The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from South Dakota, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B C E F G H I J K L M O P R S T V W Y
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANEL LINE

  1. ABERDEEN - FRIED, VERN JACOB (Marine/PFC) 37E 082
  2. ABERDEEN - KORB, DONALD DUANE (Army/PSGT) 55W 015
  3. ABERDEEN - LAYTON, DONALD DEAN (Army/PFC) 08W 082
  4. ABERDEEN - MATTHEWS, EDGAR DONALD (Army/SFC) 09W 004
  5. ABERDEEN - MILBRANDT, CHARLES J (Army/SP4) 19E 110
  6. ABERDEEN - RENNOLET, RICHARD FREDRICK (Army/SP4) 50E 001
  7. ABERDEEN - SCHNAIDT, RONALD RUSSELL (Air Force/A1C) 17E 107
  8. ABERDEEN - STERN, LONNIE LEE (Army/PFC) 05W 024
  9. ABERDEEN - VOLK, DENNIS RICHARD (Army/SP5) 60W 020
  10. ALCESTER - THORMODSGARD, ARVID PALMER (Army/1LT) 04W 022
  11. AURORA - FJERSTAD, DAVID ORSON (Army/CPL) 15E 104
  12. BANCROFT - BIEVER, WILLIAM DENNIS (Army/SP5) 23E 090
  13. BATESLAND - CASE, EDWIN HARRY (Army/SP4) 40W 072
  14. BELLE FOURCHE - KAHLER, LE LUND MORRIS (Army/SGT) 27W 039
  15. BISON - AUKLAND, LEO CURTIS (Marine/LCPL) 26E 041
  16. BONESTEEL - SIP, RAYMOND LEE (Army/PFC) 35W 040
  17. BRITTON - OPSAHL, JAMES DEAN (Marine/1LT) 33W 058
  18. BROOKINGS - BIBBY, JOHN FRANCIS (Marine/CPL) 37E 031
  19. BROOKINGS - MEANS, MICHAEL EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 48W 018
  20. BROOKINGS - PETERSON, JOHN ARTHUR (Marine/PFC) 21E 006
  21. BROOKINGS - STURDEVANT, WILLIAM DEAN (Army/CPL) 39W 010
  22. BROOKINGS - THORNE, JOSEF LLOYD (Army/1LT) 01E 105
  23. BULLHEAD - BROWNOTTER, LAWRENCE DEAN (Army/CPL) 30E 013
  24. BURKE - BECKERS, JOHN PAUL (Army/SP5) 23W 082
  25. BURKE - HYSELL, HOWARD ROBERT (Army/SP4) 07E 013
  26. BURKE - JOHNSON, RONNIE WAYNE (Army/SP4) 24W 007
  27. BURKE - LABAHN, DARWIN LYN (Army/SGT) 23W 054
  28. CAMBRIA - ADAMS, PHILIP J (Army/SP4) 05W 038
  29. CANISTOTA - MOREHOUSE, DAVID LLOYD (Army/PFC) 40E 046
  30. CARTHAGE - JOHNSON, ROY ALBERT (Army/SP4) 08W 008
  31. CENTRAL CITY - OMMEN, PETER RICHARD (Marine/PFC) 18E 126
  32. CHELSEA - HARMON, JAMES CRAIG (Army/SGT) 20W 123
  33. COLUMBIA - KRAGE, LANNY RAY (Marine/LCPL) 18E 061
  34. CORSICA - MC DOWELL, JOHN CLARK (Army/CPL) 34E 009
  35. COTTONWOOD - BRECH, RICHARD LEE (Army/SP4) 23W 042
  36. CUSTER - DRAIN, HOWARD ELMER (Army/PFC) 02W 115
  37. CUSTER - TRANT, STEVEN ALLEN (Army/SP5) 01W 057
  38. CUSTER - WRIGHT, JAMES PAIGE (Army/1LT) 01E 055
  39. EAGLE BUTTE - ROACH, ORLANDO SILAS (Army/SP4) 11E 120
  40. ELK POINT - FERDIG, RUSSELL NORMAN (Army/CPL) 44W 002
  41. EMERY - MICHELS, MICHAEL RONALD (Army/1LT) 34W 086
  42. ETHAN - SYROVATKA, ARNOLD DEAN (Army/SP4) 28E 012
  43. FAITH - OVERACKER, EARL JOHN (Army/SFC) 19W 046
  44. FLANDREAU - CHRISTENSEN, ALLEN DUANE (Army/SFC) 02W 128
  45. FORT MEADE - BAUER, LEO ALLEN (Army/CPT) 02E 080
  46. FORT THOMPSON - SPIDER, ALVIN RICHARD (Army/PFC) 20E 036
  47. FORT THOMPSON - WHITE MOUSE, JOSEPH LEWIS (Army/PFC) 04W 113
  48. GARRETSON - HILL, WILLIAM LEO (Army/PFC) 53E 033
  49. GARY - KLOOS, RICHARD NICHOLAS (Army/PFC) 44W 026
  50. GEDDES - RADA, TERRY GENE (Army/SGT) 22W 007
  51. GETTYSBURG - BALTEZORE, THEODORE ELLIS (Army/SP4) 22W 095
  52. GLAD VALLEY - HARRIS, VERN ALLEN (Army/PFC) 44W 064
  53. GREGORY - KAUPP, CURTIS JAMES (Army/SP4) 38W 027
  54. GREGORY - MC PHERSON, DENNIS CRAIG (Army/PFC) 29E 075
  55. GROTON - PASCH, WILLIAM ERNEST (Army/SP4) 58E 024
  56. HAMILL - ZEIGLER, THOMAS LEE (Army/SP4) 04W 069
  57. HARROLD - BARBEE, LARRY HULAN (Army/1LT) 23W 082
  58. HARROLD - GATTON, DAVID RAY (Army/PFC) 13E 097
  59. HIGHMORE - BUSSE, DANIEL DEAN (Army/SGT) 45W 018
  60. HOT SPRINGS - APPERSON, GERALD FRANKLIN (Army/SFC) 35W 053
  61. HOT SPRINGS - MUHM, ANTON LEONARD (Army/SGT) 08E 021
  62. HOWARD - CALLIES, MARLIN JOSEPH (Marine/LCPL) 53W 033
  63. HOWARD - CALLIES, TOMMY LEON (Air Force/CPT) 20W 082
  64. HOWARD - KVERNES, ROGER WENDELL (Army/LTC) 15W 119
  65. HURON - KJELLERSON, MYRON DALE (Army/PFC) 22W 013
  66. HURON - PLATE, JAMES RICHARD (Army/SP5) 16W 125
  67. HURON - PORTER, ROGER LEE (Navy/AN) 09W 074
  68. IONA - FENENGA, TERRY HOWARD (Marine/CPL) 28E 036
  69. IRENE - LARSEN, GARY ALVIN (Navy/BM3) 42E 053
  70. IROQUOIS - NORGAARD, LARRY WAYNE (Army/PFC) 37E 001
  71. IROQUOIS - WHITES, ROBERT JOSEPH (Army/SP4) 20W 042
  72. JOHNSTOWN - CRAMER, HARRY GRIFFITH (Army/CPT) 01E 078
  73. KIMBALL - CUMMINS, RICHARD LEROY (Army/SP5) 17W 061
  74. KYLE - HUNTER, ARLEN JOHN (Army/SP4) 40W 044
  75. KYLE - TWO CROW, BLAIR WILLIAM (Army/PFC) 37W 043
  76. LAKE PRESTON - ANDERSEN, CURTIS LEE (Army/WO) 44W 044
  77. LAKE PRESTON - SUNDET, GARY LEE (Army/PFC) 09E 019
  78. LANGFORD - SANDVE, DONALD RAYMOND (Army/SSG) 04E 060
  79. LEAD - ASCHENBRENNER, DENNIS DALE (Army/1LT) 22E 094
  80. LEAD - LIEN, JAMES LAWRENCE (Navy/BM3) 41E 051
  81. LEMMON - LIPPMAN, GORDON JOSEPH (Army/LTC) 04E 012
  82. LENNOX - MEYER, VERLYN GWEN (Army/CPT) 47W 029
  83. LEOLA - ADAM, RAYMOND ALVIN (Army/SFC) 01E 049
  84. LEOLA - GLAESMAN, RICHARD E (Army/SGT) 26E 074
  85. LITTLE EAGLE - JAMERSON, KENNETH ROBERT (Marine/LCPL) 17E 104
  86. MC INTOSH - FLYING HORSE, CONRAD LEE (Marine/LCPL) 07W 026
  87. MILBANK - DEXTER, RONALD CLIFFORD (Marine/PFC) 10E 117
  88. MILESVILLE - YELLOW ELK, CARLOS NICHOL (Army/PFC) 45W 002
  89. MILLER - LAWVER, DENNIS D (Army/SGT) 53E 035
  90. MISSION - RUSSELL, ROY DEAN (Army/SGT) 03W 107
  91. MISSION HILL - FRENG, STANLEY JON (Navy/ADR2) 08E 056
  92. MITCHELL - BRIDGES, ROBERT JAN JR (Navy/HM2) 40E 018
  93. MITCHELL - TAYLOR, RONALD JAMES (Navy/ETN3) 15W 046
  94. MOBRIDGE - SASSE, PATRICK T (Army/PFC) 31E 053
  95. ONAKA - BARTON, JIMMIE WOODROW (Army/PFC) 03E 068
  96. PARKER - STOCKWELL, DENNIS BERNARD (Army/CPL) 17E 014
  97. PARMELEE - TWOEAGLE, GABRIEL LAWRENCE (Army/PVT) 04W 133
  98. PIERPONT - CAMERON, ROGER SLETTEN (Army/WO) 36E 001
  99. PIERRE - LEWIS, ROBERT RUSSELL (Army/1LT) 34E 021
  100. PIERRE - MC INNIS, DALE RICHARD (Army/PFC) 05E 013
  101. PINE RIDGE - MATTHEWS, GILBERT LEWIS JR (Army/CPT) 03W 087
  102. PINE RIDGE - RED HAWK, JESSE MILTON (Army/PVT) 39W 045
  103. PITTSBURGH - MCGONIGLE, CHARLES D (Army/SP4) 03W 129
  104. PLANKINTON - MILLER, RICHARD LEE (Army/SP5) 22W 024
  105. POLLOCK - LARSON, FRED DUANE (Army/PFC) 11W 046
  106. POLLOCK - MOSER, LEROY (Navy/AE3) 24E 034
  107. PRESHO - HUTCHISON, JOHN WILLIAM (Marine/CPL) 48W 056
  108. PRESHO - OLESEN, RONALD ANDREW (Army/SFC) 08W 043
  109. PUKWANA - JORGENSEN, SAMUEL JOSEPH (Army/SP5) 13W 009
  110. RAPID CITY - ANDERSON, DANIEL LEONE (Marine/1LT) 46W 011
  111. RAPID CITY - BERRIGAN, BRENDON JAY (Army/SGT) 50W 004
  112. RAPID CITY - BETTELYOUN, PERCY JR (Marine/CPL) 64W 005
  113. RAPID CITY - BOYER, STEPHEN GREGORY (Army/SGT) 62W 020
  114. RAPID CITY - CUTSHALL, DAVID WARREN (Marine/LCPL) 43E 052
  115. RAPID CITY - EIDSMOE, NORMAN EDWARD (Navy/CDR) 35E 039
  116. RAPID CITY - GREEN, RODNEY R (Army/1LT) 32W 054
  117. RAPID CITY - HOLM, DENNIS LEE (Army/1LT) 20E 084
  118. RAPID CITY - KIRCHGESLER, DANIEL JAMES (Army/1LT) 19W 087
  119. RAPID CITY - KUSTER, STEVEN MARK (Army/SSG) 14W 114
  120. RAPID CITY - MILLETTE, HARLENE EUGENE (Army/SMAJ) 52W 036
  121. RAPID CITY - MILLS, ARTHUR LEE (Marine/LCPL) 49E 034
  122. RAPID CITY - ROBESON, EVART EUGENE (Army/MAJ) 30E 086
  123. RAPID CITY - SOYLAND, DAVID PECOR (Army/CWO) 03W 039
  124. RAPID CITY - SPRAGUE, STANLEY GEORGE (Air Force/MAJ) 10E 089
  125. RAPID CITY - WHYTE, RICHARD ALAN (Army/SP4) 25W 086
  126. REDFIELD - GRUENWALD, MICHAEL JEROME (Army/PFC) 29W 008
  127. ROSHOLD - VOSS, CURTIS MALROY (Marine/2LT) 14E 008
  128. SALEM - GAPP, ALVIE WAYNE (Air Force/MAJ) 21E 067
  129. SALEM - KAYSER, RUSSELL WILLIAM (Army/CPL) 14W 005
  130. SHERMAN - REKER, ROBERT VINCENT (Marine/LCPL) 22W 043
  131. SIOUX FALLS - ALDERN, DONALD DEANE (Navy/CAPT) 09W 101
  132. SIOUX FALLS - CUNNINGHAM, LOUIS JAMES (Army/PFC) 04E 027
  133. SIOUX FALLS - DOUGHERTY, KIRBY JON (Army/PFC) 45W 018
  134. SIOUX FALLS - EVANS, PAUL OLYNN (Marine/LCPL) 13E 071
  135. SIOUX FALLS - FANTLE, SAMUEL III (Air Force/CPT) 33E 047
  136. SIOUX FALLS - FLOWERS, EDGAR ALLEN (Marine/PFC) 28W 098
  137. SIOUX FALLS - GEHLER, RONALD CHARLES (Army/SP4) 15E 032
  138. SIOUX FALLS - HARTMAN, DARRELL ELMER (Army/CPL) 25W 049
  139. SIOUX FALLS - HURNEY, JOSEPH EMANUAL (Army/SGT) 34W 007
  140. SIOUX FALLS - JACOBS, ROBERT MILTON (Army/CPL) 58E 009
  141. SIOUX FALLS - KENYON, DALE DEAN (Army/SP4) 68E 004
  142. SIOUX FALLS - KIDD, DONNY RAMON (Army/CWO) 42E 067
  143. SIOUX FALLS - KIMMEL, EUGENE WILLIAM (Marine/CPT) 40W 020
  144. SIOUX FALLS - KNUTSON, DENNIS CLARK (Marine/PFC) 09E 069
  145. SIOUX FALLS - MARKS, MICHAEL DAVID (Army/PFC) 33E 088
  146. SIOUX FALLS - NELSON, ROGER MILLER (Navy/HN) 48E 045
  147. SIOUX FALLS - PETERSEN, ROGER ALLAN (Marine/PFC) 11E 074
  148. SIOUX FALLS - SIMONSON, DONALD WAYNE (Marine/PFC) 45W 002
  149. SIOUX FALLS - STEINEKE, JAMES LEE (Army/PFC) 14E 092
  150. SIOUX FALLS - VAN REGENMORTER, RONALD RA (Army/CPT) 14E 019
  151. SIOUX FALLS - VENENGA, DARRELL DEAN (Army/PFC) 30E 012
  152. SIOUX FALLS - WILLIAMS, RANDALL LEE (Army/SP5) 61W 019
  153. SIOUX FALLS - WINTERTON, LARRY DEAN (Marine/LCPL) 51W 001
  154. SISSETON - AADLAND, GERALD L (Army/SP4) 63W 014
  155. SISSETON - HATLE, THEODORE MAGNUS (Army/CPL) 22W 120
  156. SISSETON - RENVILLE, ARDEN KEITH (Army/SP4) 51E 049
  157. SOUTH SHORE - NOELDNER, DANIEL MORRIS (Army/SGT) 30W 055
  158. SPEAR FISH - UHLS, WILLIS GRANT (Air Force/CPT) 05W 098
  159. STICKNEY - NOLDNER, RONALD LEE (Army/CPL) 49W 032
  160. STURGIS - MAYNARD, RICHARD RAY (Army/SGT) 29W 087
  161. STURGIS - OLLILA, DONALD WARREN (Army/SGT) 09W 029
  162. STURGIS - WATSON, LESTER ARTHUR (Marine/2LT) 51W 022
  163. TODD - NOTEBOOM, IVAN (Army/SP4) 03E 104
  164. TURTON - FORTIN, ROBERT GENE (Army/WO) 02W 015
  165. VERMILLION - FUCHS, JAMES LEE (Marine/PFC) 37E 056
  166. VIBORG - CHRISTENSEN, ALVIN PETER (Army/PFC) 56W 018
  167. WAGNER - DEAL, GARETH JOHN (Army/SP5) 11E 081
  168. WAGNER - STEWART, WENDELL WARREN (Navy/ADJ2) 24E 074
  169. WAKPALA - LEBEAU, LOREN DALLAS (Army/SP4) 05W 071
  170. WATERTOWN - BOLHOUSE, DEAN FRANKLIN (Army/WO) 35W 019
  171. WATERTOWN - GEARHART, MICHAEL EUGENE (Marine/PFC) 07E 064
  172. WATERTOWN - HAIDER, JAMES FRANCIS (Army/SGT) 23W 120
  173. WATERTOWN - HORNER, MARK ROLAND (Army/SP4) 13W 014
  174. WATERTOWN - LANGENFELD, CHARLES THOMAS (Navy/HM3) 50E 030
  175. WATERTOWN - LARSON, RICHARD ANDREW (Army/CPT) 10W 081
  176. WATERTOWN - ZIMPRICH, DENIS JAMES (Army/SP4) 12W 105
  177. WAUBAY - JACKSON, MICHAEL MEREDITH (Army/PFC) 06E 044
  178. WAUBAY - SURMA, STEVEN JOHN (Army/PFC) 18E 031
  179. WEBSTER - HALLSTROM, CHARLES MAURY (Army/1LT) 07W 089
  180. WEBSTER - WILLIAMS, CURTIS LELAND (Army/SP4) 05W 082
  181. WESSINGTON SPRINGS - MC ILRAVY, RONALD DEAN (Army/SSG) 24E 035
  182. WILMOT - FRAHMAN, LAWRENCE JOHN (Air Force/MAJ) 08E 119
  183. WILMOT - REIL, RONALD LE ROY (Army/SFC) 43W 057
  184. WILMOT - RENELT, WALTER A (Air Force/COL) 16W 103
  185. WILMOT - SWAYZE, GERALD CLIFFORD (Army/CPT) 15W 112
  186. WINNER - HEINZMAN, PETER GEORGE (Army/SSG) 17W 128
  187. WINNER - MILTON, RICHARD DWAYNE (Air Force/TSGT) 02W 132
  188. WOLSEY - VOIGT, THEODORE HAROLD (Army/SSG) 26E 041
  189. WOONSOCKET - LARSON, MARVIN DEAN (Army/SP4) 17W 067
  190. WOUNDED KNEE - JEALOUS-OF-HIM, FRANK W (Army/SP4) 22W 002
  191. YANKTON - COATES, HARRY JAY JR (Air Force/MAJ) 16W 027
  192. YANKTON - HEIMES, RICHARD THEODORE (Army/SGT) 35E 072
  193. YANKTON - HEVLE, DAVID EUGENE (Marine/CPL) 17E 123
  194. YANKTON - JANSSEN, DOUGLAS DUANE (Marine/CPL) 34W 084
  195. YANKTON - LANE, CHARLES JR (Air Force/CPT) 25E 033

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore