The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from Vermont, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
B C D E F H I J K L M N O P R S U V W
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANEL LINE

  1. BARNET - HUMPHREY, HARVEY EDWARD (Army/CPL) 03W 056
  2. BARRE - CARR, STEPHEN DOUGLAS (Army/CPT) 07W 010
  3. BARRE - GALLAGHER, GEORGE FRANCIS (Navy/HN) 25E 062
  4. BARRE - LEVESQUE, STEVEN DOUGLAS (Marine/LCPL) 15W 028
  5. BEECHER FALLS - INKEL, GUY MARCEL (Army/SGT) 19W 120
  6. BENNINGTON - COLVIN, GERALD SELAH (Army/PFC) 21W 081
  7. BRADFORD - WOOD, BARRY RUSSELL (Army/SP4) 12E 011
  8. BRATTLEBORO - BAKER, STANLEY MARTIN (Army/2LT) 20E 053
  9. BRATTLEBORO - BLAKE, JOHN CHARLES (Navy/HM3) 12W 028
  10. BRATTLEBORO - DARTT, PAUL RICHARD (Army/SP4) 40W 027
  11. BRATTLEBORO - ULMER, JAN ALAN (Army/1LT) 50E 042
  12. BRISTOL - ORVIS, DOUGLAS GORDON (Army/1LT) 50W 031
  13. BROOKFIELD - LAROCQUE, LESLIE HOWARD (Army/WO) 38W 075
  14. BURLINGTON - BAILEY, KENNETH DEAN (Army/CPT) 28W 007
  15. BURLINGTON - BOVE, HARMON JOSEPH JR (Marine/CPL) 13W 080
  16. BURLINGTON - MC KENZIE, EDWARD AUSTIN (Army/PFC) 47W 002
  17. BURLINGTON - RITCHIE, BERNARD FREDRICK (Marine/LCPL) 26W 021
  18. BURLINGTON - RUTHERFORD, LEROY (Army/CPL) 18W 030
  19. BURLINGTON - VANDEVENTER, JOHN WILTON (Air Force/1LT) 18E 077
  20. BURLINGTON - WASHINGTON, LOUIS WELDON (Marine/PVT) 40W 040
  21. CHELSEA - THOMPSON, FRANCIS LLOYD (Army/SP5) 23W 093
  22. CRAFTSBURY - JOHNSON, DEAN HERBERT (Army/SSG) 30W 077
  23. CUTTINGSVILLE - HALL, GARY ALBERT (Marine/CPL) 46W 059
  24. DANBY - HOWARD, HARVEY RICKERT (Army/SP4) 28E 015
  25. DANVILLE - BADGER, BRUCE LYLE (Army/SP4) 47E 040
  26. DORSET - WILKINS, ALLAN FRANCIS (Army/SP4) 04W 113
  27. EAST POULTNEY - SWEENEY, JOHN EDWARD (Marine/LCPL) 51W 009
  28. ESSEX - DE LANEY, RICHARD LAWRENCE (Army/SGT) 23W 099
  29. ESSEX CENTER - TREADWELL, EUGENE DURWOOD (Army/SGT) 37E 015
  30. ESSEX JUNCTION - BAKER, BRUCE ALLAN (Marine/PFC) 09E 065
  31. ESSEX JUNCTION - LAVIGNE, STEWART JAMES (Army/CPL) 19W 069
  32. FAIR HAVEN - PETTIS, STEVEN GENE (Army/SP4) 24W 010
  33. FERRISBURGH - RIVERS, NELSON KEITH (Marine/LCPL) 14E 082
  34. FRANKLIN - GABORIAULT, SANFORD RENE (Army/SSG) 56E 006
  35. FRANKLIN - WITHAM, JAMES GEORGE (Army/SP4) 24W 027
  36. HINESBURG - ST GEORGE, FRED DAVID (Marine/SGT) 26E 052
  37. ISLAND POND - FRIZZELL, MARSHALL RAY (Army/CPT) 05E 055
  38. JOHNSON - BYRNE, WAYNE EUGENE (Army/PFC) 27W 093
  39. JOHNSON - SARGENT, ROLLIN CHESLEY JR (Army/MSG) 01E 067
  40. JOHNSON - WEIGHTMAN, KENNETH G JR (Air Force/A1C) 08E 032
  41. KILLINGTON - WILBUR, DENNIS (Army/PFC) 14E 120
  42. LOWER GRANITEVILLE - GOMEZ, GELASIO NICANOR JR (Army/SSG) 53E 032
  43. LUDLOW - O CONNOR, EDWIN THOMAS JR (Marine/LCPL) 08E 057
  44. MANCHESTER - GREEN, RICHARD ALBERT (Army/1LT) 02W 083
  45. MANCHESTER CENTER - DOOLEY, JAMES EDWARD (Navy/LCDR) 28E 048
  46. MANCHESTER DEPOT - BACON, CLIFTON LEROY (Army/PFC) 07E 029
  47. MILTON - JORDAN, ROGER FRANCIS (Army/SGT) 64E 005
  48. MILTON - SHELDON, EDWARD CLARENCE (Army/SGT) 46E 023
  49. MONTPELIER - LONG, PERLEY MILFORD JR (Army/PVT) 26E 072
  50. MONTPELIER - WALBRIDGE, WILLIAM ROBERT (Army/PFC) 11W 023
  51. MORETOWN - FIELDER, ROBERT FLETCHER (Marine/PFC) 05E 096
  52. NEWFANE - BASSIGNANI, WILLIAM JOHN (Army/1LT) 19W 058
  53. NEWPORT - CURRIER, PHILIP BUCHANAN (Marine/LCPL) 34W 013
  54. NEWPORT - HASELTON, JOHN HERBERT (Air Force/1LT) 01W 023
  55. NEWPORT - MORSE, DURWARD GLENNIE (Army/PFC) 36W 016
  56. NEWPORT - SHOMPANY, ERNEST VON (Army/CPL) 55W 024
  57. NORTH CLARENDON - HENRY, EDWARD DOUGLAS (Marine/PFC) 39W 027
  58. NORTHFIELD - CARR, FREEMAN ABRAHAM (Army/CPT) 18W 093
  59. NORTHFIELD - DICKINSON, EUGENE HAROLD (Army/SGT) 20E 072
  60. NORTHFIELD FALLS - GILLESPIE, DANIEL CRAIG (Army/SGT) 18E 107
  61. ORWELL - GREENE, ALLEN JOSEPH (Marine/LCPL) 33W 063
  62. PASSUMPSIC - RANDALL, WAYNE MICHAEL (Army/PFC) 27W 103
  63. PITTSFIELD - CLARK, ROGER WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 23E 040
  64. POULTNEY - GREENE, PHILIP F (Army/SP4) 42E 005
  65. PROCTOR - MORRISON, BRUCE AUSTIN (Marine/PFC) 34E 043
  66. RANDOLPH - BURNHAM, ROGER CLARK (Navy/UT3) 30W 010
  67. RICHFORD - DEUSO, CARROLL JOSEPH (Navy/BTCM) 06W 122
  68. ROXBURY - MAXHAM, RALPH ARDEN JR (Army/PFC) 05E 061
  69. RUTLAND - ARCHER, ALLEN H (Army/SFC) 17E 016
  70. RUTLAND - BIRMINGHAM, EDWARD ARNOLD (Army/PSGT) 27E 040
  71. RUTLAND - FISH, JOSEPH KENNETH (Marine/LCPL) 40E 020
  72. RUTLAND - SILVA, JOSEPH ANTHONY (Army/1LT) 07W 094
  73. SALISBURY - STONE, ROBERT DOUGLAS (Army/SSG) 51W 028
  74. SAXTONS RIVER - FRAPPIEA, FRED C H JR (Army/PFC) 45E 055
  75. SOUTH BURLINGTON - MORIN, DONALD WILLIAM (Marine/LCPL) 13W 020
  76. SOUTH BURLINGTON - RUSSELL, JOHN MALCOLM JR (Marine/PFC) 43E 032
  77. ST ALBANS - ASHLINE, PAUL STUART (Army/PFC) 06E 062
  78. ST ALBANS - BEGNOCHE, REGINALD PETER (Army/SP4) 18W 031
  79. ST ALBANS - DONER, PATRICK RALPH (Army/PFC) 24E 076
  80. ST ALBANS - LAMOTHE, GEORGE ANDREW (Army/SP4) 24W 017
  81. ST ALBANS - LESTAGE, WILLIAM FRED (Marine/LCPL) 33W 050
  82. ST JOHNSBURY - LACROIX, PAUL DOUGLAS (Army/SSG) 06W 129
  83. ST JOHNSBURY - PAQUETTE, BRUCE ARMAND (Army/SP4) 27E 102
  84. SWANTON - WALKER, GEORGE EDWARD JR (Army/SFC) 10W 106
  85. UNION VILLAGE - TUTTLE, ALFRED JOSEPH (Army/SP4) 02W 014
  86. VERGENNES - BRILEYA, DAVID ALAN (Army/PFC) 21E 086
  87. VERGENNES - HILL, GARY PAUL (Marine/PFC) 53E 033
  88. WAITSFIELD - ORR, BRIAN STANLEY (Army/CPL) 10W 027
  89. WARREN - WESTON, WENDELL ALLEN (Army/SP4) 25W 091
  90. WATERBURY - LAFAYETTE, JOHN WAYNE (Army/MAJ) 06E 090
  91. WEST BURKE - LA COURSE, DAVID ANTHONY (Army/SGT) 26W 107
  92. WILLISTON - ROCK, ALLEN CLARENCE (Army/PFC) 10E 022
  93. WINDSOR - CALLAHAN, DAVID FRANCIS JR (Navy/LCDR) 43W 068
  94. WINDSOR - HOLLAND, JOHN HENRY (Marine/LCPL) 18E 109
  95. WINDSOR - IVANOV, WILBUR WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 03E 041
  96. WINOOSKI - GERMAIN, PHILIP MICHAEL (Army/SGT) 36E 049
  97. WINOOSKI - LESAGE, ARMAND PAUL (Marine/PFC) 48E 042
  98. WINOOSKI - NOWICKI, JOHN PAUL (Army/SSG) 45W 021
  99. WINOOSKI - SMITH, HAROLD ROGER (Army/PFC) 47E 055
  100. WORCESTER - FITZGERALD, WILLIAM CHARLES (Navy/LT) 24E 086

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore