The names on the Vietnam Memorial Wall from Maine, sorted by "Town".
. . . To find the Town quickly, click on the first letter below and jump to that area of the list . . .
MEMORIAL
BACK HOME
A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y
STATE_ LIST
A/B/C_ LIST

TOWN - LASTNAME , FIRSTNAME ( SVC / RANK ) PANL LINE

  1. ALBION - BUKER, BRIAN LEROY (Army/SGT) 12W 096
  2. ANSON - MATTHEWS, GENE FLETCHER (Army/CPT) 20E 120
  3. ASHLAND - GODING, ROBERT EARLE (Marine/PFC) 30W 022
  4. ASHLAND - POITROW, EMERY NORMAN (Army/SSG) 49E 005
  5. ASHLAND - SKINNER, JAMES CRAWFORD (Army/1SG) 02W 052
  6. AUBURN - ALMON, WILLIAM RUSSELL (Marine/PFC) 50W 033
  7. AUBURN - BELANGER, ALBERT LEE (Army/PFC) 18W 077
  8. AUBURN - DESCHENES, MICHAEL HUBERT (Marine/PFC) 43W 003
  9. AUBURN - GAGNE, BERTRAND RONALD (Army/PFC) 19W 093
  10. AUBURN - HUTCHINSON, ALLEN MELVIN (Marine/CPL) 14W 106
  11. AUBURN - LUTTRELL, BRUCE IRVING (Army/MSG) 24W 060
  12. AUBURN - NICHOLAS, REGINALD (Marine/SGT) 02E 104
  13. AUBURN - VLAHAKOS, PETER GEORGE (Marine/SSG) 04E 131
  14. AUBURN - WALKER, HAROLD EVERETT JR (Army/SP5) 43E 063
  15. AUGUSTA - ARNOLD, RICHARD W (Army/SP6) 06E 002
  16. AUGUSTA - BECHARD, RAYMOND JOSEPH (Army/SSG) 30W 084
  17. AUGUSTA - BELL, GILBERT STEVENS JR (Army/SGT) 36W 017
  18. AUGUSTA - CHAVARIE, NORMAN JOSEPH (Marine/CPL) 20W 027
  19. AUGUSTA - CHILDS, CHRISTOPHER J III (Army/SP5) 10W 004
  20. AUGUSTA - GOGGIN, RICHARD JAMES (Army/SGT) 03W 013
  21. AUGUSTA - KAHKONEN, EDWIN MATTI JR (Marine/LCPL) 28E 096
  22. AUGUSTA - KIRKPATRICK, RONALD IRVING (Army/SP4) 20W 007
  23. AUGUSTA - QUINN, GREGORY CORNELIUS (Army/PFC) 30E 005
  24. AUGUSTA - TURNER, GILBERT CRAIG JR (Army/SSG) 18W 051
  25. BANGOR - CALLINAN, WILLIAM FRANCIS (Army/MAJ) 12E 053
  26. BANGOR - CRANSON, ROBERT DORIAN (Army/SP4) 06W 129
  27. BANGOR - DESCHENES, JAMES GEORGE (Army/SFC) 39W 073
  28. BANGOR - FOGG, DAVID BRUCE (Marine/PFC) 14W 107
  29. BANGOR - FREEMAN, MARTIN LEE (Army/PFC) 16E 010
  30. BANGOR - JORDAN, WILLIAM E III (Army/SGT) 04E 065
  31. BANGOR - MANN, EDWARD LEONARD JR (Marine/LCPL) 53E 014
  32. BANGOR - MC HUGH, FREDERICK WILLIAM (Army/CPL) 44W 004
  33. BANGOR - MCLAUGHLIN, JAMES BRUCE (Army/SGT) 04W 129
  34. BANGOR - MERRICK, WALTER FORREST (Navy/LCDR) 11E 113
  35. BANGOR - STUART, CHARLES E (Air Force/SSGT) 07E 113
  36. BANGOR - SULLIVAN, CHARLES E JR (Marine/CPL) 22E 085
  37. BANGOR - SULLIVAN, THOMAS MICHAEL (Army/PFC) 17E 082
  38. BANGOR - UMEL, MICHAEL PETER (Marine/PFC) 49E 016
  39. BAR HARBOR - RICHARDSON, NELSON GRAFTON (Army/SP5) 05W 078
  40. BATH - CROCKER, DENNIS OWEN (Army/PFC) 48W 031
  41. BATH - CYR, WAYNE CLIFTON (Army/SSG) 56E 022
  42. BATH - DELANO, MERWIN A JR (Army/PVT) 06E 018
  43. BERWICK - DUFAULT, JAMES RICHARD (Army/PFC) 08E 074
  44. BERWICK - KNIGHT, JOHN WALLACE (Army/SGT) 35E 007
  45. BETHEL - CHURCHILL, CARL RUSSELL (Air Force/CPT) 11W 090
  46. BETHEL - SMILEY, RONALD OWEN (Army/1LT) 10W 015
  47. BIDDEFORD - BORDUAS, RAYMOND ARTHUR (Marine/PFC) 60W 008
  48. BIDDEFORD - DECHENE, ROBERT NORMAND (Army/WO) 26E 083
  49. BIDDEFORD - GUAY, HERVE JOSEPH (Marine/LCPL) 61W 012
  50. BIDDEFORD - LA BONTE, ROGER EDWARD (Army/2LT) 13E 022
  51. BIDDEFORD - LEPAGE, REYNALD GERARD (Marine/PFC) 20E 104
  52. BIDDEFORD - POITRAS, NORMAN GERALD JOS (Marine/LCPL) 10E 027
  53. BINGHAM - BELANGER, JOSEPH KENNETH L (Army/PFC) 01E 084
  54. BLAINE - LENTO, STANLEY JOHN (Army/SGT) 20W 040
  55. BOOTHBAY HARBOR - SAWYER, JONATHAN ANSEL (Navy/HN) 22E 114
  56. BOOTHBAY HARBOR - TIBBETTS, GORDON EDMUND (Army/SGT) 04W 081
  57. BOWDOINHAM - POLIQUIN, MICHAEL EDWARD (Marine/PFC) 19W 073
  58. BREWER - CAYFORD, PHILLIP J JR (Army/SP4) 45E 054
  59. BREWER - DERAGON, MICHAEL HENRY (Army/PFC) 19W 037
  60. BREWER - HEATH, JOSEPH EMERSON (Army/SP4) 40W 054
  61. BREWER - WATSON, LORING WILLIAM (Marine/PFC) 29W 085
  62. BRUNSWICK - CRESSEY, JAMES DANIEL JR (Marine/LCPL) 35W 081
  63. BRUNSWICK - FARLEY, DAVID LITTLEHALE (Army/SP4) 27E 081
  64. BRUNSWICK - FITCH, RONALD RUSSELL (Army/SP4) 38W 017
  65. BRUNSWICK - GARRISON, EARL STANLEY (Army/PFC) 16E 010
  66. BRYANT POND - BROOKS, JOHN HENRY RALPH (Army/SSG) 25W 095
  67. BRYANT POND - MAC KILLOP, NEIL HOWARD (Army/SP4) 33W 033
  68. BUCKSPORT - MC EWEN, ROY CLIFFORD (Marine/CPL) 08E 063
  69. BUCKSPORT - WARDWELL, ERIC MICHAEL (Marine/LCPL) 25E 112
  70. BUXTON - ELWELL, DONOVAN KEITH (Army/PVT) 15E 089
  71. CALAIS - PERKINS, IRA HILTON JR (Army/SSG) 08E 018
  72. CAMDEN - CHASE, CLARENCE LAWRENCE (Army/SP4) 25E 022
  73. CANAAN - ELLIOTT, EDWIN ELLIS (Army/SP4) 18E 013
  74. CARIBOU - BUBAR, RICHARD PERLEY (Army/PFC) 01E 070
  75. CARIBOU - GAGNON, JOHN EDGAR (Army/MSG) 36E 048
  76. CARIBOU - GAGNON, PERCY CHARLES (Army/SP4) 12W 035
  77. CARIBOU - GAUVIN, ROGER EDWARD (Army/CPT) 01E 046
  78. CARIBOU - MACE, DANA LEROY (Army/SP5) 21W 076
  79. CARIBOU - RODERICK, SCOTT JAMES (Marine/LCPL) 14W 055
  80. CARMEL - HICKS, SHELDON WAYNE (Army/SSG) 23W 101
  81. CHISOLM - FAULKNER, LARRY FREEMAN (Marine/PFC) 23E 067
  82. CLIFTON - MOGAN, JOHN EDWARD (Army/SP4) 32E 002
  83. CORINNA - SUDSBURY, PAUL EARL (Marine/PFC) 09E 125
  84. COUSINS ISLAND - BAKER, CHARLES OAKES II (Army/SFC) 57W 022
  85. DANFORTH - ALBERT, LOUIS BASIL JR (Marine/PFC) 17W 048
  86. DEXTER - DULAC, MALCOLM CYRIL (Army/1SG) 55E 010
  87. DIXFIELD - TIBBETTS, BRUCE HAROLD (Army/PFC) 22W 028
  88. DOVER-FOXCROFT - DORITY, RICHARD CLAIR (Army/SGT) 02W 060
  89. DOVER-FOXCROFT - MEADE, JOHNSON ASHLEY (Air Force/A1C) 04E 021
  90. DOVER-FOXCROFT - SLOAT, GREGORY ALEC (Marine/SGT) 05W 118
  91. EAST HIRAM - FOSS, DANIEL ARTHUR (Army/SGT) 32W 005
  92. EAST HOLDEN - ABDELLAH, BRUCE ALLYN (Army/PVT) 02W 050
  93. EAST LEBANON - BAKER, ROBERT LEE (Air Force/MAJ) 06W 085
  94. EAST LEBANON - STEWART, RICHARD JOHN (Marine/SGT) 44E 031
  95. EAST SEBAGO - DOUGLAS, HARVEY JAMES (Navy/EN3) 34W 032
  96. EAST WILTON - DALRYMPLE, LESLIE AARON (Army/CPL) 16W 098
  97. ELIOT - NICHOLSON, JAMES PATON (Marine/PFC) 54E 014
  98. ELIOT - WIGGIN, ROBERT JAMES (Army/SSG) 39E 027
  99. ELLSWORTH - STEVENS, FRANCIS GEORGE (Army/PFC) 08E 110
  100. FAIRFIELD - GERALD, DANA LEON (Army/1LT) 16E 058
  101. FARMINGTON - JOHNDRO, RODNEY GEORGE (Army/SSG) 08W 088
  102. FARMINGTON - MANCHESTER, GARY ORAL C (Army/PFC) 15W 094
  103. FORT FAIRFIELD - COX, DAVID AUSTIN (Marine/LCPL) 62E 001
  104. FORT FAIRFIELD - DUPREY, DANNY LEE (Army/CPL) 18W 124
  105. FORT FAIRFIELD - HIGGINS, KENNETH LEE (Army/SP4) 13W 036
  106. FORT KENT - BOSSIE, KENNETH JAMES (Air Force/TSGT) 08E 033
  107. FORT KENT - CORRIVEAU, RICHARD THOMAS (Army/CPL) 21W 099
  108. FORT KENT - GAGNON, JOSEPH DENNIS (Air Force/SGT) 08W 130
  109. FORT KENT - MICHAUD, BENTON (Army/CPL) 34E 023
  110. FREEDOM - DREW, THEODORE GLENN (Army/PFC) 10W 023
  111. FRYEBURG - GRAUSTEIN, ROBERT STEWART (Navy/LCDR) 01W 099
  112. GARDINER - BAILEY, JON (Army/SP4) 31W 032
  113. GARDINER - BEAN, GUY ROBERT (Marine/PFC) 40E 072
  114. GARDINER - DORR, GERALD ANDREW (Army/WO) 14E 090
  115. GARDINER - HANLEY, TERENCE HIGGINS (Navy/LT) 33E 011
  116. GARDNER - REYNOLDS, HAROLD W (Army/SSG) 14E 067
  117. GRAY - FOSTER, DAVID DAN (Army/PFC) 35W 038
  118. GRAY - WEST, JAMES RUSSELL (Marine/PFC) 35E 028
  119. GREAT POND - HARDY, HERBERT FRANCIS JR (Army/CPT) 01E 045
  120. GREENVILLE - MC EACHERN, RANCE ALDEN JR (Marine/SGT) 52W 029
  121. GREENVILLE JUNCTION - RYDER, EDWIN BYRON (Army/SFC) 18W 017
  122. GUILFORD - MOODY, THOMAS JOHN (Marine/PFC) 35E 009
  123. HALL QUARRY - MUSETTI, JOSEPH TONY JR (Navy/EN2) 27E 025
  124. HALLOWELL - AVORE, MALCOLM ARTHUR (Navy/LT) 02E 039
  125. HALLOWELL - CLIFFORD, JON IRVING (Marine/PVT) 05E 130
  126. HALLOWELL - MICHAUD, LEO EDWARD (Army/PFC) 34E 089
  127. HAMPDEN - ANDERSON, CURTIS STEWART (Army/1LT) 34W 019
  128. HARRISON - GENESEO, LOUIS J (Army/CPT) 20W 039
  129. HARRISON - ST JOHN, RONALD GEORGE (Navy/HN) 10E 104
  130. HOLLIS CENTER - MORGAN, VAUGHAN SHAW (Army/SP4) 25E 070
  131. HOLLIS CENTER - WHITTEN, MILAN ELMER (Army/PFC) 11E 129
  132. HOLLIS CENTER - WILLS, ROBERT EMERY (Army/SGT) 12W 064
  133. HOULTON - LANGLEY, WESTON JOSEPH (Army/SP4) 30E 045
  134. HOULTON - MC GUIRE, HARRY JOHN III (Army/PFC) 20E 086
  135. HOUSATONIC - KRZYNOWEK, PAUL S (Air Force/1LT) 31E 048
  136. HOWLAND - CHASE, JAMES FRANCIS (Marine/CPL) 36W 033
  137. HYDE PARK - PRESKENIS, RICHARD JOSEPH (Marine/PFC) 06E 057
  138. JACKMAN STATION - DEW, HENRY LOUIS (Army/SP4) 06E 122
  139. JAY - LANE, DAVID ALAN (Marine/LCPL) 04E 098
  140. JEFFERSON - GODFREY, JAMES WALTER (Army/WO) 18E 034
  141. JEFFERSON - JONES, LEWIS CARLTON JR (Marine/PFC) 33W 071
  142. KENNEBUNK - BAZEMORE, THOMAS WAYNE (Army/PFC) 19W 076
  143. KENNEBUNK - BERRY, ROBERT LESTER (Army/CPL) 45E 017
  144. KENNEBUNKPORT - DROWN, TERRY FRANCIS (Army/SP4) 22W 020
  145. KITTERY - MC GEE, FREDDY ALFORD (Army/SP5) 34W 060
  146. KITTERY POINT - D ENTREMONT, LARRY AIME (Army/PFC) 30E 040
  147. LA GRANGE - ARMSTRONG, HERBERT ELBRIDGE (Army/SFC) 02W 027
  148. LA GRANGE - BOOBAR, LARRY DANIEL (Army/SP4) 18W 046
  149. LEE - HALL, EDWARD SENIOR (Army/SP4) 16E 052
  150. LEWISTON - ASSELIN, LEO ROGER (Army/PFC) 22W 030
  151. LEWISTON - BRETON, HAROLD GEORGE (Marine/PFC) 32W 090
  152. LEWISTON - DEROSIER, LAURIER DON (Army/SGT) 31E 028
  153. LEWISTON - DESCHAINE, NORMAND CAMILLE (Marine/CPL) 59W 021
  154. LEWISTON - GUERETTE, ROLAND PHILIPPE (Marine/PFC) 13E 043
  155. LEWISTON - HODGKIN, FOREST CLAYTON (Army/SP4) 16W 080
  156. LEWISTON - MC GONAGLE, MICHAEL JOHN (Army/SGT) 11E 081
  157. LEWISTON - MC MAHON, THOMAS JOSEPH (Army/SP4) 29W 081
  158. LEWISTON - MC MORROW, JAMES JOSEPH (Marine/LCPL) 16W 053
  159. LEWISTON - ROSSIGNOL, RICHARD W (Navy/EN3) 28W 086
  160. LEWISTON - SOULE, CHARLES HOWARD (Army/SP4) 05W 089
  161. LEWISTON - SPENCER, WILLIAM EDWARD (Army/SFC) 15W 108
  162. LEWISTON - THOMAS, RONALD MEDFORD II (Army/PFC) 18E 005
  163. LEWISTON - WEST, PAUL ROBERT (Air Force/SSGT) 12E 125
  164. LIMERICK - MORRILL, FRED WILLIAM (Army/PFC) 60E 026
  165. LIMESTONE - BURCHFIELD, JOE STUART (Army/CPT) 02W 082
  166. LIMESTONE - TRACY, GARY DALE (Marine/CPL) 02E 001
  167. LINCOLN - BROWN, DONALD LEROY (Marine/CPL) 12E 053
  168. LINCOLN - LOMBARD, DURWOOD BERT (Army/SP5) 44E 009
  169. LISBON FALLS - MANCHESTER, JOHN SMYTHE (Army/1LT) 52E 040
  170. LIVERMORE - SHANK, RODNEY GEORGE (Marine/LCPL) 33W 082
  171. LIVERMORE FALLS - DUBE, ANDRE LOUIS (Marine/CPL) 10E 029
  172. LOVELL - HURD, COLIN PLUMMER (Army/1LT) 10W 006
  173. MACHIAS - GRINNELL, RICHARD RALPH (Marine/PFC) 19W 094
  174. MACHIAS - WATTS, WAYNE ALAN (Army/SP4) 26E 053
  175. MADAWASKA - CYR, LAWRENCE JOSEPH (Marine/SMAJ) 33E 082
  176. MADAWASKA - GRAY, THOMAS EDWARD M JR (Army/1LT) 15E 085
  177. MADAWASKA - PERRON, JOSEPH ADRIAN G (Army/SP5) 10E 074
  178. MADISON - WITHEE, EDWARD WILLIAM (Navy/GMG1) 07W 116
  179. MARS HILL - HOYT, ARTHUR JAMES (Army/SGT) 57W 027
  180. MARSHFIELD - FLAHERTY, ROGER ELLIS (Navy/HN) 17E 110
  181. MEDWAY - CORO, BERNARD LOUIS (Army/CPL) 02W 029
  182. MEXICO - BERNARD, THEODORE DANIEL (Army/SP4) 44E 058
  183. MEXICO - BOIVIN, EDWARD J (Army/SP4) 12E 113
  184. MEXICO - GALLANT, ROGER PAUL (Army/SSG) 14E 027
  185. MEXICO - MILLEDGE, FREDERICK RAYMON (Army/SP4) 52W 007
  186. MILO - ELLINGSON, JAMES EARL (Army/WO) 34W 033
  187. MILO - HEAL, HENRY ALBERT JR (Army/PFC) 51E 030
  188. MILO - SANGILLO, WAYNE (Marine/PFC) 38W 008
  189. NEW SHARON - BAILEY, GEORGE LEROY (Army/SP5) 35W 007
  190. NEWPORT - SKIDGEL, DONALD SIDNEY (Army/SGT) 18W 086
  191. NEWRY - WIGHT, ALONZO WILLIAM (Army/SP5) 32W 086
  192. NORTH LEEDS - GAGNON, MORRIS DOMINIQUE (Army/SSG) 22E 030
  193. NORTH NEW PORTLAND - NILE, MAURICE J (Army/PVT) 25E 031
  194. NORTH WATERBORO - HASKELL, LLOYD BURTON JR (Marine/SSG) 09E 029
  195. NORWAY - MILLETT, LAURENCE ARTHUR (Army/SP4) 18W 016
  196. OAKLAND - LOFSTROM, LELAND EDDY (Marine/LCPL) 60E 025
  197. OAKLAND - PLOURDE, VICTOR M (Army/SP4) 46W 053
  198. OGUNQUIT - BROOKS, LYLE GIBSON (Army/MAJ) 42W 038
  199. OLD TOWN - COILEY, CHARLES ROBERT (Army/PFC) 06W 097
  200. OLD TOWN - HALL, WALTER LOUIS (Army/CPT) 02E 005
  201. OLD TOWN - SPROUL, RAYMOND RONALD (Army/SSG) 41E 003
  202. ORONO - NADEAU, LARRY JOSEPH (Army/PVT) 04E 048
  203. ORONO - SAVOY, CLAYTON EDWARD (Army/SFC) 10W 116
  204. ORRINGTON - SHEA, THOMAS COLLINS (Army/SSG) 14E 018
  205. PARIS - REYNOLDS, GEORGE R JR (Army/SGT) 10E 059
  206. PATTON - DICKINSON, LESLIE A JR (Marine/2LT) 37E 005
  207. PEAKS ISLAND - MORRILL, BERNARD FRANCIS (Air Force/TSGT) 08W 101
  208. PERHAM - FITCH, DELLWYN ALLEN (Army/CPL) 49E 021
  209. PERRY - TROTT, DONALD HERMON (Marine/PFC) 17W 079
  210. PITTSFIELD - KNOWLTON, BURNS WINSHIP JR (Marine/PFC) 11E 008
  211. PLYMOUTH - O REILLY, TARRY THOMAS (Army/WO) 14W 123
  212. PORTLAND - BLAIN, DENNIS KNUTE (Army/PFC) 42W 009
  213. PORTLAND - COLOSANTI, NORMAN EDWARD (Army/PFC) 33E 047
  214. PORTLAND - CRANEY, LESLIE LEE (Marine/PFC) 47E 048
  215. PORTLAND - DARCY, EDWARD JOSEPH (Air Force/CMS) 32E 092
  216. PORTLAND - DEAN, DONALD BING (Marine/PFC) 34W 082
  217. PORTLAND - DIPHILLIPO, ROCCO (Army/SGT) 04W 045
  218. PORTLAND - DUFFY, JOHN EVERETT (Air Force/CPT) 12W 092
  219. PORTLAND - GETCHELL, PAUL EVERETT (Air Force/LTC) 35W 082
  220. PORTLAND - HUNTLEY, JOHN NORMAN (Army/PFC) 17W 013
  221. PORTLAND - LANO, LAWRENCE (Army/SP5) 28E 097
  222. PORTLAND - LIBBY, JOHN H (Army/SGT) 48E 043
  223. PORTLAND - LOUGHRAN, THOMAS WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 34W 059
  224. PORTLAND - MAC DONALD, LESTER EARL (Army/SGT) 08E 022
  225. PORTLAND - MATTHEWS, RICHARD LEE (Marine/PFC) 38W 026
  226. PORTLAND - MC DONOUGH, JAMES M JR (Army/CPT) 09E 099
  227. PORTLAND - OLSEN, WILLIAM FRANK (Army/SP4) 20W 008
  228. PORTLAND - SHAY, LAWRENCE WILLIAM JR (Marine/LCPL) 08E 049
  229. PORTLAND - SMITH, JAMES ALLEN (Army/CPL) 67E 002
  230. PORTLAND - SOUTHARD, HAROLD ELLSWORTH (Army/PFC) 22E 059
  231. PORTLAND - STIMPSON, PAUL LEWIS (Army/1LT) 18E 072
  232. PORTLAND - STROUT, PHILIP WILLIAM (Army/SP4) 24W 091
  233. PORTLAND - TURNER, ROBERT ALLAN (Navy/HM2) 20E 038
  234. PORTLAND - VACHON, WILBUR JOSEPH III (Army/WO) 20W 012
  235. PORTLAND - WHIPPLE, STEPHEN JOHN (Army/PFC) 32E 007
  236. PORTLAND - WILLIAMSON, ROBERT GREGORY (Army/PFC) 12E 052
  237. PRESQUE ISLE - BERUBE, RICHARD (Army/SP5) 27E 106
  238. PRESQUE ISLE - LOVLEY, THOMAS GRANT (Army/SP4) 13W 075
  239. PRESQUE ISLE - PELKEY, RAYMOND NELSON (Army/SP4) 14W 090
  240. PRESQUE ISLE - PORTER, STEVEN LINDSEY (Marine/PFC) 21W 090
  241. PRESQUE ISLE - SOWERS, JAMES RODNEY (Army/SGT) 25W 085
  242. PRESQUE ISLE - WOODMAN, STUART ALAN (Army/CPL) 10W 129
  243. QUIMBY - BLAIR, JOSEPH R L (Army/SSG) 21E 100
  244. RANDOLPH - SCHRIVER, STEPHEN PAUL (Army/SP5) 06W 016
  245. RANGELEY - BUXTON, DALE RYAN (Marine/PFC) 08W 074
  246. RANGELEY - TAYLOR, NEIL BROOKS (Navy/LTJG) 02E 083
  247. ROCKLAND - GUSTIN, ANTHONY JOHN (Army/SFC) 09E 004
  248. ROCKLAND - LIBBEY, MALCOLM PIERCE (Army/SSG) 27E 096
  249. ROCKLAND - MANSFIELD, DONALD LEWIS (Marine/PFC) 49E 045
  250. ROCKLAND - MC AULIFFE, EARLE EUGENE JR (Navy/AMH2) 24E 034
  251. ROCKLAND - RICKARDS, LINWOOD PRESTON (Marine/GSGT) 52W 008
  252. ROCKLAND - RUSSELL, LYNN JORDAN (Army/SP4) 12E 027
  253. ROCKPORT - VESTER, FREDRICK HAZER (Army/SP4) 08E 073
  254. RUMFORD - DUBE, PETER LEE (Army/CPL) 24E 067
  255. RUMFORD - FERGUSON, THOMAS BERNARD (Marine/2LT) 47E 010
  256. RUMFORD - THERIAULT, HARRY EVERETT (Army/CPL) 25W 087
  257. RUMFORD - THIBODEAU, DAVID PAUL (Marine/PFC) 51W 013
  258. SACO - BEAN, STEPHEN LOUIS (Marine/PFC) 67E 004
  259. SACO - BELANGER, PAUL EDWARD (Army/SGT) 35W 087
  260. SACO - DURANCEAU, DAVID MARIUS (Marine/LCPL) 23E 027
  261. SALEM - DEFORREST, RONALD C (Air Force/A1C) 26W 044
  262. SANFORD - ALEXANDER, DAVID HAROLD (Army/SP4) 36W 028
  263. SANFORD - CASH, JOHN HAROLD JR (Marine/CPL) 58E 032
  264. SANFORD - CYR, PAUL LEO (Army/PFC) 18E 115
  265. SANFORD - GLAUDE, RICHARD PAUL (Marine/CPL) 21E 082
  266. SANFORD - PICKLES, MICHAEL RICHARD (Army/CWO) 11W 060
  267. SCARBORO - SMITH, ROBERT JOHN (Air Force/A1C) 02E 019
  268. SEBAGO LAKE - BROWN, CHARLES NORMAN (Army/SP5) 23E 049
  269. SKOWHEGAN - BOSWORTH, DAVID RUSSELL (Army/SP4) 40E 036
  270. SKOWHEGAN - CORSON, TERRY CHARLES (Marine/SGT) 44W 002
  271. SKOWHEGAN - FOSS, JOSEPH RALPH (Army/SP5) 01E 101
  272. SKOWHEGAN - QUIRION, JOSEPH G L JR (Army/CPL) 47E 053
  273. SKOWHEGAN - WARD, ALLEN LEA (Marine/PFC) 48W 009
  274. SKOWHEGAN - WITHEE, CLYDE WILLIAM (Army/PVT) 05E 077
  275. SOUTH BERWICK - CLEARY, JAMES WILLIAM (Army/PFC) 26W 076
  276. SOUTH BERWICK - COLLIER, RAYMOND LYN (Army/1LT) 24W 083
  277. SOUTH PARIS - BARKER, PAUL LEROY (Army/PFC) 54E 023
  278. SOUTH PARIS - FOSTER, ROBERT ENOCH JR (Army/SSG) 07E 008
  279. SOUTH PARIS - HARRINGTON, WILLIAM FREDER (Army/SP4) 38E 032
  280. SOUTH PARIS - NISKANEN, MARTIN KEITH (Army/CPT) 02W 078
  281. SOUTH PORTLAND - BAKA, JAMES ALEXANDER (Army/SP4) 27W 105
  282. SOUTH PORTLAND - DARLING, GEORGE ROBERT (Navy/SN) 08E 052
  283. SOUTH PORTLAND - FERGUSON, WILLIAM GLEN JR (Army/CPL) 42W 055
  284. SOUTH PORTLAND - ROBERTS, JOHN WAYNE (Marine/PFC) 28E 004
  285. SOUTH PORTLAND - TEWKSBURY, ROBERT W (Army/CPL) 31E 061
  286. SOUTH PORTLAND - TOPPI, CHRISTOPHER JOHN (Marine/CPL) 35E 051
  287. SOUTH PORTLAND - TUELL, DANIEL PAUL (Marine/PFC) 13E 015
  288. SPRINGFIELD - RUSSELL, EDWARD T (Army/PVT) 07E 014
  289. SPRINGVALE - BATCHELDER, WILLIAM ROBERT (Army/PFC) 02E 006
  290. ST AGATHA - ALBERT, RICHARD PATRICK (Army/CPL) 19W 076
  291. STANDISH - DYER, BLENN COLBY (Marine/LCPL) 18E 103
  292. STARKS - STERRY, RAYMOND EDWARD (Army/PFC) 22E 116
  293. STOCKHOLM - DAIGLE, BENNETT JOSEPH (Army/SGT) 07W 106
  294. STOCKTON SPRINGS - ELLIS, FRED MILTON (Navy/SN) 15W 107
  295. STOCKTON SPRINGS - NICKERSON, BRADFORD SCOTT (Marine/PVT) 10E 060
  296. STONINGTON - BARTLETT, DONALD HAROLD (Army/SP4) 40W 061
  297. STONINGTON - HICKS, LESLIE CLYDE (Army/SGT) 04W 018
  298. THOMASTON - ELLIOT, ARTHUR JAMES II (Navy/LCDR) 35W 003
  299. THOMASTON - HALL, SAYWARD NEWTON JR (Army/MAJ) 01E 106
  300. THORNDIKE - MC KENNEY, NORMAN LAFOREST (Navy/ETR2) 59W 009
  301. THORNDIKE - THURSTON, CLAIR HALL JR (Army/2LT) 03E 037
  302. TURNER - BRYANT, PHILIP SHERWOOD (Navy/HM3) 63W 004
  303. TURON - BARR, ALLAN VAUGHN (Marine/1LT) 26W 030
  304. UNION - BROWN, GARDNER JOHN (Army/PFC) 19W 117
  305. UNION - GODERRE, JOHN ROGER (Marine/PFC) 07E 095
  306. UNITY - CROWELL, ARTHUR ALBERT (Marine/CPL) 66W 004
  307. VAN BUREN - FOURNIER, JOSEPH DAVID (Marine/PFC) 22W 064
  308. VAN BUREN - LEVESQUE, J B L (Air Force/COL) 28W 048
  309. VEAZIE - SPENCER, HAYWARD CARL (Army/SP4) 16E 065
  310. VINALHAVEN - WEBSTER, OWEN (Army/SP4) 25E 051
  311. WALDOBORO - SHUMAN, WILLIAM CONRAD (Army/SP4) 41W 027
  312. WALDOBORO - SOULE, WILLIAM D (Army/SSG) 25E 026
  313. WATERBORO - SHEPARD, HARRY CLIFTON JR (Air Force/TSGT) 17W 064
  314. WATERVILLE - BELANGER, GEORGE (Army/PFC) 11E 102
  315. WATERVILLE - CLUKEY, ROBERT LEOPOLD JR (Army/SP5) 21E 119
  316. WATERVILLE - DELISLE, RODNEY JEROME (Marine/PFC) 21W 069
  317. WATERVILLE - MILLS, CHARLES HOMER (Army/SSG) 08E 112
  318. WATERVILLE - PETERS, LAWRENCE VINCENT (Army/SSG) 06E 124
  319. WATERVILLE - POMERLEAU, JAMES GERARD (Marine/CPL) 18E 081
  320. WATERVILLE - SMITH, ELDON WAYNE (Marine/SGT) 41W 020
  321. WELLS - ELKINS, WAYNE ROBERT (Army/PFC) 17W 036
  322. WELLS - GRAY, STEPHEN FRANCIS (Army/SP4) 03W 026
  323. WELLS - GREGOIRE, MILES ROBERT (Army/SGT) 54W 032
  324. WEST FARMINGTON - MC KECHNIE, JAMES ALLEN (Army/SP4) 28W 013
  325. WEST PARIS - BUCK, HOLLIS WINFIELD (Army/SSG) 52E 028
  326. WEST PARIS - HOPKINS, CHESTER LEE (Marine/CPL) 19E 096
  327. WEST PARIS - POLAND, LEON LOVELL JR (Marine/PVT) 17E 054
  328. WEST PEMBROKE - CARTER, ZANE AUBRY (Air Force/TSGT) 24E 072
  329. WESTBROOK - DAVAN, BENEDICT MAHER (Army/SSG) 29W 059
  330. WESTBROOK - LEIGHTON, RAYMOND ELTON (Marine/SGT) 06E 033
  331. WESTBROOK - NADEAU, ROBERT JOHN (Army/SSG) 16W 121
  332. WESTBROOK - RUSSELL, DONALD MYRICK (Air Force/COL) 31E 042
  333. WESTFIELD - ALLEN, KEITH DOBSON JR (Army/CWO) 27W 070
  334. WILTON - DAVENPORT, BARD ELTON (Army/WO) 28W 058
  335. WINSLOW - FROST, CARLTON ANDREW (Marine/PFC) 63E 009
  336. WINSLOW - ROY, ROBERT RICHARD (Marine/CPL) 05E 002
  337. WINTHROP - SANDERS, WILLIAM STEPHEN (Air Force/CPT) 09W 107
  338. YARMOUTH - BOYD, ROBERT WHITE (Army/1LT) 27E 098
  339. YARMOUTH - GOOGINS, DOUGLAS E JR (Marine/PFC) 34E 048
  340. YARMOUTH - TIBBETTS, CLINTON E (Air Force/TSGT) 20W 061
  341. YORK - PARSONS, RONALD ALLEN (Army/PFC) 32E 055
  342. YORK - YOUNG, ROBERT B (Army/SP4) 03W 003

Copyright 1996 Joe Moore