The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from Rhode Island, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
B C E F H J K L M N P R S T W
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANEL LINE

  1. BARRINGTON - ANDREOZZI, VICTOR PATRICK (Marine/LCPL) 26E 098
  2. BARRINGTON - DONOVAN, ROBERT MARTIN (Army/1LT) 60E 021
  3. BARRINGTON - MC QUADE, ARTHUR F JR (Army/SP4) 53E 005
  4. BARRINGTON - STEPHENSON, GARY LUCKY (Army/CPL) 19W 025
  5. BRADFORD - BURTON, STEPHEN E (Army/PFC) 11E 006
  6. BRISTOL - BORGES, JOSEPH WILLIAM (Marine/PFC) 25W 021
  7. BRISTOL - WEIR, DAVID ANTHONY (Marine/CPL) 15W 046
  8. CENTRAL FALLS - ANTER, ALBERT GABRIEL (Marine/PFC) 17E 069
  9. CENTRAL FALLS - CAVANAUGH, WILLIAM THOMAS (Army/SP4) 01E 048
  10. CENTRAL FALLS - FARLEY, PATRICK MICHAEL (Marine/CPL) 42W 055
  11. CENTRAL FALLS - HASLAM, ALBERT WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 13W 131
  12. CENTRAL FALLS - JOURDENAIS, GEORGE HENRY (Air Force/MAJ) 17E 086
  13. CENTRAL FALLS - MENCONI, WILLIAM LEE (Army/2LT) 58E 023
  14. CENTRAL FALLS - MISIASZEK, JOSEPH PETER (Army/PFC) 62W 013
  15. CENTRAL FALLS - THIBEAULT, FRANCIS JOHN (Marine/PFC) 28E 063
  16. CENTREDALE - BULPITT, JOHN A (Army/PFC) 07E 004
  17. CHEPACHET - SCHANCK, WILLIAM G JR (Marine/2LT) 22W 109
  18. COVENTRY - APPOLONIA, JOHN JOSEPH (Marine/PFC) 62W 004
  19. COVENTRY - LILLEY, DAVID WILLIAM (Army/SGT) 05W 035
  20. COVENTRY - NELSON, DANIEL RAYMOND (Marine/PFC) 22W 123
  21. COVENTRY - PALMER, KENNETH OSCAR (Army/SFC) 57W 012
  22. CRANSTON - DE CUBELLIS, CARMEN JR (Army/1LT) 16W 001
  23. CRANSTON - EDWARDS, JAMES HERBERT (Army/SP5) 18E 009
  24. CRANSTON - GARDNER, FRANK MAYNARD (Navy/LT) 11E 109
  25. CRANSTON - HANLEY, KEVIN CARROLL (Marine/PFC) 43W 015
  26. CRANSTON - KRAMER, JOSEPH P (Army/SP4) 18E 010
  27. CRANSTON - MACK, GEORGE JACOB (Marine/PFC) 07E 059
  28. CRANSTON - MELLOR, FREDRIC MOORE (Air Force/LTC) 02E 052
  29. CRANSTON - REILLY, JOHN CHARLES (Army/WO) 10W 081
  30. CRANSTON - SCURFIELD, DANNY VINSON (Army/SGT) 41W 063
  31. CRANSTON - SHAW, EDWARD BRENDAN (Navy/LTJG) 02E 076
  32. CRANSTON - SIVO, ANTHONY JOHN (Army/PFC) 50W 003
  33. CRANSTON - WALTON, LEWIS CLARK (Army/SFC) 03W 030
  34. CUMBERLAND - BANEK, LAWRENCE BENJAMIN (Army/CPL) 42W 026
  35. CUMBERLAND - CLARK, BRUCE ALAN (Army/SP4) 34W 047
  36. EAST GREENWICH - CALLAHAN, CHARLES L III (Army/WO) 51W 026
  37. EAST GREENWICH - MELLOR, MARK ELDREDGE (Army/PFC) 63W 018
  38. EAST PROVIDENCE - ANDRADE, JOHN DUTRA (Army/SP4) 11E 034
  39. EAST PROVIDENCE - BOURNE, GEORGE LEANDER (Navy/HN) 20W 106
  40. EAST PROVIDENCE - DYE, DANIEL ROBERT (Army/1LT) 41W 051
  41. EAST PROVIDENCE - MANSFIELD, BRUCE ELWIN (Air Force/TSGT) 08E 011
  42. EAST PROVIDENCE - PIGOTT, CHARLES WILLIAM (Marine/CPT) 24W 048
  43. EAST PROVIDENCE - SILVA, WILLIAM GREGORY (Army/SGT) 21E 016
  44. EDGEWOOD - PILTON, GAVIN WILLIAM (Army/MAJ) 02W 114
  45. ESMOND - SILVIA, CLIFFORD WILLIAM (Army/SSG) 23E 083
  46. FOSTER - PHILLIPS, HENRY RICHARDSON (Army/CPT) 43W 065
  47. HARRISVILLE - MC CUTCHEON, ALLAN BRUCE (Army/PFC) 16E 063
  48. HARRISVILLE - MC LAUGHLIN, JOHN BERNARD (Air Force/CPT) 01E 063
  49. HOPE VALLEY - ROUNSEVILLE, JOSEPH WILFRE (Army/1SG) 38E 060
  50. JOHNSTON - BLAKE, RONALD EARL (Army/SP4) 02E 003
  51. JOHNSTON - MACCHIONI, ALPHONSE JOSEPH (Marine/CPL) 63W 018
  52. JOHNSTON - WANG, ANDREW JACOB (Navy/ABH3) 61W 018
  53. KINGSTON - ZARBO, MICHAEL (Army/CPL) 28E 089
  54. LINCOLN - EVANS, DAVID PAUL (Army/SGT) 12W 112
  55. LINCOLN - LANCASTER, ROBERT WEST (Army/1LT) 08W 127
  56. MIDDLETOWN - KELLEY, JOHN PATRICK (Army/PFC) 52E 027
  57. MIDDLETOWN - LA VALLEE, ROBERT C JR (Army/PFC) 30E 029
  58. NARRAGANSETT - WEBSTER, DENNIS WADE (Army/SGT) 05W 019
  59. NASONVILLE - LA PIERRE, EDWARD ARTHUR (Air Force/CPT) 21E 098
  60. NEWPORT - BRAGA, JOHN PAUL JR (Army/SP4) 35E 088
  61. NEWPORT - COCHRANE, BLANCHARD WARD (Army/SSG) 07E 051
  62. NEWPORT - DUPERE, JOSEPH RENE (Army/SSG) 03E 043
  63. NEWPORT - GLOVER, JOHN (Air Force/A1C) 04W 112
  64. NEWPORT - GREENE, RICHARD EDWARD JR (Marine/SGT) 22E 040
  65. NEWPORT - MOSHER, ROBERT LLOYD (Army/CPT) 20E 122
  66. NEWPORT - POTTER, ALFRED N (Air Force/SGT) 12W 119
  67. NEWPORT - SAULNIER, JEREMIAH JOHN (Army/PSGT) 52W 037
  68. NEWPORT - VANDEVENDER, JOSEPH TOMMY (Army/CPL) 61W 018
  69. NORTH KINGSTON - BOYER, BRUCE E (Army/SFC) 21E 031
  70. NORTH KINGSTON - JOHNSON, MAX ARDEN (Army/CPL) 29W 089
  71. NORTH KINGSTOWN - BURLINGHAM, ROBERT GENE (Army/CPT) 27E 057
  72. NORTH KINGSTOWN - SMITH, THOMAS JOEL (Army/CWO) 55W 038
  73. NORTH PROVIDENCE - BAGLINI, THOMAS EDWARD (Army/SP4) 65W 004
  74. NORTH PROVIDENCE - NORBERG, WILLIAM GUNTHER (Army/MAJ) 08E 018
  75. PASCOAG - BLANCHARD, JAMES A (Army/PFC) 16E 111
  76. PASCOAG - DECOTA, WALTER JOSEPH (Marine/MAJ) 10E 015
  77. PASCOAG - KAPAS, PETER JR (Army/PFC) 04W 131
  78. PAWTUCKET - ADAMS, CARROLL EDWARD JR (Army/BGEN) 10W 021
  79. PAWTUCKET - CAVANAUGH, JAMES VINCENT (Army/SP4) 32W 052
  80. PAWTUCKET - DALTON, MICHAEL MORAN (Army/1LT) 03W 071
  81. PAWTUCKET - DEAN, JAMES WILLIAM (Marine/LCPL) 27W 080
  82. PAWTUCKET - DYER, RICHARD (Army/1LT) 09W 104
  83. PAWTUCKET - GILL, THOMAS PATRICK III (Army/1LT) 15W 036
  84. PAWTUCKET - HULME, JOHN WILLIAM (Marine/2LT) 21W 038
  85. PAWTUCKET - LA SCOLA, VALENTINO J JR (Army/SP4) 10W 083
  86. PAWTUCKET - MACIMINIO, ANTONIO PAUL (Marine/LCPL) 07E 097
  87. PAWTUCKET - MALONEY, JOHN FRANCIS JR (Army/SP4) 09W 039
  88. PAWTUCKET - MICHALOPOULOS, RAYMOND WIL (Army/SP4) 30E 057
  89. PAWTUCKET - MOORE, WILLIAM HOWARD III (Army/SP4) 35E 055
  90. PAWTUCKET - O BRIEN, ROBERT EDWARD (Army/CPT) 29W 104
  91. PAWTUCKET - PIERCE, RONALD GERARD (Marine/PFC) 10E 073
  92. PAWTUCKET - PLANTE, NORMAND AURELE (Army/SP4) 18E 110
  93. PAWTUCKET - PRITCHARD, WALTER LEO JR (Army/LTC) 27W 066
  94. PAWTUCKET - RENAUD, ROBERT WILFRED (Army/PFC) 33E 052
  95. PAWTUCKET - TAYLOR, ROBERT THOMAS (Army/CPL) 13W 065
  96. PAWTUCKET - VAILLANCOURT, EDWARD JOHN (Army/PFC) 13W 069
  97. PAWTUCKET - YAGHOOBIAN, CHARLES JR (Marine/1LT) 28E 006
  98. PORTSMOUTH - AUGUSTINE, FRANK FRANCIS (Army/SGT) 17W 014
  99. PORTSMOUTH - MANCHESTER, JAY HARRISON (Army/PFC) 29W 063
  100. PORTSMOUTH - SISSON, DONALD HENRY (Army/SGT) 31W 022
  101. PORTSMOUTH - UPTON, STEPHEN LOUIS (Marine/LCPL) 23W 012
  102. PROVIDENCE - ALLEN, ROBERT JOHN (Army/SP4) 38E 042
  103. PROVIDENCE - ANDREWS, WILBERT ISOM (Marine/PVT) 07E 029
  104. PROVIDENCE - ARGENTI, ROBERT LEE (Marine/CPL) 08W 033
  105. PROVIDENCE - BEDROSSIAN, GEORGE J (Air Force/CPT) 57E 014
  106. PROVIDENCE - BENEDETTI, VINCENT MARIO (Army/PFC) 03W 043
  107. PROVIDENCE - BOIS, RENE ARMAND (Army/SP4) 36W 028
  108. PROVIDENCE - BOSCO, FRANK JOSEPH (Marine/LCPL) 22W 102
  109. PROVIDENCE - BOSSE, LAURIER GERARD (Marine/LCPL) 66E 006
  110. PROVIDENCE - CABRAL, PAUL ANTHONY (Marine/PFC) 29W 066
  111. PROVIDENCE - CAMPBELL, JOSEPH (Marine/PFC) 37E 051
  112. PROVIDENCE - CAPPELLI, CHARLES EDWARD (Air Force/LTC) 30E 006
  113. PROVIDENCE - CARROLL, RAYMOND FRANK (Army/PFC) 05W 094
  114. PROVIDENCE - CARUOLO, RICHARD ANTHONY (Marine/LCPL) 06E 041
  115. PROVIDENCE - CAZANAS-DIAZ, EDWARDO ENRIQUE (Army/SP4) 13E 120
  116. PROVIDENCE - CHESEBROUGH, FREDERIC READ (Army/2LT) 16E 091
  117. PROVIDENCE - COX, HAROLD ANTHONY (Army/SGT) 21W 074
  118. PROVIDENCE - DAVIS, WILLIAM RUSSELL (Army/CPL) 10E 024
  119. PROVIDENCE - DE PALMA, THOMAS CARMINE (Army/1LT) 24W 076
  120. PROVIDENCE - DION, LAURENT NORBERT (Navy/CDR) 25E 006
  121. PROVIDENCE - DRUMMOND, PAUL ROBERT (Marine/PFC) 06E 037
  122. PROVIDENCE - EXUM, NEIL HARRIS (Marine/PFC) 51E 019
  123. PROVIDENCE - FEGATELLI, PETER FRANK (Army/SP4) 25W 038
  124. PROVIDENCE - FULLER, RONALD FRANCIS (Army/SGT) 09W 126
  125. PROVIDENCE - GUADAGNO, GUY PAUL (Army/SP4) 16E 059
  126. PROVIDENCE - HICKS, GENE DANIEL (Army/SP4) 34E 077
  127. PROVIDENCE - HORNSTEIN, EDMUND HENRY (Army/MAJ) 06E 107
  128. PROVIDENCE - HOULE, ROBERT KENNETH (Army/SSG) 38W 059
  129. PROVIDENCE - JACKSON, ROBERT ANDREW (Marine/CPL) 34E 042
  130. PROVIDENCE - KANACZET, JOHN FRANCIS JR (Marine/LCPL) 37W 047
  131. PROVIDENCE - KNOWLTON, GEORGE FRANK (Army/SSG) 30E 028
  132. PROVIDENCE - LANCTOT, RICHARD LOUIS (Army/SGT) 31W 052
  133. PROVIDENCE - LITTLEJOHN, MC GEARY (Army/SP4) 03E 130
  134. PROVIDENCE - LOPES, LAWRENCE RENALDO (Army/PFC) 46E 047
  135. PROVIDENCE - MARTIN, ROBERT WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 14E 104
  136. PROVIDENCE - MORGERA, DOMENICO JR (Army/PFC) 39E 050
  137. PROVIDENCE - MULLEN, LEO ROBERT (Army/1LT) 35W 052
  138. PROVIDENCE - NOEL, JOSEPH DONAT (Army/SP4) 14E 029
  139. PROVIDENCE - O NEILL, JOHN JOSEPH JR (Army/MSG) 09E 133
  140. PROVIDENCE - OUILLETTE, DONALD HENRY (Marine/CPL) 39W 002
  141. PROVIDENCE - PANZARELLA, JAMES FRANCIS (Army/1LT) 10E 125
  142. PROVIDENCE - PARMENTIER, GERALD VICTOR (Army/MSG) 20E 010
  143. PROVIDENCE - SMITH, JAMES EDWARD (Marine/CPL) 21E 002
  144. PROVIDENCE - SYINTSAKOS, PETER CHARLES (Army/SGT) 23E 072
  145. PROVIDENCE - VARDNER, JOHN JOSEPH (Army/CPL) 09W 041
  146. RUMFORD - ALSUP, STEPHEN JOHN (Army/SP4) 12W 099
  147. SLATERSVILLE - ATTERIDGE, LEON JOSEPH JR (Army/PFC) 44E 033
  148. SMITHFIELD - CARTER, FREDERICK THOMAS (Army/PFC) 14E 014
  149. SMITHFIELD - LABRECQUE, PAUL E JR (Army/CPL) 05E 132
  150. TIVERTON - JEROME, PAUL ANDREW JR (Army/1LT) 47W 028
  151. TIVERTON - LEWIS, JAMES EARL (Marine/CPL) 26E 027
  152. TIVERTON - SYLVIA, MICHAEL ALAN (Army/SP5) 22W 036
  153. WAKEFIELD - EATON, CURTIS ABBOT (Air Force/COL) 10E 004
  154. WAKEFIELD - JALBERT, DAVID MICHAEL (Marine/LCPL) 37W 067
  155. WAKEFIELD - SMITH, ANDREW DAVID III (Army/1LT) 10W 119
  156. WARREN - BRULE, RICHARD CHARLES (Army/CPL) 10W 069
  157. WARREN - DE RISO, LESTER MICHAEL (Army/PFC) 22E 038
  158. WARREN - KRAWCZYK, EDWARD CHESTER (Air Force/CPT) 55E 020
  159. WARREN - WILKINSON, RONALD JAMES (Army/SGT) 31W 030
  160. WARWICK - BELVER, DAVID EUGENE (Marine/LCPL) 32W 089
  161. WARWICK - BLAIR, GERALD ALLAN (Army/CPL) 24W 081
  162. WARWICK - COTTENIER, ROBERT WILLIAM (Marine/LCPL) 25E 096
  163. WARWICK - DUNSMORE, LEO PAUL (Army/CPL) 39E 004
  164. WARWICK - GOFF, KENNETH B JR (Army/CPT) 25E 038
  165. WARWICK - HEADLEY, JOHN BRYANT (Marine/CPL) 29E 010
  166. WARWICK - HILL, FRANK ALLEN III (Army/CPT) 20W 091
  167. WARWICK - JURCAK, RICHARD ALAN (Army/PFC) 16E 045
  168. WARWICK - MAC NAUGHT, ROBERT WILLIAM (Army/1LT) 08W 092
  169. WARWICK - MC KENZIE, RICHARD DOUGLAS (Army/2LT) 22W 005
  170. WARWICK - MILLIARD, DENNIS EVANS (Army/SSG) 16W 070
  171. WARWICK - NIHILL, RUSSELL EDWIN (Air Force/SGT) 40W 013
  172. WARWICK - PENDER, ORLAND JAMES JR (Navy/LT) 01W 067
  173. WARWICK - PERRY, ERNEST MANUEL JR (Army/SGT) 26W 041
  174. WARWICK - PIGEON, JOSEPH THOMAS JR (Army/SGT) 47W 020
  175. WARWICK - STANLEY, WILLIAM CHARLES (Army/PFC) 20E 079
  176. WARWICK - STERLING, ROBERT JAMES (Army/SP4) 18E 088
  177. WARWICK - TRIPP, ALFRED LEONARD (Marine/CPT) 50W 010
  178. WARWICK - WARNER, JAMES LEO (Army/SFC) 43W 059
  179. WARWICK NECK - BENNETT, FRANK EVERETT (Air Force/MAJ) 01E 100
  180. WEST KINGSTON - MORETTI, ANTONIO LOUIS (Army/SP4) 10W 091
  181. WEST WARWICK - KOSTER, JOHN KNOWLES (Army/SP4) 37W 066
  182. WEST WARWICK - PACHECO, FRANK MANUEL (Army/SFC) 25E 075
  183. WEST WARWICK - SZYDLO, THOMAS JOSEPH (Marine/PFC) 24E 001
  184. WESTERLY - JAMES, EDWARD ARTHUR (Army/SP4) 17W 124
  185. WESTERLY - MILLER, ROBERT THOMAS (Marine/LCPL) 32E 078
  186. WESTERLY - MYLLYMAKI, CARL W III (Marine/1LT) 42W 063
  187. WESTERLY - NIGRELLI, THOMAS LYNWOOD (Army/PFC) 21E 024
  188. WOONSOCKET - BEAUREGARD, RICHARD MAURICE (Army/SGT) 03W 011
  189. WOONSOCKET - BRISSETTE, RONALD JOSEPH (Army/PFC) 08E 034
  190. WOONSOCKET - BURKE, DENNIS EDWARD (Army/2LT) 37E 050
  191. WOONSOCKET - CARPENTIER, LUCIEN GERARD (Army/PFC) 50W 005
  192. WOONSOCKET - COUTU, RENE RAYMOND (Marine/CPL) 25E 049
  193. WOONSOCKET - CURTIS, ALAN DENNIS (Air Force/A1C) 15W 031
  194. WOONSOCKET - DUCHARME, RICHARD EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 27E 038
  195. WOONSOCKET - DURAND, PAUL LIONEL (Marine/PFC) 17E 028
  196. WOONSOCKET - FRISK, ROBERT JOHN (Army/SGT) 46E 044
  197. WOONSOCKET - HOLT, CRAIG BARKER (Marine/CPL) 66W 008
  198. WOONSOCKET - LAMBERT, HENRY RAYMOND (Army/SSG) 17W 112
  199. WOONSOCKET - LAUZON, ROBERT WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 41E 068
  200. WOONSOCKET - LAVOIE, GERALD HENRY (Marine/CPL) 57W 028
  201. WOONSOCKET - LEBRUN, ROBERT NORMAND (Army/SP4) 04W 068
  202. WOONSOCKET - MARSHALL, JOSEPH LOUIS (Army/SSG) 01W 038
  203. WOONSOCKET - RAY, JAMES MICHAEL (Army/SSG) 45E 028
  204. WOONSOCKET - RIVET, PAUL ROBERT (Marine/SGT) 03W 030
  205. WOONSOCKET - SILBA, ANTHONY (Army/SP5) 06E 058
  206. WOONSOCKET - WALLING, LEWIS METCALFE JR (Army/2LT) 01E 007
  207. WYOMING - GALLAGHER, ROBERT PATRICK (Army/CPT) 16W 063

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore