The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from Nebraska, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME, FIRSTNAME ( SVC /RANK) PANL LINE

  1. ALBION - GREEN, NORMAN DUANE (Army/SGT) 40E 005
  2. ALLIANCE - ANDERSON, JOHN LOUIS (Marine/2LT) 23E 097
  3. ALLIANCE - COKER, RONALD LEROY (Marine/PFC) 28W 024
  4. ALMA - BRUHN, JAMES WILLIAM (Army/WO) 12E 072
  5. ALMA - NEUBAUER, FRED ALLEN (Army/PFC) 33W 066
  6. ANSELMO - MC FADDEN, PAUL RAY (Army/SGT) 47E 003
  7. ARCADIA - HAGOOD, JOHN ROBERT (Army/1LT) 16W 013
  8. ARCADIA - LINDELL, LARRY ALBERT (Navy/AMS3) 19E 050
  9. ARCADIA VALLEY - BEAMS, JAMES WOODSON (Marine/WO) 24E 004
  10. ARLINGTON - SPERLING, WESLEY WILLIAM (Army/SGT) 48E 020
  11. ARNOLD - LEACH, DEAN KENT (Army/WO) 01W 028
  12. ARTHUR - KINSMAN, ALLEN EUGENE (Army/SP4) 04W 093
  13. ASHLAND - OHM, ERIC GEORGE (Army/SSG) 11W 032
  14. ASHLAND - SCOTT, MICHAEL MONROE (Army/SGT) 04W 109
  15. ATLANTA - STARK, LARRY ALLEN (Army/1LT) 29W 049
  16. AUBURN - JONES, THEODORE R JR (Army/SGT) 03E 033
  17. BANCROFT - BRING, JOHN DALE (Marine/LCPL) 20W 117
  18. BASSETT - SEADORE, LARRY LEWIS (Army/PFC) 08W 026
  19. BELLEVUE - GATHMAN, GORDON KAYE (Army/PFC) 07W 077
  20. BELLEVUE - JOHNSON, JOHN PAUL (Army/SGT) 07W 078
  21. BELLEVUE - NIEBUR, EDWARD LEROY (Navy/HM2) 41E 052
  22. BELLEVUE - ROARK, WILLIAM MARSHALL (Navy/LT) 01E 102
  23. BENEDICT - COVEY, LAWRENCE LAVERN (Army/SSG) 03E 048
  24. BENKELMAN - BIBER, GERALD MACK (Army/SGT) 01E 003
  25. BIG SPRINGS - GEHRKE, DARRELL DEAN (Army/SP5) 32E 063
  26. BINGHAM - BALLINGER, WILLIAM JOSEPH (Army/MAJ) 65W 004
  27. BLAIR - CLEMENTS, MILO DEAN (Army/SP4) 30W 086
  28. BLOOMFIELD - HILFIKER, HERBERT ALLEN (Navy/CMA3) 03E 135
  29. BLOOMFIELD - JESSEN, ROBERT DUANE (Army/SP4) 28E 060
  30. BLOOMFIELD - MEIROSE, DAVID ALLEN (Army/CPL) 09W 015
  31. BLOOMINGTON - BAUMANN, LANNY ROSS (Army/SP5) 20W 062
  32. BOYSTOWN - CORDOVA, ROBERT JAMES (Navy/FA) 35E 045
  33. BRIDGEPORT - ESTRADA, RICHARD ALLEN (Army/1LT) 49E 045
  34. CAIRO - SCHMIDT, KENNETH WAYNE (Army/PFC) 03E 016
  35. CAMBRIDGE - FORD, OMAR RAY (Navy/LCDR) 11E 114
  36. CAMBRIDGE - HAEGELE, WOLFGANG ALBRECHT (Air Force/A1C) 19E 128
  37. CENTRAL CITY - STUBBE, WILLIAM LEROY (Army/PFC) 11E 034
  38. CHADRON - HUDSON, DANNY CHARLES (Army/SGT) 38W 018
  39. CLAY CENTER - SCHRODER, JACK WAYNE (Army/PFC) 28E 030
  40. COLUMBUS - BAHR, DENNIS KEITH (Army/PFC) 10E 018
  41. COLUMBUS - ENQUIST, ARTHUR JOHN (Army/SGT) 58W 018
  42. COLUMBUS - LACKAS, MONTY GILBERT (Army/SGT) 28W 027
  43. COLUMBUS - LANGAN, LARRY MILTON (Marine/PFC) 19E 061
  44. COZAD - BIERMA, LYNN SEATON (Army/PFC) 18E 091
  45. CRAIG - HURT, WILLIAM C (Army/SP4) 18E 029
  46. CROFTON - BARTZ, ROGER CHARLES (Army/SGT) 15W 026
  47. CROFTON - LOECKER, MARLOW MARTIN (Army/SP4) 15E 047
  48. CULBERTSON - WALTERS, GERALD LEROY (Army/PFC) 54W 025
  49. DONIPHAN - ENGEL, RODNEY LOUIS (Army/PFC) 19W 060
  50. DWIGHT - NOVAK, CLARENCE JOSEPH (Army/SP4) 12W 098
  51. ELGIN - BEESON, ROBERT BRUCE (Army/SGT) 19E 035
  52. ELWOOD - CLARK, KENDALL HANSON (Army/SP4) 40E 059
  53. ELWOOD - DE FORD, DALE DARREL (Army/MAJ) 06E 133
  54. EXETER - MC LEESE, KENNETH RICHARD (Marine/LCPL) 19W 033
  55. FALLS CITY - DUNN, GARY WAYNE (Army/SP5) 64E 004
  56. FALLS CITY - HOLTZ, PAUL AUGUST (Navy/SN) 34W 038
  57. FALLS CITY - KUHLMAN, MELVIN ERNEST (Marine/LCPL) 23E 020
  58. FALLS CITY - MARRS, CARL ROBERT (Marine/PVT) 09E 034
  59. FALLS CITY - MURPHY, ROBERT DENNIS (Army/PFC) 47W 049
  60. FIRTH - AUMAN, ERVIN LEWIS (Army/SGT) 57W 022
  61. FORT CALHOUN - SPRICK, DOYLE ROBERT (Marine/MAJ) 04E 085
  62. FORT COLLINS - SCHMIDT, RICHARD LEROY (Marine/PFC) 46E 049
  63. FREMONT - HOLTZ, LARRY WILLIAM (Army/SP5) 12E 062
  64. FREMONT - LANE, ROGER LEROY (Army/PSGT) 54W 031
  65. FREMONT - PLAHN, JACK CHARLES (Army/PFC) 38E 059
  66. FREMONT - ROBERTSON, JOHN CRAIG (Army/PFC) 67E 001
  67. FREMONT - STEEL, KENNETH LEE (Army/PFC) 15E 122
  68. FREMONT - TWEHOUS, GENE LEANDER (Navy/HN) 26E 086
  69. FRIEND - KORINEK, JOHN CHARLES (Army/PFC) 40W 021
  70. FUNK - LARSON, DAVID WAYNE (Army/PFC) 07W 111
  71. GARLAND - FRYC, DAVID CHARLES (Marine/LCPL) 16E 027
  72. GARLAND - WILKEN, BRYAN LEE (Army/SP4) 03W 105
  73. GENEVA - FOWLER, THOMAS LEE (Army/SGT) 19W 038
  74. GERING - MAREZ, FREDERICK (Army/SP4) 12W 083
  75. GERING - PHILSON, WILLARD ARLIN (Army/SP4) 14E 105
  76. GORDON - BERMINGHAM, JAMES CHARLES (Army/PFC) 02E 114
  77. GORDON - OSTRANDER, MORRIS EDWARD (Army/SP4) 54W 032
  78. GOTHENBURG - RUSTINE, DOUGLAS CECIL (Army/SP4) 47E 042
  79. GOTHENBURG - WIESER, LYNN JAY (Army/PFC) 25W 114
  80. GRAND ISLAND - GILLHAM, JAN ROYCE (Army/PFC) 36E 072
  81. GRAND ISLAND - GILLHAM, RICHARD GERALD (Army/CPL) 35W 065
  82. GRAND ISLAND - MOORBERG, MONTE LARUE (Air Force/CPT) 13E 005
  83. GRAND ISLAND - SAWICKI, RICHARD P (Army/SP4) 03E 091
  84. GRAND ISLAND - STRUEBING, DEWEY IRVIN (Army/SP4) 32W 002
  85. GRANT - BAHNSEN, KENT EUGENE (Army/SGT) 30E 053
  86. GRANT - BARNETT, CARL EUGENE (Army/CPL) 12W 066
  87. GREELEY - HARRIS, JOHN HENRY JR (Marine/CPL) 20W 057
  88. GREELEY - HARVEY, LAWRENCE DANIEL (Army/PFC) 25W 071
  89. HAMPTON - PEETZKE, RONALD EUGENE (Army/SGT) 18W 055
  90. HARTINGTON - HAYES, JOHN COOK (Army/PFC) 02W 040
  91. HARTINGTON - LENTZ, JERRY FRANCIS (Army/SGT) 48E 042
  92. HARVARD - FIELDER, PAUL WESLEY (Marine/LCPL) 10E 097
  93. HARVARD - LEICHLEITER, THOMAS ALLEN (Marine/PFC) 18W 122
  94. HASTINGS - COWLES, GARY TWYMAN (Marine/PFC) 18E 079
  95. HASTINGS - DRAPER, CLIFFORD ARVIN (Army/PFC) 47W 040
  96. HASTINGS - HALL, RICHARD LE ROY (Marine/LCPL) 48W 026
  97. HASTINGS - KROUS, KENNETH WAYNE (Marine/LCPL) 14E 070
  98. HASTINGS - WRIGHT, DELBERT PAT (Marine/LCPL) 25W 041
  99. HAY SPRINGS - MORENO, DENNIS RALPH (Army/CPL) 06W 121
  100. HEBRON - HOLLAND, JOHNNY ROBERT (Army/1SG) 13E 038
  101. HEBRON - LEMASTER, LARRY D (Army/SGT) 22W 053
  102. HERSHEY - LILES, LARRY JOE (Army/PFC) 20E 104
  103. HICKMAN - CHURCH, RALPH LEE (Army/1LT) 03W 073
  104. HOLBROOK - SAYER, TERRY LYNN (Army/SGT) 30W 060
  105. HOLDREGE - COEN, ROGER LEE (Army/SGT) 06W 015
  106. HOWE - CLARK, CHARLES CHAPMAN (Army/PSGT) 12E 003
  107. HUBBELL - ZUEHLSDORF, JOHN WILLIAM (Marine/1LT) 50W 028
  108. HUMPHREY - HEESACKER, VICTOR ROMAN (Army/SP5) 64E 014
  109. INDIANOLA - SLATER, JAMES ALLEN (Army/SP4) 21W 010
  110. INMAN - EATON, ROBERT LEROY (Army/SP4) 33W 055
  111. ITHACA - WINCHELL, DOUGLAS JAMES JR (Army/PFC) 32W 086
  112. JOHNSTOWN - KOCH, DALE ROY (Marine/PFC) 22E 089
  113. KEARNEY - FRUHLING, DALE ERVIN (Army/CPL) 19W 012
  114. KEARNEY - HOYT, ERVIN JAMES (Army/WO) 52E 004
  115. KEARNEY - KINKAID, FRANK W JR (Army/SP4) 17W 067
  116. KEARNEY - WARD, CARL RAY (Marine/SGT) 57W 033
  117. LAUREL - FORK, NORMAN KERMIT (Army/CPL) 17W 009
  118. LAUREL - GRELLA, DONALD CARROLL (Army/SP5) 04E 043
  119. LEBANON - WALTERS, DONOVAN KEITH (Air Force/CPT) 01W 102
  120. LEXINGTON - BARRON, FLORENTINO CIPRIAN (Army/CPL) 20E 020
  121. LEXINGTON - CONDON, ROBERT EUGENE (Navy/LCDR) 34E 067
  122. LEXINGTON - HATFIELD, GARY CLARK (Army/SP4) 16E 122
  123. LEXINGTON - ORR, MERLIN GEORGE (Army/1LT) 10W 002
  124. LINCOLN - ADLER, HENRY (Army/MSG) 37E 017
  125. LINCOLN - ANDERSON, LEE DAVID (Army/SSG) 05E 069
  126. LINCOLN - BAADE, CLIFFORD KEITH (Army/CPT) 06W 111
  127. LINCOLN - BRANSTROM, DAVID JOSEPH R (Navy/HN) 13E 020
  128. LINCOLN - BRENNING, RICHARD DAVID (Navy/LT) 20W 046
  129. LINCOLN - COZAD, JERRY LEE (Army/SP4) 10W 049
  130. LINCOLN - CRUMLEY, ELDON GENE (Army/PFC) 21W 044
  131. LINCOLN - CULBERTSON, GARY MORTEN (Army/SGT) 41W 051
  132. LINCOLN - DAGLEY, GARY GENE (Army/SP4) 25W 046
  133. LINCOLN - ENGEL, HARVEY LEROY (Navy/QM1) 06E 001
  134. LINCOLN - FARLEY, MICHAEL MARION (Army/SP4) 02W 055
  135. LINCOLN - FLANAGAN, DAVID DALE (Marine/CPL) 35E 046
  136. LINCOLN - FLORANG, LARRY DEAN (Marine/PFC) 14W 036
  137. LINCOLN - FONTAINE, LARRY LEE (Marine/PFC) 12E 037
  138. LINCOLN - FUSS, ROBERT EDWARD (Marine/CPL) 52E 026
  139. LINCOLN - GRAHAM, HARLAN LEE (Marine/SMAJ) 40W 057
  140. LINCOLN - HEINZ, JOHN DIETRICH (Army/SGT) 04W 070
  141. LINCOLN - HEMPEL, THOMAS EUGENE (Army/SP4) 21W 125
  142. LINCOLN - HOBSON, JOHN KING (Navy/HN) 37W 081
  143. LINCOLN - JOHNSON, JOHN ERNEST (Army/SP4) 12E 005
  144. LINCOLN - KAHLER, HAROLD (Air Force/COL) 22W 047
  145. LINCOLN - KIMM, CLARENCE ALFRED (Marine/PFC) 16E 073
  146. LINCOLN - KINGMAN, DAN CHRISTIE JR (Army/MAJ) 01W 030
  147. LINCOLN - KNIPPEL, LARRY DON (Army/SSG) 13W 122
  148. LINCOLN - KOT, MYRON (Marine/CPL) 38E 005
  149. LINCOLN - LOOBY, LAWRENCE CLARENCE (Marine/LCPL) 32W 033
  150. LINCOLN - MADDOX, PHILIP NEIL (Army/SGT) 07E 114
  151. LINCOLN - MARTIN, MICHAEL TERRY (Army/SP4) 06W 078
  152. LINCOLN - MC ADAMS, GEROLD JEROME (Marine/PFC) 60W 003
  153. LINCOLN - MC KNIGHT, THOMAS EDWIN (Marine/LCPL) 64E 007
  154. LINCOLN - MCCURDY, JOHN A (Air Force/CPT) 06E 115
  155. LINCOLN - NEWMAN, MICHAEL CARL (Army/SP4) 14E 131
  156. LINCOLN - ROBERTS, WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 14E 128
  157. LINCOLN - SCHULTZ, JAMES RONALD (Army/SP4) 43W 049
  158. LINCOLN - SMITH, LARRY EUGENE (Army/PFC) 58W 015
  159. LINCOLN - STOEHR, DAVID LOREN (Army/PFC) 58W 015
  160. LINCOLN - THOMPSON, JOHN CLYDE JR (Army/1LT) 03W 130
  161. LINCOLN - THOMPSON, ROBERT CHARLES (Army/SP4) 10W 030
  162. LINCOLN - TIPPERY, TERRY LEE (Army/SP4) 35W 085
  163. LINCOLN - ZICH, LARRY ALFRED (Army/CWO) 02W 129
  164. LINCOLN - ZICHEK, RICHARD LANSING (Marine/LCPL) 02E 038
  165. LOOMIS - MATSON, WILLMER ARDEN (Army/CPL) 13W 131
  166. LOOMIS - NELSON, BILLY DEAN (Marine/PFC) 09E 047
  167. LORETTO - THIEM, WILLIAM RAYMOND (Army/SGT) 38W 080
  168. LOUISVILLE - SCHNEIDER, ROGER LLOYD (Army/WO) 36E 085
  169. LOUISVILLE - WIESNETH, ROBERT PAUL (Air Force/1LT) 18W 074
  170. LOUP CITY - JAMES, DANIEL RAYMOND (Marine/PFC) 05E 080
  171. LOUP CITY - KAMINSKI, RAYMOND DONALD (Army/PFC) 05W 002
  172. LUSHTON - SCHWARTZ, ALLAN EDWARD (Army/CPL) 40W 034
  173. MACY - WOLFE, MATHEW (Army/PFC) 36E 063
  174. MARSLAND - JOHNSON, FLOYD DEAN (Army/PFC) 03E 049
  175. MC COOK - CONFER, MICHAEL STEELE (Navy/LTJG) 11E 065
  176. MC COOK - DOAK, STANLEY WAYNE (Army/PFC) 17W 015
  177. MC COOK - GAGE, JOHN THOMAS (Marine/SSG) 15W 063
  178. MC COOK - KLINGNER, MICHAEL LEE (Air Force/CPT) 12W 101
  179. MILLARD - BALLANTINE, RICHARD REED (Marine/PFC) 41E 047
  180. MINDEN - RUHTER, MICHAEL ALLEN (Army/SP4) 20W 037
  181. MITCHELL - BERNAL, VINCENT (Army/PFC) 02W 074
  182. MITCHELL - PINA, LOUIE PETE (Army/PFC) 32E 026
  183. MOOREFIELD - WIDICK, MAURICE GENE (Army/SGT) 26E 077
  184. MULLEN - WIESE, THOMAS ARTHUR (Army/CPL) 28W 088
  185. NEBRASKA CITY - DEWOLF, DALE LEE (Air Force/SGT) 01W 115
  186. NEBRASKA CITY - LANGE, DEAN RICHARD (Army/CWO) 18W 028
  187. NEBRASKA CITY - MOORE, RONNIE GENE (Army/SP4) 51W 007
  188. NEBRASKA CITY - POGGEMEYER, JAMES ROBERT (Army/1LT) 24E 056
  189. NELSON - GRUEBER, RANDALL ROMAN (Marine/PFC) 19E 081
  190. NICKERSON - HARGENS, DAVID ALLEN (Army/PFC) 24W 095
  191. NORFOLK - ALLEN, JERRY L (Army/SP4) 25E 021
  192. NORFOLK - ANDERSON, DENNIS WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 13E 031
  193. NORFOLK - CHANDLER, JEROME DEE (Army/SGT) 38W 073
  194. NORFOLK - HUNDT, ROGER LEE (Army/SGT) 15W 022
  195. NORFOLK - MEISINGER, JEROLD WERNER (Army/SP4) 51W 006
  196. NORFOLK - SCHEURICH, THOMAS EDWIN (Navy/CDR) 42E 024
  197. NORFOLK - STRUBE, STEVEN DREW (Army/SP4) 13W 051
  198. NORFOLK - VAN ANDEL, CLAUDE RICHARD (Army/SGT) 23W 004
  199. NORFOLK - WEMHOFF, MICHAEL LYNN (Army/PFC) 04W 129
  200. NORTH BEND - HOVENDEN, DARREL LEROY (Marine/CPL) 21E 047
  201. NORTH BEND - LIMBACH, HENRY LEE (Army/CPL) 16W 085
  202. NORTH BEND - SCOTT, IRA EDWARD (Air Force/SSGT) 21E 081
  203. NORTH PLATTE - BARNHILL, ROBERT EUGENE (Army/SP4) 06W 044
  204. NORTH PLATTE - CARR, DANIEL LEE (Army/PFC) 44W 015
  205. NORTH PLATTE - DAVIS, JOHN EDWARD (Army/PFC) 31E 087
  206. NORTH PLATTE - EISENHOUR, DWIGHT DAVID (Marine/LCPL) 23E 002
  207. NORTH PLATTE - HORNELAS, ISMAEL FERNANDO (Army/CPL) 27W 038
  208. NORTH PLATTE - NEEDHAM, RUSSELL DEAN (Army/PFC) 20E 086
  209. NORTH PLATTE - NEWMAN, LARRY JEROME (Air Force/TSGT) 01W 045
  210. NORTH PLATTE - SOTO, THOMAS GABRIEL (Army/SSG) 24W 049
  211. NORTH PLATTE - TAYLOR, LESTER KEITH JR (Army/SGT) 12W 015
  212. NORTH PLATTE - WALKER, ELBERT BERTON (Army/PFC) 47E 057
  213. NORTH PLATTE - YOUNG, ROBERT LEE (Army/SP4) 14W 073
  214. O NEILL - BENZE, PATRICK HENRY (Army/SP4) 28W 042
  215. O NEILL - BRENNAN, HERBERT OWEN (Air Force/COL) 30E 088
  216. OAKLAND - ROOTH, CHARLES WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 08E 031
  217. ODELL - TEGTMEIER, LA VERN WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 16W 041
  218. OGALLALA - BOYLE, ROBERT RAY (Marine/PFC) 40E 037
  219. OGALLALA - HULTQUIST, LEONARD ASHBY (Marine/SSG) 05E 118
  220. OGALLALA - KILDARE, WILLIAM JAMES (Marine/PFC) 26E 104
  221. OGALLALA - MC QUAY, ROGER DILLON (Army/CPL) 38E 008
  222. OGALLALA - MOHR, ROY JOHN (Air Force/SMS) 64W 013
  223. OGALLALA - NOWAK, ROBERT VIRGIL (Army/SGT) 40E 011
  224. OMAHA - ADOLF, LARRY EUGENE (Marine/LCPL) 57E 012
  225. OMAHA - ANDERSON, WARREN CHARLES (Army/PFC) 08W 113
  226. OMAHA - BACKHAUS, STEVEN EUGENE (Marine/2LT) 15W 076
  227. OMAHA - BAILEY, ALLEN CHARLES (Marine/LCPL) 05E 099
  228. OMAHA - BAILEY, BYRLE BENNETT (Marine/PFC) 24W 101
  229. OMAHA - BARNEY, TERENCE EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 29W 058
  230. OMAHA - BAZAR, PAUL THOMAS (Marine/LCPL) 26W 018
  231. OMAHA - BECKER, MICHAEL PAUL (Marine/PFC) 59W 019
  232. OMAHA - BIGLEY, RICHARD RAY (Marine/LCPL) 03E 106
  233. OMAHA - BISCAMP, MARVIN LYNN (Army/SGT) 02W 135
  234. OMAHA - BOSILJEVAC, MICHAEL JOSEPH (Air Force/MAJ) 04W 069
  235. OMAHA - BRAGG, PAUL JOSEPH (Marine/LCPL) 21W 123
  236. OMAHA - BUCKLES, DONALD RAY (Army/CPL) 35E 056
  237. OMAHA - BULL, KENNETH R (Army/SGT) 27W 098
  238. OMAHA - CALDWELL, LARRY GAIL (Army/CPL) 57E 015
  239. OMAHA - COLE, MURIL STEVEN (Marine/PFC) 17W 021
  240. OMAHA - CRAYNE, KENNETH EUGENE (Army/CWO) 06W 101
  241. OMAHA - CUNNINGHAM, RICHARD IRA (Army/PFC) 26W 061
  242. OMAHA - DAVIS, JOHN CLINTON (Army/SP4) 26W 069
  243. OMAHA - DOOLITTLE, JON HILIARE (Army/SSG) 11W 111
  244. OMAHA - FARRELL, TIMOTHY CHARLES (Army/PFC) 14W 125
  245. OMAHA - FLOURNOY, JAMES KAISER (Marine/PFC) 47E 021
  246. OMAHA - FOLEY, JAMES WILLIAMS (Army/SP4) 35E 037
  247. OMAHA - FOUS, JAMES WILLIAM (Army/PFC) 60E 011
  248. OMAHA - GARCIA, JERRY FRANK (Marine/LCPL) 50E 028
  249. OMAHA - GERRY, RONALD LEE (Army/PFC) 04E 054
  250. OMAHA - GOC, PAUL STEPHEN JR (Army/SP4) 22W 046
  251. OMAHA - GRIFFIN, GERALD CHARLES (Navy/LT) 01E 012
  252. OMAHA - GRONBORG, MARTIN WAYNE JR (Army/CPT) 02W 010
  253. OMAHA - HAAKENSON, ROBERT W JR (Navy/AN) 01W 084
  254. OMAHA - HANSEN, ROBERT GREG (Army/SSG) 08W 091
  255. OMAHA - HILEY, THOMAS CHARLES (Army/PFC) 36E 014
  256. OMAHA - HUNTER, HENRY DAVID (Army/CPL) 21W 083
  257. OMAHA - ILER, KENNETH MARVIN (Marine/PFC) 63W 007
  258. OMAHA - JACKSON, EDDIE LEE JR (Army/PFC) 39W 017
  259. OMAHA - JOHNSON, GARY LEE (Army/SP4) 03W 081
  260. OMAHA - JOHNSON, LANE CARSTON (Army/SP4) 39W 049
  261. OMAHA - KAVULAK, JOHN HENRY (Marine/LCPL) 26E 103
  262. OMAHA - KEITH, MIGUEL (Marine/LCPL) 11W 132
  263. OMAHA - KELLER, KENNETH LAVERN (Army/SGT) 14W 126
  264. OMAHA - KELLEY, HARVEY PAUL (Army/CPT) 16W 100
  265. OMAHA - KIER, LARRY GENE (Army/SSG) 11W 112
  266. OMAHA - KLABUNDE, ARTHUR JOHN JR (Marine/CPL) 35E 033
  267. OMAHA - KLABUNDE, JOHN PAUL (Marine/LCPL) 26E 012
  268. OMAHA - KOCANDA, JERRY JOSEPH III (Army/PFC) 24W 067
  269. OMAHA - KONWINSKI, RONALD EUGENE (Marine/PFC) 37E 060
  270. OMAHA - KOTRC, JAMES CARL (Army/MAJ) 20W 071
  271. OMAHA - KUDLACEK, EDWIN ALLEN (Army/SGT) 02W 029
  272. OMAHA - LAIRD, JAMES ALAN (Army/CPT) 06W 032
  273. OMAHA - LAMBOOY, JOHN PATRICK (Army/PFC) 18W 114
  274. OMAHA - LAMERE, ANTHONY JOHN (Army/SP4) 03W 096
  275. OMAHA - LEIGHTON, EARL LA ROY (Navy/EO2) 34W 026
  276. OMAHA - LUEDKE, WILLIAM (Army/SGT) 40W 049
  277. OMAHA - MARCHAND, WAYNE ELLSWORTH (Army/SSG) 01E 008
  278. OMAHA - MARSH, ALAN RICHARD (Army/SGT) 21E 036
  279. OMAHA - MAXWELL, SAMUEL CHAPMAN (Air Force/COL) 44W 038
  280. OMAHA - MC ALLISTER, CAMERON TRENT (Army/SSG) 18W 055
  281. OMAHA - MICKNA, JOHN RONALD (Army/SSG) 15E 080
  282. OMAHA - MOORE, DANIEL EUGENE JR (Navy/SN) 15E 075
  283. OMAHA - MORRISON, JAMES ANTON (Army/SP4) 26E 061
  284. OMAHA - MUELLER, STEVEN WAYNE (Marine/LCPL) 32E 045
  285. OMAHA - MURPHY, JOHN PATRICK (Army/SP4) 51W 035
  286. OMAHA - NACHTIGALL, DAVID JOSEPH (Army/SP5) 13W 049
  287. OMAHA - OGDEN, HOWARD JR (Marine/LCPL) 28E 037
  288. OMAHA - OONK, LESTER EUGENE (Air Force/LTC) 08W 108
  289. OMAHA - PERRIN, RICHARD THOMAS (Army/CPT) 08E 101
  290. OMAHA - PINEGAR, WILLIAM DENNIS (Army/PFC) 02E 111
  291. OMAHA - POESE, NIGEL FREDERICK (Army/SP4) 29W 092
  292. OMAHA - RADIL, RONALD LUDWIG (Army/SP4) 28E 004
  293. OMAHA - ROSS, MILTON ALAN (Army/PFC) 32W 002
  294. OMAHA - SALYARDS, PATRICK JOHN (Marine/PFC) 13E 025
  295. OMAHA - SANDERS, MACK ROYAL (Army/PFC) 07E 055
  296. OMAHA - SANDSTEDT, DANIEL JOSEPH (Army/SGT) 22E 019
  297. OMAHA - SCHMIDT, GARY RUSSELL (Army/PFC) 27E 012
  298. OMAHA - SHELTON, CRAIG STEPHEN (Marine/PFC) 14E 077
  299. OMAHA - SHRADER, HAROLD WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 02E 049
  300. OMAHA - SHUEY, GLENN COLIN (Marine/CPL) 15W 074
  301. OMAHA - SKAVARIL, THOMAS JOSEPH (Army/PFC) 33E 053
  302. OMAHA - SMITH, MICHAEL FRANCIS (Army/PFC) 52E 044
  303. OMAHA - SMITH, PAUL RICHARD (Army/1LT) 01E 024
  304. OMAHA - SMITH, THOMAS LEROY (Army/CPL) 18W 073
  305. OMAHA - SOBOLIK, KARL DAVID (Air Force/CPT) 12E 123
  306. OMAHA - SOLOMON, WILFRED L SR (Army/SFC) 38E 038
  307. OMAHA - SPENCER, FRANK III (Army/CPL) 14W 061
  308. OMAHA - STARK, WILLIE ERNEST (Army/SMAJ) 13E 007
  309. OMAHA - STOLINSKI, JAMES FRANCIS (Army/SGT) 46E 042
  310. OMAHA - STRAUS, ALLEN ARTHUR (Army/SP4) 56E 016
  311. OMAHA - UTTS, WILLIAM WARNER (Army/CPL) 29W 085
  312. OMAHA - WAITE, DONALD STEVEN (Army/SP4) 38E 062
  313. OMAHA - WIGTON, PHILIP GREGORY (Marine/LCPL) 58E 002
  314. OMAHA - WILKINSON, HARLAND LYLE (Army/PVT) 17W 011
  315. OMAHA - WILSON, MICHAEL JOSEPH (Marine/LCPL) 19E 102
  316. OMAHA - WOJTKIEWICZ, RONALD JOSEPH (Army/1LT) 49E 018
  317. OMAHA - WOLF, JACK MORSE (Army/SGT) 46E 059
  318. OMAHA - ZABROWSKI, LOUIS (Army/CPL) 15W 100
  319. OMAHA - ZIEHE, GERALD DEAN (Air Force/MAJ) 40W 017
  320. ORCHARD - NAPIER, LEE ALLAN (Army/PFC) 24W 068
  321. ORLEANS - SANDERS, ROBERT NEIL (Army/SSG) 36W 031
  322. OSMOND - BRUNCKHORST, ROBERT L JR (Army/SFC) 07W 134
  323. OSMOND - POSPISIL, MARVIN LEROY (Marine/CPL) 31W 039
  324. OVERTON - DAVIS, JAMES DEAN (Army/CPL) 04W 099
  325. OVERTON - GARAMILLO, ELDON (Army/SP4) 33E 018
  326. OXFORD - MALONE, WALLACE JAMES (Army/SP4) 12E 106
  327. OXFORD - STAFFORD, RONALD DEAN (Air Force/CPT) 01W 092
  328. PALMER - BERNEY, TERRY LYNN (Army/SSG) 17W 021
  329. PALMER - KURZ, DENNIS LEE (Navy/EN3) 33W 016
  330. PALMYRA - KEMPKES, ROBERT LOUIS (Marine/CPL) 25E 103
  331. PAPILLION - BOOZE, DELMAR GEORGE (Marine/CPT) 04E 084
  332. PIERCE - POLT, ERWIN ANDREW (Marine/LCPL) 46E 010
  333. PLATTE CENTER - NOVAK, LARRY DEAN (Army/SP4) 68E 005
  334. PLATTSMOUTH - ADKINS, RONALD EUGENE (Marine/PFC) 46W 055
  335. PLATTSMOUTH - ALTSCHAFFL, STEPHEN ALLEN (Army/SP5) 05W 056
  336. PLATTSMOUTH - BERLETT, THEODORE JAMES (Army/SGT) 01E 005
  337. POLK - WARNICK, LEONARD CHARLES (Navy/EN3) 09W 025
  338. PONCA - GOLDEN, JACK DUANE (Army/PFC) 41W 058
  339. RANDOLPH - GUBBELS, STANLEY DONALD (Army/SGT) 28E 043
  340. RANDOLPH - MOSER, JAMES MYRON (Army/SP4) 46E 038
  341. RANDOLPH - NELSON, ROBERT WARREN (Marine/PFC) 24E 009
  342. RANDOLPH - ROBINSON, LARRY WARREN (Marine/MAJ) 14W 001
  343. RED CLOUD - SUTTON, TERRY JAMES (Navy/HN) 40E 014
  344. ROCA - WELDING, CLIFFORD KAY (Army/1LT) 38W 032
  345. ROSALIE - BUSSELMAN, DUANE LORENZ (Army/CPL) 46W 027
  346. SARGENT - SHELDON, LEROY ELLSWORTH (Army/SP4) 31W 040
  347. SCHUYLER - GAETH, JOHN CEPHAS (Army/SGT) 51W 017
  348. SCOTTSBLUFF - BALES, RONALD EUGENE (Army/SSG) 04W 125
  349. SCOTTSBLUFF - CARPENTER, DONALD EUGENE (Marine/LCPL) 11W 045
  350. SCOTTSBLUFF - EDMOND, COIL JR (Army/CPL) 20E 025
  351. SCOTTSBLUFF - GEVARA, RAY JR (Army/PFC) 27E 071
  352. SCOTTSBLUFF - MARTIN, MARVIN HENRY (Army/PFC) 57E 027
  353. SCOTTSBLUFF - SMOCK, DARYL EUGENE (Navy/SA) 12E 097
  354. SCOTTSBLUFF - WALKER, MICHAEL ALLEN (Army/SGT) 08W 029
  355. SCOTTSBLUFF - WILSON, GALEN LLOYD (Army/SP4) 15E 027
  356. SIDNEY - ANTHONY, RAYMOND F JR (Air Force/LTC) 02W 114
  357. SIDNEY - MAGERS, PAUL GERALD (Army/1LT) 03W 061
  358. SIDNEY - SMILEY, STANLEY KUTZ (Navy/LT) 20W 027
  359. SPENCER - HAMILTON, GERALD LOUIS (Army/SGT) 08W 084
  360. ST PAUL - DUGAN, EDWARD MICHAEL (Army/SP5) 09W 004
  361. STANTON - LEWIS, DONALD GENE (Army/SP4) 38W 058
  362. STERLING - RIEKEN, LARRY RIEK (Army/SGT) 27W 022
  363. STERLING - STEWART, FRANCIS ERNEST (Air Force/MAJ) 26W 083
  364. STRANG - OHNESORGE, THOMAS HERMAN (Navy/HM3) 22E 058
  365. SUPERIOR - ANDERSEN, BUEL EDWARD (Army/SGT) 26W 017
  366. SUPERIOR - HARIG, DEAN ALLEN (Army/WO) 11W 016
  367. SUPERIOR - SWAIM, JAMES LEE (Army/SFC) 15W 084
  368. SWANTON - HENK, JAMES LYNN (Army/PFC) 45E 047
  369. TALMAGE - GIITTINGER, RICHARD FREDER (Air Force/TSGT) 32E 032
  370. TECUMSEH - BISCHOFF, JOHN WILLIAM (Air Force/CPT) 24E 071
  371. THEDFORD - BARNES, HAROLD DUANE (Army/SP4) 04E 048
  372. THEDFORD - REISER, STEVE RONALD (Army/SGT) 34W 010
  373. TILDEN - FISHER, CARL NELSON JR (Army/CPT) 11W 057
  374. TRENTON - CAMPBELL, JAMES ROBERT (Army/SP4) 52E 028
  375. UEHLING - PETTY, ERNEST FLOYD (Marine/LCPL) 23E 014
  376. UNADILLA - STONER, LARRY LEE (Army/WO) 29W 015
  377. VALENTINE - LANGSTON, MELVIN DOYLE (Marine/PFC) 59W 006
  378. VALENTINE - RAUBACH, WILLIAM PIERCE (Army/2LT) 41E 071
  379. VALLEY - OTTE, KENNETH MICHAEL (Army/PFC) 14E 040
  380. VERDIGRE - KOTROUS, EUDELL LEO (Army/CPL) 11W 055
  381. WAKEFIELD - WILKERSON, STEVEN DOUGLAS (Marine/LCPL) 36W 081
  382. WALTON - DOEDEN, NICOLAUS AUGUST (Marine/1LT) 01E 132
  383. WAUSA - LARSON, DAVID NEIL (Navy/SN) 01W 062
  384. WAUSA - PEARSON, MICKEY DON (Army/SP4) 11W 116
  385. WEEPING WATER - MOORE, JAMES ELDON (Army/1LT) 46E 021
  386. WEEPING WATER - PARSON, DOYLE HALL (Navy/BMC) 15W 109
  387. WEST POINT - JOHNSON, KENNETH LEE (Air Force/A1C) 52E 020
  388. WEST POINT - PETERS, CHARLES HENRY (Navy/CDR) 08E 116
  389. WEST POINT - WILLIAMS, ROBERT FLOYD (Army/SP4) 50E 002
  390. WINSIDE - DANGBERG, ROBERT LEE (Army/SGT) 11W 020
  391. WINSIDE - WAGNER, ROBERT ALFRED (Army/SGT) 61E 021
  392. WINSIDE - WITT, MARK STEVEN (Army/PFC) 18W 018
  393. WYMORE - SAMUELSON, RONALD EARL (Marine/PFC) 08W 089
  394. YORK - BREDENKAMP, DAVID JOE (Army/PFC) 23W 096
  395. YUTAN - HANCOCK, WILLIAM HOWARD II (Marine/PFC) 53E 014

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore