The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from North Dakota, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W Z
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME, FIRSTNAME ( SVC /RANK) PANL LINE

  1. AMIDON - NARUM, THOMAS LEROY (Army/CPL) 14E 050
  2. ARGUSVILLE - BURINGRUD, RICHARD ALLEN (Army/PFC) 23W 117
  3. BALDWIN - EMINETH, NORMAN ANTHONY (Army/SGT) 10W 079
  4. BALDWIN - HERDEBU, DAN LEON (Army/SP4) 44E 008
  5. BALDWIN - SPITZER, THOMAS EDMUND (Navy/LTJG) 11E 115
  6. BANTRY - EINARSON, LOWELL GREEMER (Navy/SFM2) 10E 059
  7. BEACH - ECKES, WILLIAM CARL (Navy/JO1) 16E 051
  8. BELCOURT - DAVIS, CHRISTOPHER WILMER (Army/SP4) 16E 104
  9. BELCOURT - LARSON, DAVID ALLEN (Army/CPL) 13W 063
  10. BELCOURT - MANSON, DENNIS JAMES (Army/CPL) 23W 089
  11. BELFIELD - FROEHLICH, NORBERT LOUIS (Army/CPL) 35E 070
  12. BEULAH - WOLF, MICHAEL FERDINAND (Marine/LCPL) 26E 054
  13. BINFORD - BRISS, MARVIN CLARENCE (Army/SP4) 23W 006
  14. BISMARCK - BARTOLINA, ERNEST E JR (Marine/CPT) 33W 075
  15. BISMARCK - COONS, CHESTER LEROY (Navy/ADJ2) 39E 069
  16. BISMARCK - KELLY, JOHN EDWARD JR (Army/CPT) 20W 044
  17. BISMARCK - MAIER, GLENN ERVIN (Navy/FN) 08W 010
  18. BISMARCK - MC CABE, PATRICK JOSEPH (Army/MSG) 56E 013
  19. BISMARCK - SELBY, DE WAYNE MICHAEL (Marine/PFC) 66W 012
  20. BISMARCK - VOLLMER, DONALD GENE (Army/SP5) 16W 018
  21. BISMARCK - WAGNER, ROY CARL (Army/SP4) 27E 042
  22. BISMARK - FOWLER, JAMES ALAN (Air Force/LTC) 01W 038
  23. BOTTINEAU - WOODS, CARL JULIUS (Navy/LCDR) 02E 097
  24. BOWMAN - LOKKEN, GARY DAN (Army/CPT) 49E 012
  25. BREIEN - FLECK, WILBERT CLEMENS (Army/PFC) 20W 056
  26. BURLINGTON - TAGUE, JOHN ROBERT (Army/SP4) 56W 009
  27. BURT - OTTMAR, STANLEY JOHN (Army/SGT) 27W 051
  28. CARRINGTON - BUJALSKI, DAVID ALLAN (Army/CPT) 24E 112
  29. CARSON - PORTER, ALLEN WAYNE (Army/PFC) 18E 007
  30. CASSELTON - OLSON, DELBERT AUSTIN (Navy/CDR) 34E 031
  31. CENTER - MEYHOFF, MICHAEL FREDERICK (Army/PFC) 33E 039
  32. COOPERTOWN - DOWLING, FRANCIS ELLSWORTH (Army/SMAJ) 28E 021
  33. CROSBY - ELSBERND, DAVID DUANE (Army/CPL) 18W 061
  34. DICKINSON - GEIGER, FRANCIS EDWARD (Air Force/CPT) 02E 043
  35. DICKINSON - KELLY, DOUGLAS MILTON (Marine/LCPL) 50W 024
  36. DICKINSON - KESSEL, MICHAEL HENRY (Marine/LCPL) 10E 065
  37. DICKINSON - MEDUNA, DENNIS LEE (Army/SP4) 03W 061
  38. DICKINSON - ROBBINS, JON PIUS (Army/SP5) 31W 019
  39. DICKINSON - WENDT, CHARLES DONALD (Army/SP4) 60W 024
  40. DRAYTON - KIRKEBY, DAVID LYNN (Marine/PFC) 58E 010
  41. DURBIN - PIPER, CHARLES HERMAN JR (Navy/BTCM) 01W 070
  42. ENDERLIN - GROTH, STEPHEN JAMES (Army/SP4) 23E 058
  43. ESMOND - MARTHE, RANDOLPH LEE (Army/PFC) 04W 096
  44. FAIRFIELD - KNUDTSON, ROGER DOUGLAS (Marine/1LT) 33W 058
  45. FAIRMOUNT - SIKORSKI, LARRY JOSEPH (Marine/LCPL) 31W 058
  46. FARGO - BEYER, THOMAS JOHN (Air Force/MAJ) 50W 034
  47. FARGO - BOND, RONALD DALE (Air Force/MAJ) 44E 014
  48. FARGO - CRARY, JOSEPH WILLIAM (Army/PFC) 10W 108
  49. FARGO - EICHELBERGER, STEPHEN JOHN (Marine/LCPL) 20E 007
  50. FARGO - GAFFANEY, RICHARD JAMES JR (Marine/CPL) 52W 022
  51. FARGO - GREENLEY, JON ALFRED (Air Force/1LT) 04E 056
  52. FARGO - HAGEN, LOREN DOUGLAS (Army/1LT) 03W 125
  53. FARGO - HANSON, STEVEN REED (Army/WO) 02W 025
  54. FARGO - KELLER, WENDELL RICHARD (Air Force/LTC) 30W 005
  55. FARGO - LARSON, GERALD LEE (Army/SP5) 14E 124
  56. FARGO - MILLER, PIUS LEO (Army/SP4) 04W 119
  57. FARGO - NESSET, DAVID JON (Army/1LT) 50E 051
  58. FARGO - PAULSON, MERLYN LEROY (Air Force/MSGT) 02W 122
  59. FARGO - PIERCE, DOUGLAS JACK (Army/PVT) 02W 073
  60. FARGO - POLING, LARRY STERL (Army/PFC) 17W 098
  61. FARGO - SVEEN, BRENT WILLIAM (Army/PFC) 07W 045
  62. FARGO - VIDLER, MURRAY DEAN (Marine/PFC) 32E 028
  63. FARGO - WALDERA, DAVID ARLEN (Army/CPT) 27W 003
  64. FARGO - WOLOS, PAUL HARVEY (Marine/PFC) 18E 112
  65. FESSENDEN - BELCHER, GLENN ARTHUR (Air Force/MAJ) 33E 006
  66. FESSENDEN - NEUENSCHWANDER, DAN LEE (Marine/PFC) 60E 027
  67. FINLEY - AMUNDSON, DALE HARLAN (Army/PFC) 40W 056
  68. FORMAN - LEVANG, CLEO LARRY (Marine/PFC) 13E 116
  69. FORT TOTTEN - ALBERTS, ROGER DUANE (Army/PFC) 37E 030
  70. FORT YATES - MYERS, GARY FREDRICK (Marine/PFC) 59E 027
  71. GARRISON - KRUEGER, GREGORY KEITH (Army/SGT) 08W 024
  72. GLEN ULLIN - GIETZEN, GENE THOMAS (Marine/PFC) 24W 065
  73. GRAFTON - LATRAILLE, DAVID JOHN (Army/SP4) 43E 024
  74. GRAFTON - ORSUND, RICHARD WAYNE (Army/SP4) 46E 048
  75. GRAND FORKS - ALDERSON, THOMAS EARL (Army/CPT) 42W 065
  76. GRAND FORKS - CORCORAN, DAVID JAMES (Army/PFC) 21W 011
  77. GRAND FORKS - CUSHMAN, CLIFTON EMMET (Air Force/MAJ) 11E 013
  78. GRAND FORKS - FREIDT, JAMES CHRISTIAN (Army/PFC) 27E 089
  79. GRAND FORKS - FULLMER, ROBERT MICHAEL (Army/PFC) 23W 085
  80. GRAND FORKS - LAVOY, EUGENE LOUIS JR (Marine/PVT) 16E 011
  81. GRAND FORKS - LEMBKE, MELVIN DENNIS (Army/1LT) 36W 004
  82. GRAND FORKS - LINDSAY, GARY WAYNE (Marine/LCPL) 26E 027
  83. GRAND FORKS - NADEAU, ERIC DARYL (Army/SP4) 24W 112
  84. GRAND FORKS - OLSON, RICHARD JAMES (Marine/PFC) 52E 022
  85. GRAND FORKS - POTTER, WILLIAM TOD (Air Force/CPT) 37E 042
  86. GRAND FORKS - STEEN, MARTIN WILLIAM (Air Force/MAJ) 07E 129
  87. GRAND FORKS - SWANSON, ROBERT EDWIN (Marine/PFC) 02E 136
  88. GRAND FORKS - TRISKE, RICHARD FRANK (Marine/SGT) 61W 017
  89. GRAND FORKS - VAN DE VENTER, BLYTHE NOE (Army/SP4) 12W 077
  90. GRAND FORKS - WOSICK, DENNIS STANLEY (Army/SP4) 22W 010
  91. GRAND FORKS AFB - STOREY, ROBERT LEE (Army/WO) 38W 031
  92. GRASSY BUTTE - ZUBKE, DELAND DWIGHT (Army/SSG) 04W 017
  93. HAMILTON - COULTHART, GERALD FRANK (Army/SP4) 26W 069
  94. HANKINSON - STOLTENOW, RONALD GILBERT (Army/PFC) 29E 045
  95. HANNOVER - BARGMANN, GILBERT RAY (Army/PFC) 22W 084
  96. HARVEY - KOPSENG, JAMES CLAIRE (Army/SSG) 24W 007
  97. HARWOOD - EVANS, WARD CECIL (Army/SSG) 33W 084
  98. HAYNES - WARBIS, LARRY LYLE (Army/PFC) 41W 021
  99. HEBRON - LAPP, HERBERT (Army/SSG) 08E 125
  100. HENSEL - WERMAN, EDWARD ALEC (Army/CPT) 03W 063
  101. HETTINGER - LEETUN, DAREL DEAN (Air Force/LTC) 10E 107
  102. HUNTER - FROST, RAPHEAL JOHN (Army/SP4) 36W 050
  103. HURDSFIELD - KLINE, DAVID BRUCE (Army/PFC) 22E 107
  104. INKSTER - KRISTJANSON, WILLIAM DAVIS (Army/SGT) 13W 058
  105. JAMESTOWN - CARTER, LESLIE LOUIS (Navy/HM1) 54W 027
  106. JAMESTOWN - COX, LEON DAVID (Army/SSG) 24W 028
  107. JAMESTOWN - JANSONIUS, FRED WALTER (Army/PFC) 36E 074
  108. JAMESTOWN - KLOSE, DOUGLAS CLEMENS (Army/SP4) 40W 044
  109. JAMESTOWN - MUELLER, WESLEY ERWIN (Army/SP4) 20W 045
  110. KATHRYN - TINGLEY, JOHN CHARLES (Army/SGT) 34E 026
  111. KULM - JOHANNES, LYLE MAYNARD (Army/SP4) 14W 079
  112. LA MOURE - RAAUM, JOHN VILNIS (Army/SP5) 09E 013
  113. LAKOTA - EVENSON, MICHAEL ARTHUR (Navy/SN) 42E 031
  114. LANGDON - BEIER, ELROY EUGENE (Army/SGT) 55E 002
  115. LARSON - BRENNO, WESLEY CRAIG (Marine/PFC) 17E 060
  116. LEEDS - JOHNSON, FRED LEROY (Army/SGT) 14E 057
  117. LINTON - KRAFT, ROBERT LEO (Army/SP4) 20W 098
  118. MADDOCK - WILLIAMS, NORMAN PAUL (Army/CPL) 31E 056
  119. MANDAN - BACKER, WILLIAM PAUL (Marine/PFC) 34E 033
  120. MANDAN - BERGER, CARL STEPHEN JR (Army/SGT) 12W 087
  121. MANDAN - BOEHM, RICHARD JOHN (Army/SGT) 04W 085
  122. MANDAN - RENNER, JOHN MICHAEL (Marine/LCPL) 20W 066
  123. MANDAREE - FINLEY, VALARIAN LAWRENCE (Marine/LCPL) 23W 008
  124. MANDAREE - JOHNSON, MYRON BLAINE (Army/SGT) 04W 087
  125. MARTIN - SCHMITZ, ROBERT EUGENE (Army/SGT) 18W 098
  126. MAX - HONCHAROFF, GENE EDWARD (Army/SGT) 66W 008
  127. MAYVILLE - WENAAS, GORDON JAMES (Air Force/LTC) 33E 001
  128. MC HENRY - OLSON, LARRY REX (Army/PFC) 56W 037
  129. MINOT - BERDAHL, DAVID DONALD (Army/PFC) 02W 098
  130. MINOT - BORGMAN, RICHARD LEE (Army/PFC) 42E 047
  131. MINOT - BROTHEN, ROBERT ALVIN (Army/SGT) 31W 076
  132. MINOT - ESSER, LAWRENCE ROBERT (Army/SP4) 29W 018
  133. MINOT - HINZPETER, ALAN ROLF (Army/SP4) 02W 011
  134. MINOT - JOYCE, JOHN MORRIS (Marine/1LT) 27W 100
  135. MINOT - KOROM, ALLAN JAMES (Marine/LCPL) 07E 102
  136. MINOT - LOCHTHOWE, LEON LEROY (Marine/PFC) 27E 001
  137. MINOT - VALKER, GEORGE ERNEST III (Army/SP4) 49W 045
  138. MINOT - VOLK, RICHARD ANTHONY (Marine/LCPL) 29W 085
  139. MINOT - WALTER, WARD GUNARD (Army/SGT) 31E 008
  140. MINOT - WELKER, THOMAS A (Army/SSG) 24E 011
  141. MINOT - WOLD, BRUCE LLOYD (Army/SGT) 11W 033
  142. MINOT AFB - COPELAND, RALPH A (Army/SP4) 03E 048
  143. MONANGO - HILLYER, LOUIS (Army/SFC) 33E 068
  144. MOTT - HARDMEYER, LOWELL GEORGE (Army/SP4) 09W 038
  145. MOTT - KLEIN, GARRY DEAN (Marine/PFC) 21E 001
  146. MOTT - MC NEILL, RONALD PATRICK (Marine/SGT) 08W 083
  147. NAPOLEON - HAEGELE, DAVID PETER (Army/SP4) 33W 085
  148. NEW ENGLAND - BINSTOCK, PETER JR (Army/CPL) 35W 024
  149. NEW ENGLAND - BRINKMEYER, JOHN WILLIAM (Army/WO) 38W 071
  150. NEW SALEM - KRAMER, RAYMOND EUGENE (Army/PFC) 36E 076
  151. NEW SALEM - ZIETLOW, LAURENCE CRIS (Army/SMAJ) 27E 047
  152. NEW TOWN - FOREMAN, ROGER EARL (Army/SGT) 20W 014
  153. NEW TOWN - KULLAND, BYRON KENT (Army/1LT) 02W 127
  154. NEW TOWN - LEVINGS, JAMES M (Army/SGT) 66E 010
  155. NOONAN - JOHNER, KENNETH LEO (Marine/PVT) 17E 006
  156. NORMA - JACOBSON, LARRY BRUCE (Army/SP5) 07W 011
  157. OAKES - IVERSON, GERALD ALLEN (Army/CPL) 29E 003
  158. PAGE - KENT, RONALD LEROY (Army/SSG) 14E 057
  159. PARK RIVER - SVIR, ROGER LEE (Army/SGT) 02W 026
  160. PORTAL - ESCALLIER, STEVE LOUIS (Army/SP4) 16W 008
  161. PORTAL - HERTEL, RODGER RAY (Army/1LT) 41E 037
  162. RALEIGH - KLEIN, GERALD DEAN (Army/SGT) 54E 035
  163. RHAME - BERG, HAROLD EDWARD JR (Army/PFC) 14E 110
  164. RICHARDTON - KUHN, DAVID JAMES (Army/CPL) 24W 086
  165. ROLETTE - ELLINGSON, JOEL ARDEN (Navy/YN2) 22E 065
  166. ROLETTE - GABLE, ARLAN DEAN (Army/SGT) 23E 042
  167. RUGBY - DE PRIEST, DAVID REED (Army/SP4) 46E 016
  168. RUGBY - GREANY, VIRGIL RAYMOND (Army/MAJ) 01E 064
  169. RUGBY - SOBY, DONALD JEAN (Army/PFC) 23E 032
  170. SCRANTON - HANSEY, MITCHEL CAREY (Navy/SN) 36W 021
  171. SENTINEL BUTTE - DECKER, GERALD ANTHONY (Army/SP5) 27W 048
  172. SENTINEL BUTTE - LUNDIN, JOHN CHARLES (Army/SFC) 11W 050
  173. SHELDON - SCHOSSOW, DENNIS ROBERT (Marine/SGT) 05W 061
  174. SHIELDS - GOODIRON, RONALD CHRISTY (Marine/PFC) 41E 066
  175. STIRUM - HANSON, DANNY LEROY (Army/SP4) 30W 075
  176. STRASBURG - KUSS, FLORIAN HENRY (Army/PFC) 33E 050
  177. SYKESTON - LABER, MERLIN JAMES (Army/SP4) 24W 008
  178. TOLNA - SIME, ROBERT JOY (Army/1LT) 28E 057
  179. TRENTON - MC COWAN, RALPH CHARLES (Army/PFC) 47E 053
  180. TURTLE LAKE - KNIPPELBERG, IRVIN DALE (Army/SP4) 07E 087
  181. VALLEY CITY - CHARNETZKI, PAUL FREDERICK (Army/SFC) 37E 080
  182. VALLEY CITY - HIMMERICK, MICHAEL DUANE (Navy/HN) 17E 111
  183. VALLEY CITY - SENNE, THOMAS ALFRED (Army/PFC) 40W 039
  184. VALLEY CITY - WEBER, WILLIS WILLIAM (Army/SGT) 03E 040
  185. VERONA - MANGIN, MARK DANIEL (Marine/LCPL) 17W 023
  186. WALCOTT - ELLENSON, JEROME WILLIAM (Army/SGT) 34E 020
  187. WALHALLA - GUNDERSON, GUNDER PETER RI (Army/SGT) 03E 111
  188. WALHALLA - TONGEN, GEORGE ELWOOD (Army/PFC) 65E 003
  189. WATFORD CITY - BOOTS, CURTIS EUGENE (Army/SGT) 41W 010
  190. WEST FARGO - JOHNSON, DAVID FRANCIS (Army/SGT) 10W 057
  191. WESTHOPE - LUNDE, GREGORY HOWARD (Marine/CPL) 37E 061
  192. WILLISTON - BEAN, KENYON ELROY (Army/PFC) 20E 039
  193. WILLISTON - GILL, RICHARD DENZIL JR (Army/SP4) 09E 052
  194. WILLISTON - HANSEN, RANDY LEE (Army/SP4) 27W 024
  195. WILLISTON - HIMLER, ROBERT JOHN (Marine/CPT) 46W 003
  196. WILLISTON - HOVLAND, RICHARD DALE (Army/SP4) 36E 016
  197. WISHEK - JUST, GERHARDT (Army/SFC) 02E 067
  198. ZEELAND - FISCHER, JOSEPH DENNIS (Navy/BT3) 24W 083

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore