The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from Wyoming, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S T U W
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANEL LINE

  1. AFTON - HART, JOSEPH LESLIE (Air Force/LTC) 15E 090
  2. AFTON - STUMPP, ALMA JACK (Marine/PFC) 02E 137
  3. AUBURN - JOHNSON, DALE WILLIAM (Army/PFC) 38W 007
  4. AUSTRALIA - MOLYNEAUX, JOHN LOUIS JR (Marine/1LT) 45W 015
  5. BASIN - SMITH, DENNIS WAYNE (Army/SP6) 16E 023
  6. BOULDER - WILSON, WILLIAM MICHEAL (Army/PFC) 21W 025
  7. BUFFALO - DYKES, LONNIE ALLEN (Marine/PFC) 09W 037
  8. BUFFALO - GREEN, JOE WORTH (Army/MAJ) 12W 068
  9. BUFFALO - SKILES, THOMAS WILLIAM (Army/WO) 02W 089
  10. BUFFALO - WARNOCK, LARRY LYMAN (Army/SP4) 17E 015
  11. BURLINGTON - CRICHTON, ROBERT GARY (Army/SGT) 08W 024
  12. CASPER - BARNES, ROBERT EUGENE (Army/SP4) 59W 019
  13. CASPER - BYERS, JERRY DUANE (Army/SP4) 15E 126
  14. CASPER - CARDENAS, LEROY ROBERT (Army/PFC) 23W 062
  15. CASPER - ENDICOTT, RICHARD LEROY (Army/CPT) 53E 011
  16. CASPER - GROVE, ROBERT WOODROW (Marine/GSGT) 01E 092
  17. CASPER - HANDY, WALTER ELMER (Army/PFC) 44E 036
  18. CASPER - HOLLAND, CARLTON JAKE (Army/CPT) 01E 086
  19. CASPER - KASTNER, RICHARD THOMAS (Army/PFC) 16W 080
  20. CASPER - NIX, VERNON WALTER III (Army/SSG) 53E 003
  21. CASPER - PATRICK, DOUGLAS TYRONE (Army/PFC) 09E 108
  22. CASPER - REBERG, CHARLES WAYNE (Army/SGT) 51E 024
  23. CASPER - SWEENEY, RICHARD JOHN (Army/SP4) 31W 025
  24. CHEYENNE - BALLAND, ERNEST CLAUDE (Army/SSG) 10W 093
  25. CHEYENNE - BECK, MICHAEL RAY (Marine/PFC) 06E 056
  26. CHEYENNE - BRAUN, EDWARD RAYMOND (Army/PFC) 51W 023
  27. CHEYENNE - CRESSEY, DENNIS CLARKE (Air Force/CPT) 01W 025
  28. CHEYENNE - DARLING, FRANK MAXWELL (Marine/PFC) 51E 006
  29. CHEYENNE - ESSLINGER, WILLIAM BERTUS (Marine/PFC) 21E 027
  30. CHEYENNE - FARRIS, DENNIS BARRY (Army/PFC) 35W 074
  31. CHEYENNE - GUTHRIE, ROBERT FRED (Navy/HM3) 04E 123
  32. CHEYENNE - KOBELIN, JOHN WILLIAM II (Army/CPL) 30W 056
  33. CHEYENNE - MC NALLY, EDWARD (Army/SP4) 36E 026
  34. CHEYENNE - PADILLA, JOSEPH ANTHONY (Army/SP4) 62E 018
  35. CHEYENNE - TABOR, RICHARD EUGENE (Army/SP4) 05W 032
  36. CHEYENNE - TORREZ, LAWRENCE DANIEL (Marine/LCPL) 25E 111
  37. CLEARMONT - HARRISON, GEORGE ROBERT (Army/CPL) 18E 075
  38. CLEARMONT - SCHROEDER, DONALD BENJAMIN (Army/LTC) 32W 029
  39. CODY - EVERT, LAWRENCE GERALD (Air Force/LTC) 29E 048
  40. CODY - FETZER, TERRY LEE (Army/CPL) 55W 012
  41. CODY - LARSON, TERRANCE HENRY (Army/SP4) 27E 074
  42. CODY - SELDERS, WILLIAM DEAN (Marine/PFC) 37E 043
  43. CODY PARK - BARTZ, GARY EUGENE (Army/PFC) 06E 011
  44. COWLEY - LANDES, VICTOR REID (Army/1LT) 33W 087
  45. DOUGLAS - GRAVES, WILLIAM BOYD (Army/CPT) 23E 107
  46. DOUGLAS - STEELE, EDWARD BERNARD (Army/SFC) 31W 023
  47. ENCAMPMENT - MARTIN, RICHARD M (Army/PFC) 54E 027
  48. ETHETE - MOSS, WELDON DALE (Marine/PFC) 06E 076
  49. EVANSTON - CAZIN, RICHARD PAUL (Army/PFC) 46W 001
  50. EVANSTON - HANSEN, BARRY ANDRE (Marine/PFC) 05E 128
  51. EVANSTON - SLAGOWSKI, BENJAMIN EUGENE (Army/SSG) 04W 042
  52. EVANSTON - WAYMAN, ALBERT ORLANDO JR (Army/PFC) 17W 115
  53. FORT LARAMIE - MC CABE, LESTER (Army/SFC) 17W 051
  54. FORT WASHAKIE - SNYDER, ROY JASPER (Army/CPL) 10W 100
  55. GILLETTE - MARRINGTON, CRAIG THOMAS (Army/SP4) 17W 097
  56. GILLETTE - ROGERS, ROBERT RICHARD (Marine/LCPL) 26E 031
  57. GLENDO - BENSON, RAYMOND EDDIE (Army/1SG) 18E 074
  58. GLENROCK - STEWART, RONALD RICHARD (Army/PFC) 09W 070
  59. GREEN RIVER - EVANS, BENNETT EDWARD (Army/SFC) 46W 007
  60. GREEN RIVER - JENSEN, BRUCE ALLAN (Air Force/LTC) 25E 051
  61. GREEN RIVER - KING, DENNIS DWAIN (Marine/1LT) 40E 042
  62. GREEN RIVER - MAURER, ROBERT FRANKLIN (Army/PFC) 18W 007
  63. GREEN RIVER - ROGERS, DOUGLAS EUGENE (Marine/PFC) 30E 073
  64. GREYBULL - BARTON, JAMES LEE (Marine/PFC) 27W 028
  65. GREYBULL - GIBSON, HAROLD LEE (Army/PFC) 21E 078
  66. HANNA - MC ATEE, WILLIAM JOSEPH (Army/SP4) 37W 031
  67. JACKSON - CLAYBURN, MERRELL J (Army/SP4) 26E 082
  68. JACKSON - SAUNDERS, TIMOTHY JUDD (Army/SP4) 23E 015
  69. JACKSON - WARTCHOW, DENNIS RUSSELL (Army/SGT) 18W 045
  70. KAYCEE - TAYLOR, ERNEST EDWARD (Army/PFC) 03E 096
  71. LARAMIE - BARNES, JAMES FREDERICK (Army/SSG) 12E 032
  72. LARAMIE - BROWN, RICHARD STEVEN (Army/PFC) 48E 039
  73. LARAMIE - BUSH, GILBERT BYRON (Army/2LT) 07E 039
  74. LARAMIE - PANTIER, JAMES EDWARD (Marine/PVT) 51E 011
  75. LOVELL - ANDERSON, ELTON GENE (Marine/PFC) 39W 015
  76. LOVELL - MONTANEZ, PEDRO RODRIGUEZ (Army/PFC) 30E 030
  77. LOVELL - WALKER, JOSEPH BENSON (Army/SP4) 22W 037
  78. LUSK - OWENS, LARRY RAY (Navy/SW2) 17W 051
  79. LYMAN - BLACKNER, CRAIG SLADE (Air Force/CPT) 04E 132
  80. MEDICINE BOW - MAY, LEONARD DON (Army/PFC) 06E 045
  81. MEETEETSE - MCCARTY, EARL EDWARD (Army/SP4) 04W 012
  82. MOORCROFT - MORGANFLASH, ROBERT LEE (Army/SSG) 03W 088
  83. NEWCASTLE - SHUCK, ROBERT LE ROY (Army/SP4) 12E 008
  84. POWELL - ANDO, CURTIS TADASHI (Marine/PFC) 13E 112
  85. POWELL - PATINO, PABLO (Army/SSG) 15E 060
  86. POWELL - POWERS, RICHARD PAUL (Army/CPL) 18W 042
  87. POWELL - SCOTT, ROGER LEE (Army/WO) 14W 050
  88. RANGE - COOLEY, ORVILLE DALE (Navy/LT) 34E 058
  89. RAWLINS - LUCAS, DAVID GUY (Marine/CPL) 02E 014
  90. RIVERTON - COEN, HARRY BOB (Army/SFC) 58E 032
  91. RIVERTON - FALER, ALLEN LEE (Army/SP5) 54E 033
  92. RIVERTON - GLASSPOOLE, RANDALL JOHN (Army/SP4) 03W 043
  93. RIVERTON - HAGGERTY, EDWARD CHARLES (Marine/CPL) 11W 085
  94. RIVERTON - MOORE, NORMAN LEE (Marine/PFC) 14E 023
  95. ROCK SPRINGS - BUSTOS, CANDELARIO PATRICK (Marine/LCPL) 25W 036
  96. ROCK SPRINGS - CHIPP, DONALD WARREN JR (Army/SGT) 06W 053
  97. ROCK SPRINGS - CUKALE, JOHN ANTHONY JR (Army/SP4) 04W 009
  98. ROCK SPRINGS - MILTNOVICH, EMIL MAX (Army/CPL) 02W 025
  99. ROCK SPRINGS - ROMERO, ROBERT EUGENE (Army/SP4) 15W 023
  100. ROCK SPRINGS - ROY, CHARLES SULLIVAN (Navy/EN2) 51W 044
  101. ROCK SPRINGS - STARK, STEPHEN WILLIAM (Navy/HM3) 36E 038
  102. SHERIDAN - ALDRICH, JOHN HERRICK (Army/SGT) 22W 095
  103. SHERIDAN - BROWN, KENNETH LLOYD (Army/SGT) 23E 040
  104. SHERIDAN - FORD, DONALD LEE (Army/SP5) 38W 035
  105. SHERIDAN - FOX, GARY DUANE (Army/CPL) 68E 002
  106. SHERIDAN - KING, KENNETH WALTER (Army/PFC) 60W 002
  107. SHERIDAN - ROBINSON, PHILIP OWEN (Navy/LTJG) 06E 050
  108. SHERIDAN - WASHUT, WALTER JUNIOR (Marine/CPL) 20E 070
  109. SOUTH FORK - FUQUA, GARY JAMES (Army/SP4) 04W 052
  110. TEN SLEEP - LANTOS, LESLIE JOHN (Army/SP4) 47E 052
  111. THERMOPOLIS - LAWTON, EDWARD LESTER (Army/CPL) 42W 030
  112. THERMOPOLIS - MC CORMICK, WILLIAM T (Army/SSG) 13W 119
  113. THERMOPOLIS - SLOCUM, STEPHEN ELLIS (Army/SP4) 03W 113
  114. TORRINGTON - LAUCK, ELMER DALE (Army/CWO) 44E 018
  115. UPTON - BOAL, STEVEN (Army/1LT) 17W 111
  116. WESTON - GARST, WALIS WARREN (Army/PFC) 16W 095
  117. WHEATLAND - LAIRD, DANIEL REX (Marine/CPL) 17E 062
  118. WORLAND - DELLOS, SAMUEL LEE (Army/PFC) 05E 005
  119. WORLAND - KROGMAN, ALVA RAY (Air Force/1LT) 14E 045
  120. WORLAND - MAUL, HENRY EUGENE (Army/PFC) 36W 064

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore