The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from other Countries, sorted by "Country".
. . . To find the Country quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
B C E F G I J M N O P S Unknown
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

COUNTRY - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANEL LINE

  1. BAHAMA ISLANDS - GLEI, ROGER LEE (Army/SP4) 21W 125
  2. BOLIVIA - TARDIO, RONALD ENRIQUE (Navy/ENS) 11E 116
  3. BRAZIL - BRIGGS, FRANK HOWARD (Air Force/COL) 17W 090
  4. CANADA - BENCHER, ALVIN KENNETH (Army/SGT) 54W 036
  5. CANADA - BOLDUC, DANIEL ALPHONSE (Army/CPL) 20W 069
  6. CANADA - BROWN, THOMAS EDWARD (Army/SSG) 15W 015
  7. CANADA - BRUYERE, PETER NORBERT (Army/SP4) 10W 094
  8. CANADA - BUTT, GARY (Army/SSG) 04W 103
  9. CANADA - CAMPBELL, MICHAEL FRANCES (Army/PFC) 52E 015
  10. CANADA - CAMPBELL, RANDALL KENNETH (Marine/LCPL) 01E 109
  11. CANADA - CARON, BERNARD JOHN (Army/SSG) 38E 046
  12. CANADA - COLLINS, LARRY RICHARD (Army/SP4) 26W 090
  13. CANADA - COLLINS, MARK PAINE (Army/SP4) 64E 012
  14. CANADA - CORBIERE, AUSTIN MORRIS (Marine/LCPL) 07E 042
  15. CANADA - CORBIN, NORMAND ALFRED (Marine/LCPL) 20W 100
  16. CANADA - CRABBE, FRANK EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 05E 040
  17. CANADA - DAVIES, DONALD PAUL (Army/SP5) 21W 032
  18. CANADA - DEARBORN, PATRICK JOHN (Marine/LCPL) 29E 009
  19. CANADA - DEVOE, DOUGLAS WAYNE (Marine/PFC) 41W 015
  20. CANADA - DEXTRAZE, RICHARD PAUL (Marine/LCPL) 26W 031
  21. CANADA - FRANCIS, JOHN FREDRIC (Navy/LT) 11E 109
  22. CANADA - FRIGAULT, JOSEPH O (Army/SSG) 20E 015
  23. CANADA - GAUTHIER, GERARD LOUIS JOSEPH (Air Force/A1C) 25E 099
  24. CANADA - HATTON, RANDOLPH EDWARD (Army/PFC) 39W 066
  25. CANADA - HAWES, WAYNE LINDSAY (Army/SP4) 35W 016
  26. CANADA - HOLDITCH, ROBERT WILSON (Army/CWO) 21W 045
  27. CANADA - JMAEFF, GEORGE VICTOR (Marine/CPL) 30W 004
  28. CANADA - JOBEY, ANDREW JOHN (Army/PFC) 53E 002
  29. CANADA - KELLAR, HARRY DAVID CHARLES (Marine/PFC) 31W 051
  30. CANADA - KENNEDY, BRUCE THOMAS (Marine/PFC) 46W 030
  31. CANADA - KENNY, ROBERT W (Army/SGT) 14E 074
  32. CANADA - KROISENBACHER, ADOLF J (Marine/LCPL) 30W 066
  33. CANADA - LAWSON, DARRYL DEAN SMITH (Marine/CPL) 26E 079
  34. CANADA - LOW, KEVIN DOUGLAS (Army/SGT) 21W 029
  35. CANADA - LUKEY, GEOFFREY JOHN (Marine/LCPL) 17W 046
  36. CANADA - MAC GLASHAN, JOHN WILLIAM (Air Force/TSGT) 24E 073
  37. CANADA - MANNING, DAVID KARL (Marine/LCPL) 35W 066
  38. CANADA - MARIER, MAURICE JOHN (Army/SP4) 15E 048
  39. CANADA - MC INTOSH, IAN (Army/WO) 06W 079
  40. CANADA - MC SORLEY, ROB GEORGE (Army/SP4) 12W 107
  41. CANADA - MONETTE, REGEN ALBERT (Army/SP4) 02W 113
  42. CANADA - PISACRETA, ROGER MELVIN (Army/CWO) 04W 035
  43. CANADA - REEVES, JOHN HOWARD (Marine/LCPL) 13E 076
  44. CANADA - ROBSON, WILLIAM REID (Navy/LT) 37E 067
  45. CANADA - SANTORO, ROBERT JOHN (Army/SP4) 48W 015
  46. CANADA - SAULER, CHARLIE F (Army/SP4) 27E 050
  47. CANADA - SAUVE, DANIEL LOUIS PAUL (Marine/PFC) 06E 127
  48. CANADA - SEMENIUK, LARRY STEPHEN (Army/CPL) 34E 064
  49. CANADA - SHARPE, EDWARD GERALD (Marine/PFC) 18E 088
  50. CANADA - SHERIN, JOHN C III (Army/WO) 42W 064
  51. CANADA - SOMERS, FRANK J (Army/SSG) 14E 077
  52. CANADA - SOSNIAK, TADEUSZ (Army/MSG) 45W 010
  53. CANADA - STALINSKI, STEFAN ZBIGNIEW (Marine/PFC) 02E 032
  54. CANADA - STEEL, ROBERT JAMES (Army/PFC) 11E 047
  55. CANADA - SUTHONS, MELVIN HAROLD (Marine/PFC) 02E 013
  56. CANADA - WARREN, BAXTER (Army/SGT) 12W 050
  57. CANADA - WELSH, RUTHERFORD J (Army/WO) 09E 082
  58. CANADA - WHITE, GORDON GLENN (Marine/LCPL) 29W 026
  59. CANADA - WILLIAMS, THOMAS MURRAY (Army/SGT) 09E 035
  60. COLUMBIA - MORA, LUIS GUILLERMO (Army/PFC) 14E 108
  61. COSTA RICA - CASTRO, JOSE ANTONIO (Army/SSG) 34W 031
  62. ENGLAND - DYER, JEFFREY STEPHEN (Army/PFC) 27W 063
  63. ENGLAND - SCARANO, CHARLES PATRICK (Army/PFC) 47E 054
  64. ENGLAND - SHELL, JOHN ROBERT (Army/PFC) 36E 050
  65. FRANCE - GROTTKE, EDWIN REYNOLDS JR (Army/SFC) 17W 077
  66. FRANCE - ROBERTSON, ELLIS ANDRE (Marine/LCPL) 29W 083
  67. GERMANY - FAKIN, ZLATKO M (Army/SSG) 01E 099
  68. GERMANY - GOODMAN, BARRY JASON (Army/SP4) 15E 024
  69. GERMANY - MARTINOVSKY, MILOSLAV JOSE (Army/SSG) 35E 076
  70. GERMANY - MENDY, STAN (Army/SP6) 10W 026
  71. GERMANY - ROBINSON, EUGENE MAJOR (Army/SFC) 20W 076
  72. GERMANY - SCOTT, ROBERT JAMES (Army/SSG) 24E 092
  73. GERMANY - SULATYCKI, HENRYK TADUESZ (Army/SFC) 48W 016
  74. IRELAND - DRIVER, JOHN CECIL (Army/1LT) 27W 099
  75. ITALY - BRYAN, PATRICK (Army/CPT) 09W 012
  76. JAMAICA - REID, ROGER GLEN (Army/WO) 04W 097
  77. JAMAICA - WALLACE, MERVIN EDEN (Army/CPL) 50W 011
  78. JAPAN - APEROCHO, REGALADO M D (Army/SP4) 13W 080
  79. JAPAN - HENLEY, AUBREY RUDOLPH (Army/SSG) 48W 055
  80. MEXICO - FORDHAM, BENJAMIN STEPHEN (Marine/1LT) 50E 003
  81. MEXICO - GALINDO, EVERARDO JR (Army/SGT) 20W 049
  82. MEXICO - PUMPELLY, WALTER LEE (Marine/SGT) 07E 011
  83. MEXICO - SANCHEZ, CARLOS J (Army/SP4) 06E 086
  84. MEXICO - WILLIAMS, ALAN EDWIN (Army/PFC) 27E 042
  85. NEW ZEALAND - BURTON, HARRY PAYNE (Army/SFC) 27W 071
  86. NEW ZEALAND - LOTT, JAMES EDWARD (Marine/CPL) 57E 006
  87. NOVA SCOTIA - MARTIN, ALAN C (Air Force/SGT) 29W 015
  88. PACIFIC ISLAND - KINTARO, JOHN JULLIANO (Army/CPT) 02W 028
  89. PANAMA - CONCEPCION-CHAPMAN, JIMMY (Army/CPL) 51W 024
  90. PANAMA - PAGADUAN, GUILLERMO BAUTIS (Navy/TN) 34E 090
  91. PANAMA - SIMPSON, ROBERT LEWIS (Air Force/CPT) 01E 010
  92. PERU - JARA-VERANO, ALBERTO I (Army/PFC) 13E 077
  93. PHILIPPINES - ACOSTA, GERMAN PORTACIO (Navy/SD1) 02E 018
  94. PHILIPPINES - ADENIR, RESTITUTO POBLETE (Navy/SD3) 03E 004
  95. PHILIPPINES - AGNES, MANOLO BRIONES (Navy/EM3) 03W 099
  96. PHILIPPINES - BAGASOL, ALEJANDRO BIRRI (Army/SFC) 42W 038
  97. PHILIPPINES - BIRCO, JOSE GOTERA (Army/SSG) 04E 063
  98. PHILIPPINES - BLAIR, DONALD D (Army/CPT) 26W 038
  99. PHILIPPINES - CANLAS, SEBASTIAN PIADOCHE (Army/PSGT) 05E 024
  100. PHILIPPINES - CASAS, BONNIE PATALINGHUNG (Army/SSG) 04E 099
  101. PHILIPPINES - CASTILLO, MANOLITO WISCO (Navy/SK2) 01E 098
  102. PHILIPPINES - DACANAY, FRANCISCO DE LA C (Army/SGT) 14E 020
  103. PHILIPPINES - DAYAO, ROLANDO CUEVAS (Navy/PN1) 17W 025
  104. PHILIPPINES - DONA, BIENVENIDO GENIZA (Navy/HM3) 06E 042
  105. PHILIPPINES - FAVOR, ROBERT FRANCIS (Navy/SK1) 15W 063
  106. PHILIPPINES - FERNANDEZ, MAXIMO PAULITE (Army/SP4) 08E 014
  107. PHILIPPINES - GABANA, ROBERTO LAY (Army/SP4) 47W 027
  108. PHILIPPINES - GAN, LEONARDO MEDINA (Navy/YNC) 17W 026
  109. PHILIPPINES - GREEN, ARTHUR HAYWOOD (Army/CPT) 24E 072
  110. PHILIPPINES - IBANEZ, ARISTOTOLES DEL R (Navy/SK1) 40W 077
  111. PHILIPPINES - JAVINES, JOSE JALOCON (Navy/EMC) 01W 109
  112. PHILIPPINES - LECOMPTE, RUSSELL MART (Navy/SK1) 16W 003
  113. PHILIPPINES - LESHEN, LEE MYRL (Army/SP5) 13W 001
  114. PHILIPPINES - MULVANEY, MICHAEL TERENCE (Army/SP4) 06E 072
  115. PHILIPPINES - PADAYHAG, AL SUMINGUIT (Army/SP5) 01E 007
  116. PHILIPPINES - SALAZAR, FIDEL GARCIA (Navy/SD2) 17W 031
  117. PHILIPPINES - TUAZON, SIMEON ANDRADE JR (Army/SSG) 28E 063
  118. PHILIPPINES - VIADO, REYNALDO ROCILLO (Navy/TN) 17W 032
  119. PHILIPPINES - VINLUAN, DOMINGO BALANSAY (Army/SGT) 03E 014
  120. SWITZERLAND - BARNES, LEROY (Army/MSG) 09E 041
  121. UNKNOWN - BROWN, PETER H (Army/1LT) 11E 064
  122. UNKNOWN - HALIBURTON, MICHAEL R (Army/SP4) 08W 093
  123. UNKNOWN - HEISEL, RODNEY G (Army/PFC) 13W 111

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore