army/ SGT ) 19W 026
  125. GREAT FALLS - WILLETT , ROBERT VINCENT JR (Air Force/ MAJ ) 27W 103
  126. HAMILTON - DUNBAR , DOYLE DANIEL (Army/ SP5 ) 27W 086
  127. HAMILTON - VALLANCE , DAVID CLARK (Army/ SGT ) 28W 015
  128. HARDIN - BEARY , DANIEL WARREN (Army/ PFC ) 19E 115
  129. HARDIN - BIRKLAND , WILEY COLE (Army/ SGT ) 06E 006
  130. HARDIN - WOLFE , DONALD FINDLING (Navy/ LTJG ) 27E 078
  131. HARLEM - GREEN , ROBERT WILLIAM (Navy/ HM3 ) 13E 125
  132. HARLOWTON - NELSON , LOUIS HOWARD (Marine/ PFC ) 55E 024
  133. HARVE - GARRITY , WILLIAM JOHN JR (Navy/ LCDR ) 11E 110
  134. HATHAWAY - WOODS , ALBERT CLARENCE JR (Army/ SGT ) 40E 049
  135. HAVRE - CECH , LEROY CHARLES (Army/ CPL ) 09W 068
  136. HAVRE - HINKLE , MARK GORDON (Army/ PFC ) 03E 014
  137. HAVRE - NEISS , TERRY DUANE (Army/ SP4 ) 01W 020
  138. HAVRE - SALYER , STANLEY WILLIAM (Army/ SGT ) 07E 106
  139. HAVRE - STENGEM , PETER MICHAEL (Army/ SP4 ) 26W 075
  140. HELENA - ALLINSON , DAVID JAY (Air Force/ COL ) 09E 129
  141. HELENA - ANDERSON , GEORGE ROLAN (Army/ SSG ) 41W 020
  142. HELENA - BACKEBERG , BRUCE BURTON (Marine/ PFC ) 10E 116
  143. HELENA - DARCY , JAMES LEO (Army/ WO ) 17E 111
  144. HELENA - DEMPSEY , JACK ISHUM (Navy/ YN2 ) 08E 056
  145. HELENA - FRANK , EDWARD ROY SR (Army/ LTC ) 20E 026
  146. HELENA - GROSE , THOMAS NEIL (Army/ SGT ) 31W 044
  147. HELENA - STUBE , RICHARD HURRELL (Army/ 1LT ) 07W 080
  148. HELENA - SUMMERS , JON RAY (Marine/ GSGT ) 24W 062
  149. HELENA - TILLOTSON , ROBERT VIRTUS (Army/ PFC ) 52W 012
  150. HELENA - URBAN , JOHN ROBERT (Army/ WO ) 01E 087
  151. HINSDALE - SCHULTZ , DANNY CARL (Marine/ PFC ) 05E 025
  152. INTAKE - BECKER , HARRY MATHIAS (Army/ SGT ) 50W 041
  153. INVERNESS - HAN , CHARLES WILLIAM (Army/ SP4 ) 38W 017
  154. JOLIET - ELSHIRE , TERRY MICHAEL (Army/ SP4 ) 20E 073
  155. JORDAN - HINTHER , GARY ROGER (Army/ SP4 ) 54W 017
  156. KALISPELL - ANDERSON , MITCHELL LESTER (Marine/ LCPL ) 02E 040
  157. KALISPELL - BEST , RICHARD JAMES JR (Army/ SP4 ) 18W 053
  158. KALISPELL - COTTET , DUANE LEE (Army/ CPL ) 40W 073
  159. KALISPELL - DORRIS , DAVID WALTER (Army/ PFC ) 50E 037
  160. KALISPELL - ECKSTEIN , RODGER DEAN (Army/ PFC ) 27E 038
  161. KALISPELL - JOHNSON , RICHARD MICHAEL (Army/ SP4 ) 31W 068
  162. KALISPELL - LITTLE , WILLIAM GREGORY (Marine/ CPL ) 14W 032
  163. KALISPELL - NICHOLS , PHILLIP ARTHUR (Army/ CPT ) 07W 133
  164. KALISPELL - ROBINSON , TIMOTHY CHARLES (Marine/ PFC ) 17W 106
  165. KILA - HARNESS , ANTHONY GENE (Army/ SP4 ) 28W 087
  166. LAME DEER - LOCHER , WALTER NORVEL (Army/ PFC ) 22E 079
  167. LAME DEER - TEETH , AUSTIN (Marine/ PFC ) 26W 075
  168. LARSLAN - FUHRMAN , JAMES FRANCIS (Army/ 1LT ) 33E 036
  169. LAUREL - CATON , LEONARD ROGER (Army/ 2LT ) 30W 073
  170. LAUREL - PICKETT , RICHARD DALE (Marine/ PFC ) 24W 079
  171. LEWISTOWN - CASEY , DENNIS LEE (Marine/ CPL ) 22E 006
  172. LEWISTOWN - KUCERA , RICHARD RALPH (Marine/ LCPL ) 31E 059
  173. LEWISTOWN - LIGHT , GLEE ROY (Marine/ LCPL ) 56E 026
  174. LIBBY - BYINGTON , STEVEN L (Army/ SP4 ) 52W 021
  175. LIBBY - JOHNSON , LESTER WESLEY JR (Army/ PFC ) 38E 030
  176. LIBBY - LETCHWORTH , EDWARD NORMAN (Navy/ LTJG ) 15E 106
  177. LIBBY - RAMBO , ARTHUR JOHN (Army/ SSG ) 16W 126
  178. LIBBY - WELCH , ROBERT EDWARD (Army/ SGT ) 60E 005
  179. LINCOLN - FRAZIER , RICHARD BERYL (Army/ SGT ) 05W 123
  180. LIVINGSTON - ANDERSON , JACK HERBERT (Marine/ 2LT ) 18E 017
  181. LIVINGSTON - STOCKBURGER , ARTHUR LEE (Marine/ CPT ) 46W 045
  182. LIVINGSTON - WOOD , ALVY EUGENE (Marine/ PFC ) 59E 015
  183. LOGAN - PICKLE , JIMMY DEE (Army/ SP5 ) 48E 009
  184. MALTA - SCHWARZ , LARRY EDWARD (Marine/ PFC ) 40W 060
  185. MC ALLISTER - HAGL , EDWARD JOSEPH (Navy/ BM1 ) 44E 047
  186. MC LEOD - MARTIN , RONALD STEVEN (Army/ PFC ) 44W 039
  187. MELROSE - ARCHER , SANFORD KIM (Marine/ LCPL ) 37E 077
  188. MILES CITY - DERENBURGER , RONALD HAL (Army/ SGT ) 34E 067
  189. MILES CITY - MATTOCKS , GEORGE ELI (Marine/ LCPL ) 13W 046
  190. MILES CITY - MURREY , TRACY HENRY (Army/ 1LT ) 30E 046
  191. MILES CITY - NEIBAUER , ALEXANDER DUANE (Marine/ LCPL ) 27W 082
  192. MILES CITY - YARGER , JOHN ROBERT (Army/ SGT ) 28W 023
  193. MISSOULA - BOUCHARD , MICHAEL LORA (Navy/ LCDR ) 36W 048
  194. MISSOULA - BOYER , ALAN LEE (Army/ SFC ) 46E 052
  195. MISSOULA - CADWELL , ANTHONY BLAKE (Army/ PVT ) 28E 019
  196. MISSOULA - CARROLL , ROBERT HUGH (Army/ MAJ ) 58E 031
  197. MISSOULA - CRASE , LIONEL RUSSELL (Marine/ LCPL ) 48E 040
  198. MISSOULA - CYR , WILLIAM LOUIS (Army/ PFC ) 12E 041
  199. MISSOULA - DUNN , DAVID HAMILTON (Army/ SP5 ) 21W 124
  200. MISSOULA - FRIED , DOUGLAS LAWRENCE (Marine/ SGT ) 27E 009
  201. MISSOULA - HAVRANEK , MICHAEL WILLIAM (Marine/ LCPL ) 21E 089
  202. MISSOULA - HUNT , JAMES D (Navy/ LCDR ) 41W 059
  203. MISSOULA - ISAACS , DEAN ROBERT (Army/ SGT ) 03W 061
  204. MISSOULA - KENDALL , GEORGE PERCY JR (Marine/ GSGT ) 37E 023
  205. MISSOULA - LANGAUNET , BRUCE MAGNUS (Army/ CPT ) 20W 072
  206. MISSOULA - LEHUTA , DONALD ALEXANDER (Marine/ LCPL ) 21E 106
  207. MISSOULA - SANDERS , STEVEN ROY (Air Force/ MAJ ) 19W 115
  208. MISSOULA - SLIFKA , JOSEPH JOHN JR (Army/ 1LT ) 02W 099
  209. MISSOULA - SLUSHER , STEVEN (Army/ SP4 ) 35W 056
  210. MISSOULA - SMITH , GARY MICHAEL (Army/ SSG ) 15W 080
  211. MISSOULA - STEPAN , JACOB FRANCIS (Army/ CPT ) 16E 055
  212. MISSOULA - SULLIVAN , DAVID PATRICK (Army/ 2LT ) 45W 039
  213. MISSOULA - TANNER , RONALD RUSSELL (Army/ SP4 ) 10W 127
  214. MISSOULA - THATCHER , GARY DAVID (Army/ WO ) 14W 109
  215. MISSOULA - ZIEBARTH , DENNIS LEROY (Army/ SP4 ) 06W 075
  216. PABLO - COURVILLE , ROGER MARVIN (Army/ CPL ) 24W 038
  217. POLSON - GREINER , GARY JAMES (Army/ CPL ) 25W 100
  218. POLSON - WESTFALL , RICHARD EARL (Army/ PFC ) 15W 068
  219. REDSTONE - NATHE , MICHAEL LEO (Army/ 1LT ) 46W 061
  220. REEDPOINT - JORDET , RONALD GEORGE (Marine/ LCPL ) 11E 022
  221. RICHEY - LILLIE , RICHARD ARTHUR (Marine/ SGT ) 05W 117
  222. RICHEY - SAMPSON , LESLIE VERNE (Air Force/ SSGT ) 01E 002
  223. RONAN - BAKER , JACK MARVIN (Army/ SP4 ) 07W 039
  224. RONAN - BARNUM , WAYNE ALAN (Army/ SP4 ) 37W 061
  225. ROSEBUD - DEITCHLER , RUSSELL FLOYD (Army/ SGT ) 51E 045
  226. ROSEBUD - MOOER , GARY OWEN (Army/ SP4 ) 23E 111
  227. ROSS FORK - SEIDEL , DONALD WILLIAM (Army/ SP5 ) 51W 044
  228. ROUNDUP - BYFORD , GARY D (Army/ PFC ) 12E 098
  229. ROUNDUP - NAASZ , LARRY DUANE (Army/ PFC ) 12E 104
  230. SACO - KNUDSON , KENNETH MAX (Army/ PFC ) 06E 015
  231. SANDERS - CHAVEZ , PAUL EDWARD (Marine/ GSGT ) 55E 006
  232. SCOBEY - GRAYSON , REID ERNEST JR (Army/ PFC ) 36W 084
  233. SCOBEY - JUEL , DARRYL RICHARD (Marine/ LCPL ) 22E 106
  234. SHELBY - JODREY , WILLIAM MICHAEL (Army/ SP5 ) 28W 061
  235. SHELBY - MILLER , BERNHARDT WILLIAM (Army/ PFC ) 29E 068
  236. SIDNEY - MAYES , RICHARD LE OTIS (Marine/ CPL ) 06E 057
  237. ST IGNATIUS - BRISTOL , CLARENCE FRANK (Army/ SP4 ) 19W 009
  238. ST IGNATIUS - INCASHOLA , JEAN BAPTISTE (Army/ PFC ) 12E 112
  239. ST IGNATIUS - POKERJIM , JOSEPH LOUIS (Army/ PVT ) 27E 097
  240. ST IGNATIUS - ROLLINS , DALE FRANKLIN (Army/ SFC ) 39W 062
  241. ST IGNATIUS - ZERBST , GILBERT LEROY (Marine/ PFC ) 48E 050
  242. ST XAVIER - PETERS , GEORGE EDWARD JR (Army/ SP4 ) 53E 040
  243. STEVENSVILLE - NELSON , RAY LA GRANDE (Army/ SP4 ) 03E 101
  244. STEVENSVILLE - WANDLER , LOUIS JOHN (Army/ SP4 ) 14E 065
  245. SUNBURST - GORE , JAMES RAYMOND (Navy/ BM3 ) 09W 083
  246. SUNBURST - KELSO , TODD DUANE (Army/ SP4 ) 58W 020
  247. TERRY - MILNE , RONALD JAMES (Army/ SP4 ) 10W 026
  248. THOMPSON FALLS - LAWRENCE , DELMAR LEON (Navy/ AX3 ) 47E 033
  249. THOMPSON FALLS - MC DOUGALL , HIMA DUNCAN JR (Army/ SP4 ) 07W 012
  250. THOMPSON FALLS - MURPHY , JON MICHAEL (Army/ SGT ) 47E 003
  251. THOMPSON FALLS - STEPHENS , JAMES WILLIAMS (Marine/ LCPL ) 02E 082
  252. THREE FORKS - POGREBA , DEAN ANDREW (Air Force/ COL ) 02E 109
  253. TROUT CREEK - PIRKER , VICTOR JOHN (Marine/ GSGT ) 03E 108
  254. TROUT CREEK - THOMAS , ROY STEPHEN (Army/ WO ) 25W 044
  255. TROY - LOCKWOOD , HAROLD SPENCER (Army/ PFC ) 57W 019
  256. TROY - MEYER , LEWIS DONALD JR (Marine/ CPL ) 05W 088
  257. TROY - PERRY , RANDOLPH ALLEN JR (Air Force/ LTC ) 01W 097
  258. VALIER - ELL , ALLEN CHARLES (Army/ SP4 ) 05W 069
  259. VALIER - HABETS , GREGORY LEE (Army/ SP4 ) 28W 046
  260. WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS - SMITH , LARRY MAX (Army/ SP4 ) 30W 096
  261. WHITEFISH - KLEIV , MANFORD LLOYD (Army/ CWO ) 01E 066
  262. WHITEFISH - STREET , DOUGLAS GERALD (Marine/ LCPL ) 15E 123
  263. WHITLASH - POLK , PRESTON WAYNE (Army/ PFC ) 12E 097
  264. WIBAUX - FASCHING , LEROY JAMES (Army/ CPL ) 12W 067
  265. WIBAUX - OSTERLOTH , JAMES ALLAN (Army/ PFC ) 46E 039
  266. WIBAUX - ZINDA , FRANCIS JOHN (Navy/ RM1 ) 14E 031
  267. WOLF POINT - NAASZ , EMIL JOHN (Army/ 1LT ) 07W 040
  268. WOLF POINT - STYER , MICHAEL E (Air Force/ LTC ) 14W 068

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore